| | | | | |
David Burr ACS | Gold Tripod | 2nd Unit Cinematography | Aquaman | National | 2021 |
Gerald Thompson | Gold Tripod | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | Rebooted | National | 2021 |
Zachary Peel-McGregor | Award of Distinction | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | Truth in Fire | National | 2021 |
Eli Holliday | Award of Distinction | CineKids 13+ | No Way Out | National | 2021 |
Bella Merlino | Gold Award | CineKids 13+ | Hermione | National | 2021 |
Alex Serafini | Award of Distinction | Commercials - Local/Regional | Opera House - Where inspiration Lives | National | 2021 |
Jake Koning | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Local/Regional | Porsche 'Accomplishments' | National | 2021 |
James Brown ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - National/International | Glenivet - Breaking Walls | National | 2021 |
Lewis Hamilton & Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Award of Distinction | Commercials - National/International | Mercedes-Benz EQS - Lewis Hamilton | National | 2021 |
Justin Griffths | Award of Distinction | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Ready to Tour - Circuitwest | National | 2021 |
Ben Cotgrove | Gold Tripod | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Restaurant Labart | National | 2021 |
Joshua Lamont ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Defianc. Rewarded. Tourism Tasmania | National | 2021 |
Joel Egan | Award of Distinction | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Rival - Zerafa | National | 2021 |
Niall Lenihan | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | A House Divided, Foreign Correspondent | National | 2021 |
John Varga | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Children of Chernobyl | National | 2021 |
Kane Chenoweth | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Downunder | National | 2021 |
Allan Hardy ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Viva the Underdogs | National | 2021 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Gold Tripod | Drama Series | The Luminaries Ep2 The Place Your Return | National | 2021 |
Zoe White ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama Series | Westworld - S3Ep5 Genre | National | 2021 |
Michael McDermott ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Wild Butterfly | National | 2021 |
Toby Ralph | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Body Hack 3 - Siberia | National | 2021 |
Cesar Salmeron-Hoving & Cameron Morley | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Chromatopia - Black | National | 2021 |
Ari Wegner ACS | Award of Distinction | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | True History of the Kelly Gang | National | 2021 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold Tripod | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | I Am Woman | National | 2021 |
Joel Froome ACS | Award of Distinction | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | Molto Bella | National | 2021 |
Sky Davies | Gold Tripod | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | Blood Vessel | National | 2021 |
Richard Bell ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Drama Channel UKTV - Winter Campaign | National | 2021 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Voice - Season 7 | National | 2021 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | I'm A Celebrity Promo - Season 6 | National | 2021 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Winner | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Luminaries Ep2 The Place You Return | National | 2021 |
Boris Vymenets ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Outta My Head - New World Sound ft. J2 & Sara Phillips | National | 2021 |
Michael McDermott ACS | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Leaving LA - Tim Minchin x Tee Ken Ng | National | 2021 |
Timothy Stevens | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Death of the British Pub | National | 2021 |
Timothy Myers ACS | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Beat The Press - Journalism Under Attack | National | 2021 |
Jon Shaw ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Australia's Ocean Odyssey S1Ep1 The Tropics | National | 2021 |
Cam Batten | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Australia's Ocean Odyssey S1Ep2 Lord Howe Island | National | 2021 |
Judd Overton | Award of Distinction | Serial TV & Comedy Series | No Activity - Ep 308 Oops Sorry | National | 2021 |
Kieran Fowler NZCS ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Soulmate | National | 2021 |
Andrw Condor ACS SOC | Award of Distinction | Short Films | The Mirror | National | 2021 |
Brianna Reye | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | Othered | National | 2021 |
David Luff | Gold Award | Student Cinematography | Memoir | National | 2021 |
Paul Walker | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | CBD Stabber | National | 2021 |
Kevin Hudson ACS | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Callan Park | National | 2021 |
Megan Ogilvie | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | Megan Ogilvie | National | 2021 |
Erika Addis | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | QLD Branch | National | 2021 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | 2nd Unit Cinematography | Back on Track | NT | 2020 |
Felix Baker | Silver | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | Central Valley Trailer | NT | 2020 |
Chris Tangey | Gold | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | Unseen Australia | NT | 2020 |
Ashley Blenkinsop | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | Sapphire Bar & Grill - Late Night | NT | 2020 |
Chris Tangey | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | Droughtmaster Beer | NT | 2020 |
Mathew Phillips | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Ben's Tree Service 30 | NT | 2020 |
Felix Baker | Silver | Commercials - National/International | Meet Darwin International | NT | 2020 |
Nicholas Parry | Silver | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Andrew Mansfield KTECH Testimonial | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Magpie Geese Bag Limits | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Ayal Aboriginal Tours | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Alice Springs Runway | NT | 2020 |
Mathew Phillips | Bronze | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Chariots of Thunder - Sprintkhana | NT | 2020 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Darwin Festival 2019 | NT | 2020 |
Tully Hemsley | Gold | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Darwin Waterfront | NT | 2020 |
Felix Baker | Gold | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Modern Cotton | NT | 2020 |
Mathew Phillips | Bronze | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Rochelle Cabry - NT Youth Week Ambassador | NT | 2020 |
Ashley Blenkinsop | Silver | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Taminmin High School | NT | 2020 |
Stephen Cavenagh ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Running on Empty | NT | 2020 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold | Current Affairs | Leatherwood Decline | NT | 2020 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Silver | Current Affairs | Care Farms | NT | 2020 |
Ashley Blenkinsop | Silver | Documentaries | Blinky's Lures | NT | 2020 |
Thomas Lawrence | Gold | Documentaries | Outback Ringers | NT | 2020 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Return to the Kombai - Papua | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Kieren-National Aboriginal Fashion Awards | NT | 2020 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ice Climb, Iceberg Alley - Canada | NT | 2020 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mount Ijen Volcando - Indonesia | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Peggy - NIFA Awards | NT | 2020 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Some Like It Hot | NT | 2020 |
Nathaniel Kelly | Silver | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | Fracketty Frack: It's The Frackpocalypse | NT | 2020 |
Stephen Cavenagh ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Landline Closer | NT | 2020 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Opening Sequence Nimas | NT | 2020 |
Tully Hemsley | Silver | Music Videos | Mess I've Made - Draft Day | NT | 2020 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Music Videos | No Where to Hide | NT | 2020 |
Thomas Lawrence | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Outback Ringers - Animals | NT | 2020 |
Shane Mulcahy | Silver | Short Films | TJ Go Home | NT | 2020 |
Shane Mulcahy | Bronze | Short Films | Lockdown | NT | 2020 |
Allan Collins ACS | Gold | Short Films | Secret Pretty Things | NT | 2020 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Freaky Fungi | NT | 2020 |
Michael Franchi | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Katherine Youth | NT | 2020 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | East Coast Warning | NT | 2020 |
Stephen Cavenagh ACS | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Stanthorpe Fire | NT | 2020 |
Stephen Cavenagh ACS | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Logan Kids | NT | 2020 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ida Bay Railway | NT | 2020 |
Judd Overton | Silver | 2nd Unit Cinematography | Dead To Me | SA + WA | 2020 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | On View - Nobuyoshi Asai | SA + WA | 2020 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | Shaun Gladwell - Nancy Bird | SA + WA | 2020 |
Charles Phillpot | Gold | Art, Innovation & Specialised Cinematography | The Ballerina | SA + WA | 2020 |
Mason Calter | Encouragement Award | CineKids | Merlin's Kingdom | SA + WA | 2020 |
Eli Holiday | Gold Award | CineKids | No Way Out | SA + WA | 2020 |
Emerson Hoskin | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Carbon Dioxide | SA + WA | 2020 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | SAPOL - Drug Drive 'Meth' | SA + WA | 2020 |
David Tang | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Not Only For School | SA + WA | 2020 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Code Read | SA + WA | 2020 |
Jordan Martin | Bronze | Commercials - Local/Regional | HBF - Run for a Reason | SA + WA | 2020 |
Richard Coburn | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | A View From The Bridge | SA + WA | 2020 |
Jordan Martin | Gold | Commercials - National/International | Sue the Boy | SA + WA | 2020 |
Brad Day | Bronze | Commercials - National/International | Dream Big | SA + WA | 2020 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Commercials - National/International | National Pharmacies - Christmas Wonderfully | SA + WA | 2020 |
Richard Coburn | Silver | Commercials - National/International | Discover What Matters This Summer | SA + WA | 2020 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Minelab Vanquish Features | SA + WA | 2020 |
Justin Griffiths | Gold | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Ready to Tour - Circuitwest | SA + WA | 2020 |
Johanis Lyons-Reid | Silver | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Ngarrindjeri Kaiki Ep1 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Julian Hatch | Silver | Corporate - Branded Content, Education & Events | Bright Future | SA + WA | 2020 |
Justin Griffiths | Gold | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Jeremy | SA + WA | 2020 |
Ross Metcalf | Gold | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Toyota - What Moves Me, Olivia Ep1 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Old Jarvie | SA + WA | 2020 |
Michael Tessari | Silver | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | City of Adelaide - City Living | SA + WA | 2020 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | ResourceCo - Waste Never Wasted | SA + WA | 2020 |
Richard Coburn | Bronze | Corporate - Corporate Branding & Advertising | Bridgestone Handprints | SA + WA | 2020 |
Phil Hemingway | Gold | Current Affairs | Running Amok - Foreign Correspondent | SA + WA | 2020 |
Tony Salvatore | Bronze | Current Affairs | The Ghan 90th - Today Tonight | SA + WA | 2020 |
Kane Chenoweth | Gold | Documentaries | Downunder | SA + WA | 2020 |
Benno Thiel | Silver | Documentaries | Mark (Dad) | SA + WA | 2020 |
James Haskard | Silver | Documentaries | Waka Ama - Queenstown's Cultural Bridge | SA + WA | 2020 |
James Haskard | Bronze | Documentaries | Southern Lens - The Art of Taxidermy | SA + WA | 2020 |
Johanis Lyons-Reid | Gold | Documentaries | The Mulka Man | SA + WA | 2020 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama Series | Halifax Retribution | SA + WA | 2020 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama Series | Bloom 2 S2 Ep2 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Jim Frater ACS | Bronze | Drama Series | The Heights S2 Ep20 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Jim Frater ACS | Silver | Drama Series | The Heights S2 Ep29 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Gold | Drama Series | The Luminaries - The Place You Return | SA + WA | 2020 |
Michael McDermott | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Wild Butterfly | SA + WA | 2020 |
Nicholas Frayne | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Motez - Soulitude - EP Release Live Performance | SA + WA | 2020 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Outback Lockdown S1 Ep3 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ed Stafford's First Man Out S2 Ep2 Josh James | SA + WA | 2020 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Escape from Pretoria | SA + WA | 2020 |
Dave Le May ACS | Silver | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | The Dust Walker | SA + WA | 2020 |
Aiden Smith | Bronze | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | Offstage | SA + WA | 2020 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2020 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Escape from Pretoria | SA + WA | 2020 |
Olivia Tonkin | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | I'm An Athlete | SA + WA | 2020 |
Emerson Hoskin | Gold | Music Videos | Carbon Dioxide - Divebar Youth | SA + WA | 2020 |
Christian Kennedy | Gold | Music Videos | Complete - Taxi | SA + WA | 2020 |
Michael McDermott | Gold | Music Videos | Leaving LA - Tim Minchin x Tee Ken Ng | SA + WA | 2020 |
Christian Kennedy | Silver | Music Videos | Crooked Colours - Love Language | SA + WA | 2020 |
Charles Phillpot | Bronze | Music Videos | Ollie English - Holy Water | SA + WA | 2020 |
Christian Kennedy | Silver | Music Videos | Phil Walleystack - Storytellah | SA + WA | 2020 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Hong King Escalates - ABC News | SA + WA | 2020 |
James Haskard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Shatterd Dreams. Queenstown's Migrant Workers S1 Ep11 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Phil Hemingway | Silver | Neil Davis International News | ISIS Marawi - ABC News | SA + WA | 2020 |
No award given | No Awards Given | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | No award given | SA + WA | 2020 |
Aaron Schuppan | Silver | Serial TV & Comedy Series | Lucy and D.i.C Season 1 | SA + WA | 2020 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Serial TV & Comedy Series | No Activity Ep308 Oops Sorry | SA + WA | 2020 |
Sam Twidale | Gold | Short Films | The Recordist | SA + WA | 2020 |
David Gregan | Bronze | Short Films | Aftershock | SA + WA | 2020 |
Ross Metcalf | Silver | Short Films | Murmuration | SA + WA | 2020 |
Johnathon Baker | Silver | Short Films | If I Quit Now | SA + WA | 2020 |
Aaron Schuppan | Gold | Short Films | The Way | SA + WA | 2020 |
Olivia Tonkin | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Cottonmouth | SA + WA | 2020 |
Liang Xu | Gold | Student Cinematography | Sundown | SA + WA | 2020 |
Olivia Tonkin | Silver | Student Cinematography | I'm An Athlete | SA + WA | 2020 |
Andrew McEvoy | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fuel Fire | SA + WA | 2020 |
Matt Byrne | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The World is Looking for You | SA + WA | 2019 |
Richard Coburn | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | That Eye The Sky | SA + WA | 2019 |
Richard Coburn | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | State Theatre Season Launch | SA + WA | 2019 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | WA Ballet Ciompany - Giselle | SA + WA | 2019 |
Pete Hall | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Get More | SA + WA | 2019 |
Jordan Martin | Bronze | Commercials - Local/Regional | CSBP 2019 Campaign | SA + WA | 2019 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | City of Adelaide - Creative City | SA + WA | 2019 |
Jonathan Rossiter ACS | Gold | Commercials - National/International | SCB The Toys | SA + WA | 2019 |
Ross Metcalf | Gold | Commercials - National/International | Spirit with Infinity | SA + WA | 2019 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Commercials - National/International | Adelaide Hills Wine Region | SA + WA | 2019 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Commercials - National/International | Nudie Jeans Berlin | SA + WA | 2019 |
Matthew Kuchel | Silver | Commercials - National/International | Footlocker - It Starts Here | SA + WA | 2019 |
Matt Byrne | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Rewards Wonder - BTS | SA + WA | 2019 |
Aaron Gully & Kadison Noack | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Minelab - Victory is Mine (Collab Entry) | SA + WA | 2019 |
Matt Byrne | Gold | Corporate & Educational | The World is Looking for You | SA + WA | 2019 |
Justin Grifftrhs | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Circuit West - Performing Spaces | SA + WA | 2019 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Hither & Yon | SA + WA | 2019 |
Richard Coburn | Silver | Corporate & Educational | State Theatre Brand Film | SA + WA | 2019 |
Tony Salvatore | Silver | Current Affairs | Autism Ride | SA + WA | 2019 |
Tony Salvatore | Silver | Current Affairs | Snowtown Special | SA + WA | 2019 |
Tony Salvatore | Gold | Current Affairs | Drunken Lawyer | SA + WA | 2019 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | China Wine | SA + WA | 2019 |
Thomas Scott | Gold | Documentaries | Finke Deserr Double | SA + WA | 2019 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Documentaries | 25zero: East Africa | SA + WA | 2019 |
Johanis Lyons-Reid | Silver | Documentaries | Deadly Family Portraits - Sansbury Sisters | SA + WA | 2019 |
Denno Thiel | Silver | Documentaries | Caring for Ngarrindjeri Sea Country | SA + WA | 2019 |
David Tang | Best of Show | Documentaries | The Loop | SA + WA | 2019 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bloom, Ep1 | SA + WA | 2019 |
Mahmudul Raz | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | One Girl's Fire | SA + WA | 2019 |
Lennon Cooper | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Footy Plus - Against All Odds | SA + WA | 2019 |
Lennon Cooper | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Footy Plus - Major League | SA + WA | 2019 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Record Rides, Ep2 | SA + WA | 2019 |
Chris Lewis | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Burringurrah | SA + WA | 2019 |
Jamie Holland | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Texas Police Chase - Border Live, Ep3 | SA + WA | 2019 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ed Stafford - First Man Out, Ep6 | SA + WA | 2019 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Awoken | SA + WA | 2019 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Gold | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Ophelia | SA + WA | 2019 |
Bryan Mason | Silver | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Animals | SA + WA | 2019 |
Michael McDermott | Silver | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Below | SA + WA | 2019 |
Nick Matthews ACS | Gold | Feature Films - Budget $2m & over | Hotel Mumbai | SA + WA | 2019 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | Feature Films - Budget under $2m | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2019 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2019 |
Nick Matthews ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Hotel Mumbai | SA + WA | 2019 |
Connor Gurr | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Signal | SA + WA | 2019 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Music Videos | Hilltop Hoods - Exit Sign | SA + WA | 2019 |
Justin Griffths | Gold | Music Videos | Stirling - Sinners | SA + WA | 2019 |
Thomas Smeets | Bronze | Music Videos | Luke Marshall - Forest By The Sea | SA + WA | 2019 |
Johanis Lyons-Reid | Silver | Music Videos | Louise Blackwell & The French Set | SA + WA | 2019 |
Sam King | Silver | Music Videos | Penelope Austin - Gem | SA + WA | 2019 |
Mahmudul Raz | Gold | Music Videos | W3 Were Here - Uplift | SA + WA | 2019 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Hong King Protests | SA + WA | 2019 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Neil Davis International News | The Iron Flower | SA + WA | 2019 |
Jamie Holland | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Out There with Jack Randall | SA + WA | 2019 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Serial TV & Comedy Series | No Activity, Ep208 | SA + WA | 2019 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Short Films | Meanwhile, at the Abandoned Factory... | SA + WA | 2019 |
David Le May ACS | Gold | Short Films | Carmentis | SA + WA | 2019 |
David Gregan | Award of Distinction | Short Films | 37 Things | SA + WA | 2019 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Short Films | Davi | SA + WA | 2019 |
Brad Day | Gold | Short Films | The Racer | SA + WA | 2019 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Short Films | In The Wake | SA + WA | 2019 |
Connor Gurr | Gold | Student Cinematography | Signal | SA + WA | 2019 |
Brendan Joel | Silver | Student Cinematography | Spiral | SA + WA | 2019 |
Edwin Sitt | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Filch | SA + WA | 2019 |
Marc Finn | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Soa The Hulk - Face Your Fears | SA + WA | 2019 |
Marc Finn | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Camping With Custodians | SA + WA | 2019 |
Tim Tregoning | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Go Behind the Scenery | National | 2018 |
Lincoln Williams | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Kitchens | National | 2018 |
Dion Beeve ACS ASC | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Guinness: Hammond | National | 2018 |
Ross Giardina ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Australian Defence Force | National | 2018 |
Tom Waugh & Chris Fox | Winner | Bob Miller ACS Technical & Innovation Achievement Award | IGNITE DIGI - Tasmania | National | 2018 |
Maxim Hussey | Gold Award | CineKids | Pieizza Promo | National | 2018 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Burberry - Tale of Thomas Burberry | National | 2018 |
Joshua Lamont | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Macq01 Hotel - Stories Behind The Stories Ep3 | National | 2018 |
Aaron Hollett | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Highway to Hell | National | 2018 |
Benjamin Foley | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Afghanistan - Talibvan at the Gates | National | 2018 |
Abraham Joffe ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Tales by Light: Life and Death | National | 2018 |
Craig Pwnnington | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | The Poachers Pipeline | National | 2018 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wake In Fright Ep2 | National | 2018 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | A Place To Call Hoe S4 Ep1 | National | 2018 |
Robert Hill ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Tasmania - The Last Survivor | National | 2018 |
Ross Giardina ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Real Destination | National | 2018 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Who Do You Think You Are? 'Delta Gppdrem' | National | 2018 |
Robert Hill ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Morocco - Sahara Marathon | National | 2018 |
Ben Allan ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Wild Squad Adventures | National | 2018 |
Maxim Drygin | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Knox Grammar School "With Me Now" | National | 2018 |
Greig Fraser ACS ASC | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story | National | 2018 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Hacksaw Ridge | National | 2018 |
Brad Francis | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Mundine V's Greene | National | 2018 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Eurovision Promo | National | 2018 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Winner | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Hacksaw Ridge | National | 2018 |
Charlie Sarroff | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | 'Fires' by Life Is Better Blonde | National | 2018 |
Allan Hardy | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Blissn Eso - 'Moments' | National | 2018 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | The Sword Master | National | 2018 |
Abraham Joffe ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Tales by Light: Misunderstood Predators | National | 2018 |
Abraham Joffe ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Ghosts of the Arctic | National | 2018 |
Emilio Abbonizio | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Third World Man | National | 2018 |
Zoe White ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | The Passion II | National | 2018 |
Nathaniel Kelly | Gold Award | Student Cinematography | Curriculum | National | 2018 |
Tom Bannigan | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Dark Park | National | 2018 |
Benjamin Cotgrove | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | QLD Branch Member | National | 2018 |
Sissy Reyes | Winner | The Drew Llewelyn ACS Camerimage Scholarship | NSW Branch Member | National | 2018 |
Ky Speedy | Encouragement Award | CineKids | Speedy's 'Inglorious Animals' 3rd Act/Animal Behaviour | SA + WA | 2018 |
Thomas Smeets | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Dean Lewis: Chemicals | SA + WA | 2018 |
David Tang | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Wishart Jewellers | SA + WA | 2018 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Commercials - Local/Regional | The University of Adelaide - Medical Story | SA + WA | 2018 |
Nigel Tomkinson | Silver | Commercials - Local/Regional | Silverchain - Lonely | SA + WA | 2018 |
Ross Metcalf | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | Kimberly Womens AFT - Kimberly Medical Service | SA + WA | 2018 |
Ross Metcalf | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | Jae - Nation Disabilities Services - Spec | SA + WA | 2018 |
Adam Camporeale | Gold | Commercials - Local/Regional | SES - Think Before Calling | SA + WA | 2018 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Commercials - National/International | Mizuno | SA + WA | 2018 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Commercials - National/International | SATC - Singapore Campaign | SA + WA | 2018 |
David Gregan | Bronze | Commercials - National/International | Fantastic Rice Crackers "Lounge Room" | SA + WA | 2018 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Commercials - National/International | The Power of Sound - Baby Einstein | SA + WA | 2018 |
Randy Larcombe | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Sunray | SA + WA | 2018 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Engineered to Endure - Kathmandu | SA + WA | 2018 |
Mahmudul Raz | Silver | Corporate & Educational | What Should I Be - Modest Fashion Australia | SA + WA | 2018 |
Ross Metcalf | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Sinta- Life of An Athlete | SA + WA | 2018 |
Randy Larcombe | Gold | Corporate & Educational | A Measure of Time | SA + WA | 2018 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Kanguru | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | China's Dog Meat | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Current Affairs | Camp Humphries | SA + WA | 2018 |
Tony Salvatore | Silver | Current Affairs | SA Whiskey | SA + WA | 2018 |
Tony Salvatore | Gold | Current Affairs | Van Beelen Witness | SA + WA | 2018 |
Michael Tessari | Bronze | Documentaries | Stuck in Time | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Documentaries | Foreign Correspondent - Machine Man | SA + WA | 2018 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Documentaries | Making a Mark | SA + WA | 2018 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Monash & Me - Peter Greste on Australia's Great Commander Ep2 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Claire Bishop | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Big Nothing: Online Series Ep5 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Victoria: Series II "Comfort & Joy" Ep9 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wolf Creek: Season 2 Ep5 "Shelter" | SA + WA | 2018 |
Bryan Mason | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | A Field Guide to Being A 12 Year Old Girl | SA + WA | 2018 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hidden Cities Revealed: Baku | SA + WA | 2018 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Expedition X: Silk Road Rising | SA + WA | 2018 |
Simon Nicholls | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Chilli Hunter: Japan Episode 4 | SA + WA | 2018 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | Experimental & Specialised | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2018 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Australia Day | SA + WA | 2018 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Measure of a Man | SA + WA | 2018 |
Caleb Sutherland | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nine News Adelaide Summer Promo '18 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Caleb Sutherland | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nine News Adelaide New Set Promo | SA + WA | 2018 |
Caleb Sutherland | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nine News Adelaide Summer Promo '17 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Chris Herzfeld | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | SAS 7 Weather Eng Tag | SA + WA | 2018 |
Denson Baker ACS NZCS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Victoria: Series II "Comfort & Joy" Ep9 | SA + WA | 2018 |
Jack Davis | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Language | SA + WA | 2018 |
Ross Metcalf | Silver | Music Videos | Release the Wolves - Shot Gun | SA + WA | 2018 |
Sam King | Gold | Music Videos | Peta & The Wolves - Equal Measure | SA + WA | 2018 |
Mahmudul Raz | Bronze | Music Videos | If I Knew | SA + WA | 2018 |
Sam King | Gold | Music Videos | ODESZA - Higher Ground | SA + WA | 2018 |
Michael Tessari | Silver | Music Videos | WMN - Losing Breath | SA + WA | 2018 |
Sam King | Gold | Music Videos | Peta & The Wolves - Blind | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Return to Fallujah | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | China Renewables | SA + WA | 2018 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Korea's Thaad | SA + WA | 2018 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | 6 Gorges of the Southern Ranges | SA + WA | 2018 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Serial TV & Comedy Series | No Activity (US) The Raid | SA + WA | 2018 |
Bryan Mason | Silver | Serial TV & Comedy Series | Fucking Adelaide - Ep2 Kitty Loves Cupcakes | SA + WA | 2018 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Short Films | Blight | SA + WA | 2018 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Short Films | Marrimarigun | SA + WA | 2018 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Undiscovered Country | SA + WA | 2018 |
Michael McDermott | Silver | Short Films | Judas Collar | SA + WA | 2018 |
Ben Berkhout | Silver | Short Films | Yulubidyi - Until The End | SA + WA | 2018 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Short Films | The Internal Conversation | SA + WA | 2018 |
Balazs Kajcsa | Silver | Student Cinematography | Carnal Privilege | SA + WA | 2018 |
Jake Blackburn | Silver | Student Cinematography | Rift | SA + WA | 2018 |
Jack Davis | Gold | Student Cinematography | Language | SA + WA | 2018 |
Balazs Kajcsa | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Sea Shepherd - Plastic Kills | SA + WA | 2018 |
Jake Blackburn | Gold | Student Cinematography | Halim | SA + WA | 2018 |
Caleb Sutherland | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Boomerand War Plane | SA + WA | 2018 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | We Fly As One - Adelaide Football Club | SA + WA | 2017 |
David Le May ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Smarter Homes | SA + WA | 2017 |
Nigel Tomkinson | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | RAC "Give Me Time" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Blackchrome | SA + WA | 2017 |
David Tang | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Wirra Wirra Regional Artisans "Wirra Wirra Tours" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Allusive Culture | SA + WA | 2017 |
David Gregan | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Coopers Xmas TVC 2016 | SA + WA | 2017 |
Chin Hor Wong | Gold | Advertising - National/International | A Beautiful Affair | SA + WA | 2017 |
Nima Nabilirad | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Paolo Sebastian - Reverie | SA + WA | 2017 |
Rebecca Duncker | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Wishing You Well | SA + WA | 2017 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Sauce Day | SA + WA | 2017 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Hilton Fiji Spa & Resort | SA + WA | 2017 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Landaire Wines | SA + WA | 2017 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Good Studios - Japan Autumn/Winter Collection | SA + WA | 2017 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | The Story of Wagyu - Quality Foods Australia | SA + WA | 2017 |
David Le May ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Parkerville "I Wish" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Tony Salvatore | Silver | Current Affairs | Today Tonight "Coober Pedy Council" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Documentaries | Brumley's Suitcase | SA + WA | 2017 |
Johanis Lyons-Reid | Silver | Documentaries | Speaing for Sea Country "Damie Shen" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Nima Nabilirad | Silver | Documentaries | Paolo Sebastian - Journey to Paris | SA + WA | 2017 |
Jim Frater ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | Drawn to Water | SA + WA | 2017 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wake in Fright Episode 2 | SA + WA | 2017 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | No Activity "La Traviata" Season 2 | SA + WA | 2017 |
Damian Fasolo | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Broken | SA + WA | 2017 |
Mahmudul Raz | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Shuffle | SA + WA | 2017 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | En Route | SA + WA | 2017 |
Piers Mussared | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Uku 360 | SA + WA | 2017 |
Piers Mussared | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | The Extraction | SA + WA | 2017 |
David e May ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Gateway | SA + WA | 2017 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Red Dog True Blue | SA + WA | 2017 |
Michael McDermott | Gold | Features - Cinema | Hounds of Love | SA + WA | 2017 |
Jim Frater ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 9 Perth Station ID | SA + WA | 2017 |
Jim Frater ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | News Starts Here | SA + WA | 2017 |
Michael Tessari | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Release | SA + WA | 2017 |
Sam Twidale | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Space is Smaller than the Space Between Us | SA + WA | 2017 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Music Videos | Red River | SA + WA | 2017 |
Nima Nabilirda | Bronze | Music Videos | Allday Feat. Japanese Wallpaper - In Motion | SA + WA | 2017 |
Nima Mabilirad | Silver | Music Videos | Fortune's - 501's | SA + WA | 2017 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Music Videos | Geordie Little "Leave Me With The Birds" | SA + WA | 2017 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Music Videos | Hilltop Hoods 1955 | SA + WA | 2017 |
Chin Hor Wong | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Ten Deadliest Snakes | SA + WA | 2017 |
Rebecca Duncker | Bronze | Short Films | The Blue Pony | SA + WA | 2017 |
Maxx Corkindae | Silver | Short Films | Walter | SA + WA | 2017 |
Rebecca Duncker | Silver | Short Films | Wishing You Well | SA + WA | 2017 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Short Films | Smashed | SA + WA | 2017 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Short Films | Release | SA + WA | 2017 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Morgan Flooding | SA + WA | 2017 |
Lennon Cooper | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Adelaide 500 Drifter | SA + WA | 2017 |
Reg Bradshaw | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Balhannah Bush Fire | SA + WA | 2017 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Environmental Prize | SA + WA | 2017 |
Ross Giardina ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | NRMA - Home | National | 2016 |
Timothy Tregoning | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Angus Barrett - The Saddler | National | 2016 |
Ross Giardina ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Shell - Real Destinations | National | 2016 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Vodafone - Bucket List | National | 2016 |
Lester Bishop | Winner | Bob Miller ACS Technical & Innovation Achievement Award | NSW Branch | National | 2016 |
Catriona Warren | Gold Award | CineKids | Aria Taylor's Best Mistake | National | 2016 |
John Wheeler ACS | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Argyle Pink Diamond - Australian Ballet | National | 2016 |
Scott Kimber | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Riby & Prankstar | National | 2016 |
Leigh Hubner ACS | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | The Power of Ten | National | 2016 |
Benjamin Foley | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Afghanistan's Billion Dollar Drug War | National | 2016 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Prison Songs | National | 2016 |
Justin Hanrahan ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Why Anzac with Sam Neill | National | 2016 |
Germain McMicking | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Gallipoli - Episode 7 | National | 2016 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Deadline Gallipoli - Episode 4 | National | 2016 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | The Waler Australia's Great War Horse | National | 2016 |
Dave Cameron ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | The Monster of Mangatiti | National | 2016 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | BBC Life Stor - Courtship | National | 2016 |
Jonathan Rossiter ACS | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Travel Deeper | National | 2016 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Macbeth | National | 2016 |
John Seale AM ASC ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Mad Max Fury Road | National | 2016 |
Matt Wood | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Jake Simken Profile - Promo | National | 2016 |
Zoe White | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Foxtel - Smooth TV Ident - Promo | National | 2016 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nomad Chef: Peru - Episode 7 - TV Magazine | National | 2016 |
John Seale AM ASC ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Mad Max Fury Road | National | 2016 |
David Le May | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Voyager - Hyperventilating | National | 2016 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Madisen Ward and Mama Bear - Silent Movies | National | 2016 |
Aaron Hollett | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Gaza Airstrike | National | 2016 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Sea Gypsies | National | 2016 |
Pawel Achtel | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sea of Love Teaser | National | 2016 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Flat Daddy | National | 2016 |
Sky Davies | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Goodnight Sweetheart | National | 2016 |
Jovan Atanackovic | Gold Award | Student Cinematography | Harvest | National | 2016 |
Peter Steer | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Carjack Cameraman | National | 2016 |
Matt Jasper | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Batdan | National | 2016 |
Simon J Walsh | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | VIC Branch | National | 2016 |
Drew English | Winner | The Drew Llewelyn ACS Camerimage Scholarship | NSW Branch | National | 2016 |
Mark Evans | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | SA Branch | National | 2016 |
John Seale AM ASC ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2016 |
Ted Rayment ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2016 |
Ross Giardina ACS | Award of Distinction | Web Content & New Media | BPM - Elegant Hedonism | National | 2016 |
Emma Paine | Gold Tripod | Web Content & New Media | We Will | National | 2016 |
Randy Larcombe | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Adelaide Cabaret Festival 2016 | SA + WA | 2016 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Share The Road | SA + WA | 2016 |
Davig Tang | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | University of South Australia - Study With The Best | SA + WA | 2016 |
Nigel Tomkinson | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Homebuyers Centre | SA + WA | 2016 |
David Le May ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Averna Homes | SA + WA | 2016 |
Viv Madigan | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Maid & Magpie - Pomegranate Margarita | SA + WA | 2016 |
David Tag | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Osteria Oggi | SA + WA | 2016 |
Grant Puckridge | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Land of the Long Lunch | SA + WA | 2016 |
Scott A Summers | Silver | Advertising - National/International | The New Sound | SA + WA | 2016 |
Stephen Packer | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Yorke Peninsula - Find Your Escape | SA + WA | 2016 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Expedia Ireland | SA + WA | 2016 |
David Parkinson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Penny's Hill | SA + WA | 2016 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | CineKids | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2016 |
Damian Fasolo | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Sol Bunker | SA + WA | 2016 |
Adam Camporeale | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | New Royal Adelaide Hospital Walkthrough | SA + WA | 2016 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Corporate & Educational | International Coaching with Horses | SA + WA | 2016 |
Viv Madigan | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Spring Carnival | SA + WA | 2016 |
Randy Larcombe | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Tonsley | SA + WA | 2016 |
Viv Madigan | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Food Business at Carrick Hill | SA + WA | 2016 |
Randy Larcombe | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Great Southern Rail | SA + WA | 2016 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Current Affairs | Brumbies | SA + WA | 2016 |
Tony Salvatore | Gold | Current Affairs | Manock Autopsy | SA + WA | 2016 |
Jim Frater ACS | Gold | Documentaries | The Fighter | SA + WA | 2016 |
Tony Salvatore | Bronze | Documentaries | Shark Survivor | SA + WA | 2016 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Documentaries | World Icon. Singapore Botanic Gardens | SA + WA | 2016 |
Benjamin Berkhout | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Dafuq? | SA + WA | 2016 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Jack Irish Episode 3 | SA + WA | 2016 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | No Activity - The Coffee Raid | SA + WA | 2016 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wolf Creek Episode 4 | SA + WA | 2016 |
Jason Thomas | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Who Flew First | SA + WA | 2016 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Smart Cities. San Diego | SA + WA | 2016 |
Benjamion Dowie | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Join the Riot - China Tour | SA + WA | 2016 |
Simon Nicholls | Best of Show | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Machine Impossible. Future Speed Ep 3 | SA + WA | 2016 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Flinders University - Go Beyond | SA + WA | 2016 |
Piers Mussared | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Unseen House | SA + WA | 2016 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | After All | SA + WA | 2016 |
Jason Thomas | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Reckoning | SA + WA | 2016 |
Viv Madigan | Silver | Features - Cinema | Crew Cut | SA + WA | 2016 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Dark Horse | SA + WA | 2016 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Asia's Next Top Model S3 Opener | SA + WA | 2016 |
Brenton Kempster | Silver | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Falling Into Place | SA + WA | 2016 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Samantha Jade - Shake That | SA + WA | 2016 |
Denson Baker ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | The Dark Horse | SA + WA | 2016 |
Huon Pisoni | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | The Third Person | SA + WA | 2016 |
Nicholas Jackson | Silver | Music Videos | Simple Mind | SA + WA | 2016 |
David Le May ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Moana - Vader | SA + WA | 2016 |
Nima Nabilirad | Best of Show | Music Videos | Favored Nations - I Can See You | SA + WA | 2016 |
Nima Nibilirad | Gold | Music Videos | Venus II - I Want U 4 Myself | SA + WA | 2016 |
No awards given | No Awards Given | Neil Davis International News | No awards given | SA + WA | 2016 |
No entries in this category | No entries in this category | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | No entries in this category | SA + WA | 2016 |
Damian Fasolo | Gold | Short Films | Sol Bunker | SA + WA | 2016 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Silver | Short Films | My Name Is Grace | SA + WA | 2016 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Short Films | MESSiAH | SA + WA | 2016 |
David Robert Thring | Silver | Short Films | Titiro | SA + WA | 2016 |
Ross Metcalf | Best of Show | Short Films | Star Child | SA + WA | 2016 |
Luke Corbett | Gold | Student Cinematography | FAE | SA + WA | 2016 |
Ben Howden | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Average Joe | SA + WA | 2016 |
James Barker | Silver | Student Cinematography | Quatermaine | SA + WA | 2016 |
Reg Bradshaw | Best of Show | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Roxby Riots | SA + WA | 2016 |
Lennon Cooper | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Horse Riding Triathlete | SA + WA | 2016 |
Andrew Quaile | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Taste of Flinders | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Worksafe | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Weekly Times | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joshua Lamont | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Unica Wealth | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Cesar Salmeron | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Epworth Geelong | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Andrew Quaile | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Flinders Island Wave | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joshua Lamont | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hellyers Road | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Wayne Aistrope | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Suzuki 'Ertiga Dreza' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Jeremy Rouse ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Air Force 'Up' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
James Brown ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Jetstar 'Live For Today' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Toyota 'Olympics' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Aaron Farrugia | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Ardmona | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Catriona Warren | Gold Award | CineKids | Angels | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joshua Lamont | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Invest in Tasmania | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joshua Lamont | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Huon Aquaculture | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Adam Lynch | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Authentink - East to West 'Horisumi Kian Forreal' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joshua Lamont | Gold | Corporate & Educational | The Hothouse | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Germain Mcmicking | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Taco Bell 'The Routine Republic' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Tourism Tasmania | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Mark Dobbin ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Becoming Pacquaio | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Mark Dobbin ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Orangutan Whisper | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Aaron Hollett | Gold | Current Affairs | Yemen 'The War on Children' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Stu Heppell | Bronze | Current Affairs | Young Farmer | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Darcy Yuille | Silver | Documentaries | Little Racer | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Dan Jackson | Gold | Documentaries | In the Shadow of the Hill | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | The Family | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Barracuda 'Episode 3' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Hugh Turral | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Restoration | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Philip M Cross ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winners and Losers 'Hook Line and Sinker' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Tomorrow When the War Began 'Episode 6' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Beau Molloy | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | On the Road 'Ethiopia' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Robbins Island | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Gallipoli Symphony | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Rainer Kelly | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | My Restaurant in India | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Cesar Salmeron | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Emma Louise Gallery Loop | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Thomas Waugh | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Destination Trail 'Tasmania' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Lloyd Young | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Maldon Steam Train 360 | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Katie Milwright ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Sucker | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Jeremy Rouse ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Jonathan | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Katie Milwright ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Looking for Grace | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Features - Cinema | Backtrack | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
David Franjic | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Reignition Teaser | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Charlie Sarroff | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | FYI 'Married at First Sight' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Adam Howden ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fidget & Foil | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
James Brown ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | NBL | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
James Brown ACS | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | ARU 'Wallabies' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Dan Jackson | Winner | Judges Award | In the Shadow of the Hill | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Stuart Gosling | Bronze | Music Videos | Jessica Mauboy | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Matt Wood | Silver | Music Videos | Paul Kelly 'Sonnet 73' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Aaron Farrugia | Gold | Music Videos | Life is Better Blonde 'Mine' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Max Walter | Gold | Music Videos | Dena Amy 'Wait for You' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
James Brown ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Taku 'Median' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Matt Wood | Silver | Music Videos | Courtney Barnett 'Elevator Operator' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Simon Winter | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Downtown Rio Samba | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joe Shemesh | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Kunanyi 'Whispering Spirits' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Jarrod Boord | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Melbourne Down Under | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Adam Lynch | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Mashatu | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Thomas Waugh | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Tarkine | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Peter Corbett | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Great South West Walk | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Joe Shemesh | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | 16 Legs | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
David Rusanow | Gold | Short Films | Tanglewood | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Charlie Sarroff | Gold | Short Films | Creswick | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Hugh Turral | Gold | Short Films | There's a Bluebird in My Heart | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Josh Stafield | Silver | Short Films | The Corn is Flowering | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Ryan Alexander Lloyd | Silver | Short Films | Wait | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Filip Laureys | Bronze | Short Films | Safe | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Damon Heather | Gold | Student Cinematography | Waiting for Angel | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
David Franjic | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Citizen Science | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Simon J Walsh | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | Victorian Branch | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Bronze | Virtual Cinematography | Nowhere Boys 'The Book of Shadows' | VIC + TAS | 2016 |
Tony Luu ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | TAFE - Make Great Happen | National | 2015 |
Adam Howden | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Lynx - Red Cross | National | 2015 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Natural Gas | National | 2015 |
James Brown | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | SBS | National | 2015 |
Pawel Achtel | Winner | Bob Miller ACS Technical & Innovation Achievement Award | Tas Branch | National | 2015 |
Maxim Hussey | Gold Award | CineKids | Lego Adventure 3: Attack of the Giant Pig! | National | 2015 |
Timothy Tregoning | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Intelligent Sounds, featuring Flume | National | 2015 |
Aaron Gully | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Adelaide Oval | National | 2015 |
Lee Ali | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | 101 East - Nepal Slave Girls | National | 2015 |
Cameron Bauer | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Ukraie Uprising | National | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Ngurra Wangaggu | National | 2015 |
Dylan McDonald | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Talking Language with Ernie Dingo (Ep 6) | National | 2015 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Devil's Playground | National | 2015 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | True Detective (Episode 4) | National | 2015 |
Jim Frater ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | The War That Changed Us (Episode 1) | National | 2015 |
Matthew Peterson ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Chjarlie Rowan Walking Dead | National | 2015 |
Pawel Achtel | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Coral Sea | National | 2015 |
Ron Johnanson ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Dreamworld Corroboree - Yugambeh Museum | National | 2015 |
Garry Phillips ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | The Railway Man | National | 2015 |
Ben Nott ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Presestiation | National | 2015 |
David Franjic | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel News Asia - Clarity | National | 2015 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Paddock to Plate - Launch Promo | National | 2015 |
Garry Phillips ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Railway Man | National | 2015 |
Edward Goldner | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Guy Pearce - Storm | National | 2015 |
Callen Green ACS | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | George Michael 0 Let Her Down Easy | National | 2015 |
Joel Lawrence | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Tsunami Anniversary | National | 2015 |
Mark Dobbn ACS | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Aid Relief | National | 2015 |
Joe Shemesh | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Mountain Air - Valley Mist | National | 2015 |
Joe Shemesh | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sixteen Legs | National | 2015 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Injury Time | National | 2015 |
Tony O'Loughlan | Award of Distinction | Short Films | A Peaceful Man | National | 2015 |
Benjamin Cotgrove | Gold | Student Cinematography | Sailboats | National | 2015 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Chia Boom | National | 2015 |
Mark Steven | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ski Test 2014 | National | 2015 |
Lizz Vernon | Winner | The Drew Llewelyn ACS Camerimage Scholarship | NSW Branch | National | 2015 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Award of Distinction | TV Magazine, Life Style & Reality | Power to the People | National | 2015 |
Leigh Hubner | Gold Tripod | TV Magazine, Life Style & Reality | Sunday Night - Ghost Island | National | 2015 |
Damian Smith | Gold Award | Virtual Cinematography | Little Darling | National | 2015 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold Tripod | Web Content & New Media | Seafolly - Call of Summer | National | 2015 |
Mitch Kennedy | Award of Distinction | Web Content & New Media | Edworth - Moustache Magazine | National | 2015 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Don't Play in Pipes & Drains | NT | 2015 |
Simon Manzie | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Million Dollar Fish | NT | 2015 |
Andrew Hyde | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | It's My Choice | NT | 2015 |
Allan Collins ACS | Best of Show | Best of Show - NT Awards | On Stage | NT | 2015 |
Maxim Hussey | Bronze | CineKids | The Legend of Billy The Pig | NT | 2015 |
Alex Novak | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | BMW X6 Launch | NT | 2015 |
Chris Tangey | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Yipirniya School | NT | 2015 |
Tim Wood | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Bee Hive | NT | 2015 |
Robert Hill AC | Gold | Current Affairs | Last Resort | NT | 2015 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Gold | Current Affairs | Lighthouse | NT | 2015 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Gold | Current Affairs | Bush Blitz | NT | 2015 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Silver | Current Affairs | Bull Ride | NT | 2015 |
Mitcvhell Woolnough | Bronze | Current Affairs | National Treasures | NT | 2015 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Silver | Current Affairs | Cooking Up A Storm | NT | 2015 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Bronze | Documentaries | Court Up North | NT | 2015 |
Alex Novak | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | NT News | NT | 2015 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Borella Ride | NT | 2015 |
Chris Tangey | Silver | Music Videos | Circles in the Sand | NT | 2015 |
Graham Morrison | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Malaysia Memorial | NT | 2015 |
Salvatore Finocchiaro | Bronze | Short Films | Fravashi | NT | 2015 |
Allan Collins ACS | Gold | Short Films | On Stage | NT | 2015 |
Nathaniel Kelly | Silver | Student Cinematography | After Tracey | NT | 2015 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Parliament Clocks | NT | 2015 |
Callan McLaughlan | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Camel Cup | NT | 2015 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Harbour Cleanup | NT | 2015 |
Graham Morrison | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mud Racing NT | NT | 2015 |
Ian Redfearn | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Warruwi | NT | 2015 |
Ian Redfearn | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Beach Shack | NT | 2015 |
Chris Tagey | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Beyond Australia's Cities | NT | 2015 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Grow Up | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Parkinson | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Madame Hanoi | SA + WA | 2015 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Orana | SA + WA | 2015 |
Nima Nabilirad | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Paolo Sebastian - The Sleepig Garden | SA + WA | 2015 |
Nima Nabilirad | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Paolo Sebastian - The Nightingale | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Parkinson | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Flinders Uni - Make Every Day Count | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Parkinson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Spire Collection | SA + WA | 2015 |
Benjamin Dowie | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Barrel/Urban Fitness | SA + WA | 2015 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourism New Zealand | SA + WA | 2015 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Foxtel Arts Brand | SA + WA | 2015 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Leukaemia Foundation - Light The Night | SA + WA | 2015 |
Randy Larcombe | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Box Maker | SA + WA | 2015 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Waterbank Launch | SA + WA | 2015 |
Adam Camporeale | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Adelade Airport's 30 Year Vision | SA + WA | 2015 |
Dave Gregan | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | AIM - Main Promotional Video | SA + WA | 2015 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Pewsey Vale Riesling | SA + WA | 2015 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Future Health Leaders - 2015 Conference Promo | SA + WA | 2015 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Current Affairs | Vanuatu Appeal | SA + WA | 2015 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Current Affairs | Sabah's Invisible Children | SA + WA | 2015 |
Tony Salvatore | Gold | Current Affairs | War Dog | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Woolford | Silver | Current Affairs | Tin Man | SA + WA | 2015 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Vivid | SA + WA | 2015 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Documentaries | The Sugar Film | SA + WA | 2015 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Documentaries | The Emerald Aisle | SA + WA | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Thunderstorms | SA + WA | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Prison Songs | SA + WA | 2015 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Documentaries | The Last Coral | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Le May | Best of Show | Documentaries | Who's been sleeping in my house? "Selsdon" | SA + WA | 2015 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Deadline Gallipoli | SA + WA | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Waler Austraia's Great War Horse | SA + WA | 2015 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Travel Deeper | SA + WA | 2015 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Everyone Can See You | SA + WA | 2015 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Fast Forward | SA + WA | 2015 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Red Shoe | SA + WA | 2015 |
Simon J Nicholls | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | China's Grand Canal | SA + WA | 2015 |
Simon J Nicholls | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nomad Chef: Faroe Islads. Ep 09 | SA + WA | 2015 |
Greg Ashman | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Restoration Australia Ep 1. Keith Hall | SA + WA | 2015 |
Simon J Nicholls | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nomad Chef: Peru. Ep 07 of 10 | SA + WA | 2015 |
Chin Hor Wong | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Eating Wild - Episode 5 | SA + WA | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Prison Songs | SA + WA | 2015 |
Claire Bishop | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | The Dream Maker | SA + WA | 2015 |
Joel Crane | Silver | Music Videos | Fair "Slow Glow" | SA + WA | 2015 |
Nima Nabilirad | Bronze | Music Videos | Firebeatz & Schella - Switch | SA + WA | 2015 |
Nima Nabilirad | Silver | Music Videos | DVBBS & Dropgun - Pyramids | SA + WA | 2015 |
Nima Nabilirad | Gold | Music Videos | Claptone - Dear Life | SA + WA | 2015 |
David Le May | Gold | Music Videos | Voyager "HJyperventilating | SA + WA | 2015 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Music Videos | That Sugar Clip | SA + WA | 2015 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Cambodia "Organic Rats" | SA + WA | 2015 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Nepal Anger | SA + WA | 2015 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Australia's 10 Deadliest Snakes | SA + WA | 2015 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Short Films | Flat Daddy | SA + WA | 2015 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Short Films | KARROYUL | SA + WA | 2015 |
Rady Larcombe | Silver | Short Films | The Box Maker | SA + WA | 2015 |
Joel Crane | Silver | Short Films | Pale Blue Eyes | SA + WA | 2015 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Short Films | Casualty | SA + WA | 2015 |
Randy Larcombe | Gold | Short Films | The Bee Man | SA + WA | 2015 |
Matthew Pitcher | Gold | Student Cinematography | Back to Earth | SA + WA | 2015 |
Matthew Pitcher | Silver | Student Cinematography | Wiped | SA + WA | 2015 |
Claire Bishop | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Dream Creator | SA + WA | 2015 |
Lennon Cooper | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Happy Gilmore Golfer | SA + WA | 2015 |
Andrew McEvoy | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fire Recruits | SA + WA | 2015 |
Lennon Cooper | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mitch Creek Feature | SA + WA | 2015 |
Benjamin Dowie | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Stillness Arises | SA + WA | 2015 |
Charlie Sarroff | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dockers | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | RACV - Save The Day | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Just Jeans - Summer | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
John Wheeler ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Veridian | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Cesar Salmeron | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | World of Metricon | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Warwick Field ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mini Cooper - Absinthe | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Vodafone 'Bucket List' | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
James Brown | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Harris Coffee | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bank Of Melbourne 'The Makers' | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Yalumba | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Stefan Duscio | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Glassons / Made of Here | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Warwick Field ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Mazda CX5 "Romy" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Llew Higgins | Winner | Best of Crew | Key Grip | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Catriona Warren | Gold Award | CineKids | Aria Taylor's Best Mistake | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jerome Pelletier | Gold | Corporate & Educational | The Mojo | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
John Wheeler ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Australian Ballet - Argyle Pink Diamond | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jerome Pelletier | Gold | Corporate & Educational | WWF - Fishery Improvement Project | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jerome Pelletier | Silver | Corporate & Educational | For Women In Science - Muireann Irish | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Nike - Summer 2016 Hype Reel | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Filip Laureys | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Joran Mandik - Exchange Student at RMIT University | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Aaron Hollett | Silver | Current Affairs | Syrian Migrants | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Trent Miller | Gold | Documentaries | Tour de Cure | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Peter Falk ACS | Silver | Documentaries | 8K Radius - Pekx | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Gold | Documentaries | The Last Mirror Maker | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Uranium "Twisting the Dragon's Tail" Ep Three The Rock in our Future | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Trent Butler ACS | Silver | Documentaries | PNG's Snake Man | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Germain McMicking | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Gallipoli Ep. 7 | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Pawel Achtel | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Best of Palau | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | BBC Life Story | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Stefan Duscio | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | A Romance of Many Dimensions | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Ian Jones ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Force Of Destiny | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Bentley Dean | Gold | Features - Cinema | Tanna | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Germain McMicking | Silver | Features - Cinema | Partisan | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Downriver | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Macbeth | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Germain McMicking | Gold | Features - Cinema | Holding The Man | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Matt Wood | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Jake Simken Profile | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Beau Molloy | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sebastien Ogier | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
James Brown | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fox Sports RWC | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Michael Wylam | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | South East Asia Games | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Beau Molloy | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Inside Africa - Conservation | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Macbeth | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Matt Wood | Gold | Music Videos | Hopium - "Right Now" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Gold | Music Videos | Troye Sivan - "Happy Little Pill" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Matt Wood | Gold | Music Videos | Life is Better Blonde - "Follow Me" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Charlie Sarroff | Silver | Music Videos | James Supercave - "Right Thing" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Simon Green | Bronze | Music Videos | Jordan Léser - "Prisoner of Pride" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
David Rusanow | Silver | Music Videos | Big Scary "Organism" | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Aaron Hollett | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Gaza Children | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Aaron Hollett | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Gaza Airstrike | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Pawel Achtel | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sea of Love Teaser | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Sky Davies | Gold | Short Films | Goodnight Sweetheart | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Warwick Field ACS | Gold | Short Films | Vampir | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Josh Mitchell-Frey | Silver | Short Films | Bathrooms | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Short Films | Florence Has Left the Building | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Bronze | Short Films | Artemis | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Michael Wylam | Gold | Short Films | Lorne | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Felicia Smith | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Travelling Salesman | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Thomas Hayes | Silver | Student Cinematography | Mr Zhang Comes to Australia | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Matt Jasper | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Batdan | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Thomas Waugh | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Dover | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Peter Corbett | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Flying | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Connective Threads | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Royal Caribbean - Flowrider | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Fixed on Fixed | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Thomas Waugh | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Kunanyi | VIC + TAS | 2015 |
Matthew Chuang | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | Kubota Grand X - Sheer Tractoring Pleasure | National | 2014 |
Warwick Brown | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Rum Diaries | National | 2014 |
Jeremy Rouse | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Bulleit - Anti Established | National | 2014 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Tasmania Tourism - Go Behind The Scenery | National | 2014 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Sunland Group | National | 2014 |
Vlad Bunyevich | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Penfolds Ampoule | National | 2014 |
Matthew Peterson | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | West Texas | National | 2014 |
Mark Dobbin | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Restoring Rangoon | National | 2014 |
Warwick Field | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | The Earth Wins | National | 2014 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Broken Shore | National | 2014 |
John Stokes ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | A Place to Call Home Ep 9 'Canetoad' | National | 2014 |
Bryan Mason | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | I Want To Dance Better At Parties | National | 2014 |
Brad Dillon ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Raised Wild - The Dog Girl of Ukraine | National | 2014 |
Greg Ashman | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dreambuild - Flipped House | National | 2014 |
Kristy Campbell | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | MTV Lenovo CO:LAB - Making of Video | National | 2014 |
Jeff Gaunt | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Starscapes | National | 2014 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Woody | National | 2014 |
John Toon ACS NZCS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Mr Pip | National | 2014 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | The Great Gatsby | National | 2014 |
Tom Gleeson | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Redfern Now - Titles | National | 2014 |
Tony Luu ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Biggest Loser - Titles | National | 2014 |
John Toon ACS NZCS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Mr Pip | National | 2014 |
Keir Suggett | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Jina Safari 'Plagiarist' | National | 2014 |
Timothy Barnsley | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | She Rex 'P.O.W.E.R' | National | 2014 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Taking The Reigns | National | 2014 |
Benjamin Foley | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Idib Sniper Threat | National | 2014 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Winner | News Directors Award | Christmas Island Detention - Network Aljeezera English | National | 2014 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Reptillian Battleground | National | 2014 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Shift | National | 2014 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | The Landing | National | 2014 |
Robert Bakken | Gold Tripod | Student Cinematography | Rain | National | 2014 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Election Rural | National | 2014 |
Thom Neal | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | Vic Branch | National | 2014 |
Marianne Wakeley | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2014 |
Alan Cole ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Vic Branch | National | 2014 |
Ron Windon ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2014 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | SA Branch | National | 2014 |
Mylene Ludgate | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | SA Branch | National | 2014 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | SA Branch | National | 2014 |
Jeff Gaunt | Award of Distinction | Virtual Cinematography | Subaru XV Hybrid | National | 2014 |
Viv Madigan | Gold Tripod | Web Content & New Media | Wastelander Panda Chronicles - Ep 3 | National | 2014 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Award of Distinction | Web Content & New Media | MTV Exit | National | 2014 |
Timothy Wood | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Your Story Matters | NT | 2014 |
Simon Manzie | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Halikos Properties | NT | 2014 |
Alex Novak | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Domestic Violence | NT | 2014 |
Cody Riedel | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Killarney Homes TVC | NT | 2014 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Gagudji Dreaming | NT | 2014 |
Dylan McDonald | Winner | Best of Show - NT Awards | Doors | NT | 2014 |
Maxim Hussey | Gold Award | CineKids | Lego Adventure 3: "Attack of the Giant Pig!" | NT | 2014 |
Maxim Hussey | Encouragement Award | CineKids | Arm Accident | NT | 2014 |
Chris Tangey | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | People's Money, People's Choice - CLC | NT | 2014 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Disaster Speaks | NT | 2014 |
Timothy Wood | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Egan | NT | 2014 |
Andrew Hyde | Silver | Current Affairs | King Bees | NT | 2014 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Brazil - Showtime | NT | 2014 |
Ian James Redfearn | Gold | Current Affairs | Buffalo Export | NT | 2014 |
Andrew Hyde | Bronze | Current Affairs | Alcohol | NT | 2014 |
Dylan McDonald | Gold | Documentaries | Who We Are: Brave New Clan | NT | 2014 |
Dylan McDonald | Gold | Documentaries | Talking Language with Ernie Dingo, Ep. 6 | NT | 2014 |
Graham Morrison | Bronze | Documentaries | Unknown Territory, The Calie Sinclair Story | NT | 2014 |
Timothy Wood | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | A Holiday | NT | 2014 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bomb Kids | NT | 2014 |
Samuel Chen | Bronze | Music Videos | Hypocrite: Dan the Underdog | NT | 2014 |
Chris Tangey | Gold | Music Videos | Song for Grace - Ted Egan | NT | 2014 |
Timothy Wood | Silver | Music Videos | No Goodbyes | NT | 2014 |
Simon Manzie | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Philippines Typhoon | NT | 2014 |
Graham Morrison | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Tacloban Typhoon | NT | 2014 |
Graham Morrison | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Great Wall | NT | 2014 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Timor Election Preview | NT | 2014 |
Dylan McDonald | Gold | Short Films | Doors | NT | 2014 |
Nathaniel Kelly | Gold | Student Cinematography | Child's Play | NT | 2014 |
Nathaniel Kelly | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Old Man Charles | NT | 2014 |
Chris Tangey | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fire Tornado - Seven Network Australia | NT | 2014 |
Samuel Chen | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cliff Rescue | NT | 2014 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Chia Boom | NT | 2014 |
Cody Riedel | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Mataranka virtual Journey | NT | 2014 |
ANdrew Hyde | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Cattle Scares - The Pastoralist | NT | 2014 |
Simon Manzie | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Phil Ready To Race | NT | 2014 |
Cody Riedel | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Daly Waters Pub Virtual Journey | NT | 2014 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Territory Day | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilirad | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Fasta Pasta - Salads made fresh | SA + WA | 2014 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Garnduwa | SA + WA | 2014 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Beyond Bank - Thank You | SA + WA | 2014 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Advertising - National/International | iSelect & Qantas Frequent Flyer | SA + WA | 2014 |
Scott Summers | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Willow Beats | SA + WA | 2014 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Adelaide Oval | SA + WA | 2014 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Advance Care & Resuscitation Planning | SA + WA | 2014 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Study Adelaide | SA + WA | 2014 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Trojans Trek | SA + WA | 2014 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Tuvala Sea Levels | SA + WA | 2014 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Current Affairs | 101 East, Nepal Slave Girls | SA + WA | 2014 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Current Affairs | 101 East, Stray Bullets | SA + WA | 2014 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Ngurra Wangaggu | SA + WA | 2014 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Documentaries | The Surgery Ship | SA + WA | 2014 |
Mark Andersson | Silver | Documentaries | The Agony of Ecstasy | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Le May | Gold | Documentaries | Who's Been Sleeping In My House? "Palmerston" Episode | SA + WA | 2014 |
Jim Frater ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Enigma Man | SA + WA | 2014 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Anzac Girls, Episode 4 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Sam Fox - Bear Blitz | SA + WA | 2014 |
Sam King | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Danger 5, Series 2, Episode 3 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Sam King | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Danger 5, Series 2, Episode 4 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Jim Frater ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The War That Changed Us, Episode 1 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Jim Frater ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Desert War Alamein | SA + WA | 2014 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Wine List | SA + WA | 2014 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Batavia, The Abrolhos Story | SA + WA | 2014 |
Greg Ashman | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dreambuild, Series 2 Angophora Home | SA + WA | 2014 |
Greg Ashman | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dreambuild, Series 2 Inner House | SA + WA | 2014 |
Simon J Nicholls | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Freedom Riders Asia, Bali ~ Episode 3 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Drift Dive | SA + WA | 2014 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Free Dive | SA + WA | 2014 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Features - Cinema | Touch | SA + WA | 2014 |
Simon J Nicholls | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Freedom Riders Asia, Bali Episode 3 | SA + WA | 2014 |
Lee Ali | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 101 East Foreign Language | SA + WA | 2014 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Anzac Girls, Episode 4 "Love" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Jordan Agutter | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | To a Promising Young Filmmaker ~ The Crane Wife | SA + WA | 2014 |
Scott Summers | Gold | Music Videos | Willow Beats "Merewif" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilrad | Bronze | Music Videos | Tigerilla "Coming Home" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilrad | Silver | Music Videos | Adam Rickfors "Someone Like You" | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Gregan | Silver | Music Videos | The Germein Sisters "Golden" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilrad | Gold | Music Videos | Domino "Caravan" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilrad | Gold | Music Videos | Milan "Promises" | SA + WA | 2014 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Fiji Sugar | SA + WA | 2014 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Bangkok Defiance | SA + WA | 2014 |
Grant Marshall | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | City of Adelaide | SA + WA | 2014 |
~ | No Awards Given | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | ~ | SA + WA | 2014 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Short Films | Injury Time | SA + WA | 2014 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Short Films | Welcome to Iron Knob | SA + WA | 2014 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Fenian | SA + WA | 2014 |
Nima Nabilirad | Bronze | Short Films | Pale Blue Dot | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Le May | Gold | Short Films | The Fan | SA + WA | 2014 |
Molly O'Conner | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Damsels | SA + WA | 2014 |
Caroline Fisher | Silver | Student Cinematography | Source to Sea | SA + WA | 2014 |
Jordan Agutter | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Crane Wife | SA + WA | 2014 |
Reginald Bradshaw | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Bangor Fire | SA + WA | 2014 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fire Flashover | SA + WA | 2014 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | March Rally | SA + WA | 2014 |
~ | No Awards Given | Virtual Cinematography | ~ | SA + WA | 2014 |
Viv Madigan | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Wasteland Panda "Exile" Episode 1 | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Parkinson | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Parla and Alskare | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Parkinson | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Vale Cru | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Parkinson | Gold | Web Content & New Media | The Currant Shed | SA + WA | 2014 |
David Parkinson | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Love Japan | SA + WA | 2014 |
Benjamin Dowie | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Oh, Summer | SA + WA | 2014 |
Peter Corbett | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Portland 'The One For You' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Lynx 'Red Cross' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
John Wheeler ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Great Ocean Road Holidays | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | 2014 Melbourne Spring Fashion Week | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Wood | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Peter Jackson 'Switzerland' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Origin 'Fresh' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | MS 'Trapped' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
James Brown | Gold | Advertising - National/International | SBS | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Weight Watchers | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Stefan Duscio | Silver | Advertising - National/International | NZTA 'Mistakes' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
James Brown | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | MTV 'Crust' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Ian Letcher | Winner | Best of Crew | Colourist | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Catriona Warren | Gold Award | CineKids | Drop the Game | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Lola Hewison | Encouragement Award | CineKids | Knock 'em Dead | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Hugh Turral | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Norwood | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Filip Laureys | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Deakin Cube | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Wood | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | PSV Cancer Council | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Greg Parish ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Stealth 'The Shape Of Things To Come' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Ron Ekkel | Gold | Current Affairs | The Edge of the Mountain | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Ron Ekkel | Bronze | Current Affairs | Down in Jungleland | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Trent Butler ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Locked Up Warriors | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Mark Dobbin ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | The Gift of Sight | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | Trigger Point 'Episode 1' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Michael Latham | Gold | Documentaries | Ukraine is not a Brothel | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Rocco Antony | Silver | Documentaries | Fasano 'Children of the Sex Trade' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Beau Molloy | Silver | Documentaries | Cocoa-nomics | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | True Detective 'Episode 4' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Time of Our Lives 'Episode 208' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Craig Barden ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wentworth 'Series 3 Episode 11' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Breaker Morant 'The Retrial' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Pawel Achtel | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Coral Sea 3D | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jody Muston | Silver | Features - Cinema | One Eyed Girl | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Garry Richards | Gold | Features - Cinema | Patrick | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
David Eggby ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Riddick | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Marden Dean | Gold | Features - Cinema | Fell | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
James Brown | Silver | Features - Cinema | Nerve | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Turkey Shoot | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Peter Healy | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ego Promo | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
David Franjic | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel News Asia 'Clarity' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Arkapaw ACS | Winner | Judges Award | True Detective 'Episode 4' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
James Brown | Gold | Music Videos | Jessica Mauboy 'To The End Of The Earth' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Music Videos | Beyoncé 'Mine' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Music Videos | Guy Pearce 'Storm' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Howden | Bronze | Music Videos | 360 Feat. Daniel Johns 'Impossible' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Wood | Silver | Music Videos | Alison Wonderland 'I Want U' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Vanessa Cox | Silver | Music Videos | Cosmo Black 'Waking Up The Same' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Jasper | Silver | Neil Davis International News | The State of Rakhine | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Jasper | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Yin Thay Massacre | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Mark Dobbin ACS | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Aid Relief | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Jasper | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Desktop C-Section | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Joe Shemesh | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Mountain Air 'Valley Mist' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Joe Shemesh | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sixteen Legs | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Romilly Spiers | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | To The Beat Of A Drum | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Aaron Farrugia | Bronze | Short Films | Knock | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jody Muston | Silver | Short Films | Tom | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Short Films | Stuffed | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Jody Muston | Gold | Short Films | Can You See Them? | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Ryan Alexander Lloyd | Gold | Short Films | Rhododendron | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Mark Morris | Silver | Short Films | Maddy | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Thom Neal | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Honalee | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Matt Wilson | Silver | Student Cinematography | Dysfunctional | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Josh Farmelo | Gold | Student Cinematography | Twenty Forty Three | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Mark Steven | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ski Test 2014 | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mini Anniversary | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Ron Ekkel | Bronze | TV Magazine, Life Style & Reality | On the Dunes | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Gold | TV Magazine, Life Style & Reality | Landline Irrigation | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Beau Molloy | Silver | TV Magazine, Life Style & Reality | Winning Post Japan | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Web Content & New Media | South Australian Tourism | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Gentlemans Brand Co | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Seafolly 'Call of Summer' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Aaron Farrugia | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Huawei Presents Mary Day 'Branded Entertainment' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Sherwin Akbarzadeh | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Mini 'The New Original Mini Dancefloor' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Andrew Quaile | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | City By The Sea 'Burnie City Link' | VIC + TAS | 2014 |
Roger Deakins BSC ASC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Skyfall | National | 2013 |
Benjamin Shepherd | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Morris Janks | National | 2013 |
Simon Ozlins | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Foxtel "Favourite Things" | National | 2013 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | HSBC Rugby | National | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Future Health Leaders Conference Promo | National | 2013 |
Jason Wingrove | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | BHP - The Future Is An Amazing Place | National | 2013 |
Lee Ali | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Too Young To Work | National | 2013 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Yakuza | National | 2013 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Zen Of Bennett | National | 2013 |
Ben Emery | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Mustang - A Kingdom On The Edge | National | 2013 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Beaconsfield | National | 2013 |
Dave Cameron | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bliss The Beginning of Katherine Mansfield | National | 2013 |
Jaemes Grant ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Australia on Trial - Mount Rennie Outrage | National | 2013 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Chef On The Road | National | 2013 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Sleight of Hand | National | 2013 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Lore | National | 2013 |
Sidat de Silva | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Firedance | National | 2013 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Sleight of Hand | National | 2013 |
Zoe White | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Exit Music "The Night" | National | 2013 |
Edward Goldner | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Kimbra "Come Into My Head" | National | 2013 |
Matthew Allard | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Skin Deep | National | 2013 |
Adam Wilson | Winner | News Directors Award | Muslim Protest | National | 2013 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Monster Bug Wars Series 2 | National | 2013 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Great Barrier Reef Episode 1 | National | 2013 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Beatlefeeders | National | 2013 |
Tim Barnsley | Winner | Student Cinematography | Inferno | National | 2013 |
Tim Barnsley | Winner | Student Cinematography | Inferno | National | 2013 |
Adam Wilson | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Muslim Protest | National | 2013 |
David Dulac | Gold Tripod | Virtual Cinematography | Happy Feet (Cinematographer Lighting) | National | 2013 |
Dan Freene ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Rebel | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ben Allan ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | WRH - Loved Ones | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Damien Toogood | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | V Line Guild Trips | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Warwick Brown | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Rum Diaries | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ross Giardina | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Aje | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Fat Babushkas | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Callan Green ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Cadillac Route 66 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Viv Scanu | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | McDonalds | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
David Gribble ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Toyota V | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | HSBC | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Coke Zero | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Colonial First State | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Mercedes "Master Of All Suraces" | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tasmanian Tourism - Go Behind The Scenery | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Playboy | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Mal Hamilton | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Jindilli Farm | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Sunland Group | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Evan Papageorgiou | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Hepatitis C | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Mania Mania - Babylon | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Jason Wingrove | Silver | Corporate & Educational | BHP - Matched Giving | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Everest ER | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Dan Sweetapple | Gold | Current Affairs | Meet The Frackers | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Hunters | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
David Childs | Silver | Current Affairs | Secret Australia | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Jungle Orphans | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Jungle Warefare | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
David Childs | Bronze | Current Affairs | Saving the Giant Panda | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Cry of Freedon | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Marsic | Gold | Current Affairs | Ibrahim's War | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Peter Coleman ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Canberra Confidential | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Nicola Daley | Bronze | Documentaries | I Am A Girl | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Bronze | Documentaries | Building Australia - Ep 5. Federation House | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Dangerous Remedy | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Peter Holland ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Code Name Geronimo AKA Seal Team Six, The Hunt for Bin Laden | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Peter Holland ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Better Man Ep 1 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Devil's Dust - Ep 1 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Camp 107 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Marcus Hides ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home And Away Ep# 5713 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Broken Shore | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Deadly Woman - No Good Reason | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
David Childs | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Myer African Behind the Fashion Shoot | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Revenge of the Nerds | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Boffin, The Builder and the Bombadier - Ep 7, Trebuchet | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Boffin, The Builder and the Bombadier - Ep 2, Chinese Firelance | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Quentin Davis | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Hazel Effect | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
David Childs | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Myer African Fashion Shoot | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Marion's Thailand | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ella Bibbins | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Rufus - Take Me | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Woody | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Peter Beeh | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Blue Mountains World Heritage Projections | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Graeme Beck | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Galaxy S4 Launch | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Glenn Hanns | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Forbidden Ground | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Great Gatsby | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Silver | Features - Cinema | Gangster Squad | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Brad Shield ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Sweetwater | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Rocket | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Dean Semler AM ACS ASC | Gold | Features - Cinema | In The Land Of Blood And Honey | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Damian Wyvill ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Goddess | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Raven | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Tom Gleeson | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Redfern Now - Titles | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Kevin Holloway | Gold | Music Videos | Guards of May - Control | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Adam Eden | Bronze | Music Videos | Vydamo - Gonna Make It | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Glen Hanns | Bronze | Music Videos | DLZ - TV On The Radio | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Kieran Fowler | Silver | Music Videos | Baby I Am Nobody Now | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Francesco Chiari | Silver | Music Videos | This Is Why I Love You - Bec And Ben | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Timothy Barnsley | Gold | Music Videos | She Rex - P.O.W.E.R | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Zoe White | Gold | Music Videos | Drive - Beacon | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Tania Lambert | Silver | Music Videos | Lay it Down - The Rubens | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Paul Devitt | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Belfast Flag Protest | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Taking The Reigns | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Benjamin Foley | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Idlib Sniper Threat | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Benjamin foley | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Idlib Falls | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Sea Contamination | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Radio Free Sarawak | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Benjamin Foley | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Idlib Defiance | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Gun Controlled | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Matthew Allard ACS | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Return to Sender | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Paul Bousfield | Winner | News Directors Award | Young Flyer | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Geoff Wharton ACS | Winner | Ross Wood Snr Judges Award | Sunland Group | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ross Giardina | Bronze | Short Films | Godel, Incomplete | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Paul Howard | Bronze | Short Films | Taser | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Short Films | Treading Water | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Short Films | Ngurrumbang | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Gold | Short Films | Shift | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Bonnie Elliott | Silver | Short Films | Transmission | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Dan Freene ACS | Gold | Short Films | Shelter | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Joel Froome | Silver | Short Films | My Mother Her Daughter | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Bonnie Elliot | Bronze | Short Films | Perception | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Jack McAvoy | Silver | Student Cinematography | All God's Creatures | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Kevin Holloway | Gold | Student Cinematography | One In - All In | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Goldie Soetianto | Gold | Student Cinematography | Jackey Jackey | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Jimmy Ennett | Silver | Student Cinematography | Billy Cart | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Dale Alexander Bremner | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Galatians 3:13 | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Francesco Chiari | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Oppenheimer | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Philip Charles | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Depths | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Goldie Soetianto | Silver | Student Cinematography | Eric | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Paul Bousfield | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Young Flyer | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Timothy Stewart | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | From The Ashes | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Paul Bousfield | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Car in Pool | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ross Giardina | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Only - China | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Ludivine Furnon | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Gold | Web Content & New Media | MTV Exit | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Vanna Seang | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Univeristy of Sydney - Go Your Own Way | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Ashleigh Carter | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | AWCCI | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Damian Wyvill ACS | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Samsung GS4 Eveyone's Changing | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Warwick Brown | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Laucala Island | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Olay - Agnes | NSW + ACT | 2013 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | SALA Festival 2013 TVC | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | The University of Adelaide - Walks of Life | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | City of Perth 1 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | The University of Adelaide - Mentor Student | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | City of Perth 2 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Nissan More | SA + WA | 2013 |
Nick Bertke | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | The Ghan | SA + WA | 2013 |
Michael Tessari | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Isis | SA + WA | 2013 |
Michael Tessari | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | AMSA promo | SA + WA | 2013 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | TFI | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Le May | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Permapleat | SA + WA | 2013 |
Russell Marrett | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Jacobs - Just One Mistake | SA + WA | 2013 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | SA Water Careers | SA + WA | 2013 |
Lee Ali | Silver | Current Affairs | Pacifists War | SA + WA | 2013 |
Robert Hill ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Tibet on Fire | SA + WA | 2013 |
Lee Ali | Bronze | Current Affairs | School for a Dollar | SA + WA | 2013 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Current Affairs | Mans World | SA + WA | 2013 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Mongolia - The Big Dig | SA + WA | 2013 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | China - Chongqing Murder | SA + WA | 2013 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Documentaries | Sons and Mothers | SA + WA | 2013 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Documentaries | Sons and Mothers | SA + WA | 2013 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Documentaries | Virtuosi | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Le May | Silver | Documentaries | Magic Quandong | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Le May | Bronze | Documentaries | Unspoken | SA + WA | 2013 |
Mark Andersson | Bronze | Documentaries | Meatwork | SA + WA | 2013 |
Bryan Mason | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | I Want To Dance Better at Parties | SA + WA | 2013 |
Greg Ashman | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Build Blackbox | SA + WA | 2013 |
Andrew Burch | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Build Graffiti House | SA + WA | 2013 |
Greg Ashman | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Build Flipped House | SA + WA | 2013 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Grooming | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | City of Perth 3 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Bryan Mason | Silver | Features - Cinema | 52 Tuesdays | SA + WA | 2013 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Drift | SA + WA | 2013 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Boy Castaways | SA + WA | 2013 |
Lee Ali | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 101 East Steve Chao | SA + WA | 2013 |
Geoff Hall ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Drift | SA + WA | 2013 |
Aaron Kleeman | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Chrysalis | SA + WA | 2013 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Music Videos | FTO Adrenalin | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Le May | Bronze | Music Videos | Abbe May "Trouble" | SA + WA | 2013 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Silver | Music Videos | Tonique - Move like an Arrow | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Le May | Gold | Music Videos | Nez Erok Beautiful | SA + WA | 2013 |
Viv Madigan | Silver | Music Videos | Sleeptalker - Wolves | SA + WA | 2013 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold | Music Videos | Messrs - Desert | SA + WA | 2013 |
Viv Madigan | Bronze | Music Videos | Maggie Rutjens | SA + WA | 2013 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Cyclone Evan | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Mitrovica Bridge | SA + WA | 2013 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Cyclone Evan Clean Up | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Ukraine Wheat | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS (Aljeezera English) | Winner | News Directors Award | Christmas Island Detention | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Gregan | Gold | Short Films | The Martyr | SA + WA | 2013 |
Isaac Walgos | Bronze | Short Films | Always The Quiet Ones | SA + WA | 2013 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Short Films | Amalia Lucia Gomez is Gluten Intolerant | SA + WA | 2013 |
Tamryn Morriss | Bronze | Student Cinematography | No Need to Argue | SA + WA | 2013 |
David Tang | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Sister | SA + WA | 2013 |
Caroline Fisher | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Tree | SA + WA | 2013 |
Michael Tessari | Gold | Student Cinematography | Isis | SA + WA | 2013 |
Andrew McEvoy | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Missing Boy, Deep Creek | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sweet Poison | SA + WA | 2013 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Pygmy Possums | SA + WA | 2013 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Total Eclipse | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Election Rural | SA + WA | 2013 |
Daniel Soekov ACS | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Christmas Island Detention | SA + WA | 2013 |
Viv Madigan | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Wastelander Panda Chronicles - Ep 2 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Benjamin Dowie | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | You. Me. Barossa. | SA + WA | 2013 |
Viv Madigan | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Wastelander Panda Chronicles - Ep 1 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Is It Dementia? | SA + WA | 2013 |
Viv Madigan | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Wastelander Panda Chronicles - Ep 3 | SA + WA | 2013 |
Andrew Quaile | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Football Federation of Tasmania - 'Our Beautiful Game' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
John Wheeler ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Fort Knox | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Morris | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Space Between | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matthew Chuang | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Kubota Grand X - 'Sheer Tractoring Pleasure' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | FORD 'Many Lives, One Territory' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Simon Ozolins ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Lamb Council of Australia - 'Collamboration' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Quit - 'Last Dance' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bulleit - 'Anti Established' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Giovanni C. Lorusso | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Nutrigrain - 'Fuel On' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Sunny Wilding | Winner | Best of Crew | First Assistant Camera | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | The Gawler Foundation | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Vlad Bunyevich | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Penfolds Ampoule | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Ruwan Paul De Silva | Silver | Corporate & Educational | OUA - Philip | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Corporate & Educational | The Open Film Series with Andre Agassi 'Open Love' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Paul Cananzi | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Humpty Dumpty Foundation Road Trip | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Con Filippidis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | NEHTA | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
John Wheeler ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Australia Post - 'Casino' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Greg Parish ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Tower Melbourne | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold | Current Affairs | Restoring Rangoon | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Simon Winter | Bronze | Current Affairs | Tasmania Firestorm: Survival | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Trent Butler ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | An Unholy Conspiracy | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Ruwan Paul De Silva | Bronze | Current Affairs | Activism - Senator Bob Brown | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold | Current Affairs | Where the Wild Coffee Grows | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Anthony Connors | Silver | Documentaries | Australian Ballet at 50 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Aaron Hollett | Bronze | Documentaries | Foreign Correspondent - '23 Little Lives' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Warwick Field | Gold | Documentaries | The Earth Wins | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Simon Wearne | Bronze | Documentaries | Australiens Mississippi | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Darrell Martin | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Mr and Mrs Murder - Episode 5 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Time of Our Lives- Episode 10 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Craig Barden ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wentworth - Episode 5 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Top Of The Lake - Episode 1 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Craig Barden ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wentworth - Episode 1 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Australia on Trial - 'The Eureka 13' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Beau Molloy | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Future Cities - 'Vancouver' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Wayne McPherson | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tour de Crawf | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Trent Butler ACS | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sumo on the Steppes | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Olive May | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Pawel Achtel | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Sea of Love 3D | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Adam Huddlestone | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Toyota FJ Cruiser - 'One Way In, One Way Out' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Greig Fraser ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Zero Dark Thirty | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Stefan Duscio | Gold | Features - Cinema | Galore | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Valeriu Campan | Gold | Features - Cinema | A Guerra da Beatriz | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Greig Fraser ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Killing Them Softly | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Wayne McPherson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Logies Red Carpet Opener | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Cameron Barnett | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Victoria's Secret CBS 2012 | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Paul Cananzi | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Days Like This | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Valeriu Campan | Winner | Judges Award | A Guerra da Beatriz | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Music Videos | The Paper Kites - "St Clarity" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Music Videos | Samantha Jade - "Fire Starter" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Josh Mckie | Silver | Music Videos | Ben Wright Smith - "Livin" The Good Life' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Edward Goldner | Bronze | Music Videos | Karnivool - "We Are" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Charlie Sarroff | Gold | Music Videos | The Peep Tempel - "Dark Beach" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
David Rusanow | Bronze | Music Videos | Snakadaktal - "Hung on Tight" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Keir Suggett | Gold | Music Videos | Jinja Safari "Plagiarist" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Music Videos | Imperial Teen - "No Matter What You Say" | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matt Jasper | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Dead in the Deep South | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matt Jasper | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Questions for Kim Jong Un | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matt Jasper | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Deep South Teachers | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Peter Mark Nearhos ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Real Dingo | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Reptilian Battleground | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Ryan Alexander Lloyd | Bronze | Short Films | Wide Eyed | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matt Wood | Gold | Short Films | First Contact | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Short Films | Blood Pulls A Gun | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Ryan Alexander Lloyd | Silver | Short Films | Strange Tourist | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Short Films | Mathilda | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Thom Neal | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Miasmata | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Filip Laureys | Gold | Student Cinematography | Melbourne HDR Time-lapse | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Filip Laureys | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Victoria in HDR | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Nichols | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Hobart Fire Package | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Mark Steven | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mt Buller Slalom | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Old Business | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Joe Shemesh | Gold | Web Content & New Media | Tasmania - 'Don't Change A Thing' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matt Wood | Gold | Web Content & New Media | AM Eyewear - 'Black Forest' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Web Content & New Media | Onitsuka Tiger - 'Dirt Off Your Shoulders' | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Cassie De Colling | Bronze | Web Content & New Media | Waking Up Perisher | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Richard Kickbush | Silver | Web Content & New Media | "Django Unchained" - Worldwide Competition - Australian Entry | VIC + TAS | 2013 |
Emmanuel Lubezki ASC AMC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | The Tree of Life | National | 2012 |
Aron Leong ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ozcare | National | 2012 |
James Brown | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | Hanger One Vodka | National | 2012 |
Iain Mackenzie | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Dow "Fire" | National | 2012 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai i30 | National | 2012 |
Iain MacKenzie | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Dow "Snow" | National | 2012 |
Peter Barta | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Raising Kids at 70 | National | 2012 |
Leigh Hubner | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Tour de Cure 2011 | National | 2012 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Underbelly Razoe Ep 6 | National | 2012 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Cloudstreet | National | 2012 |
Ben Nott ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Sisters of War | National | 2012 |
Brad Dillon | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Fatal Attractions Ep 13 | National | 2012 |
Campbell Munro | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Keeping up with the Jonese | National | 2012 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Under Her Spell | National | 2012 |
Daniel Graetz | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Z-Flex Skatelapse | National | 2012 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Tomorrow When the War Began | National | 2012 |
Garry Phillips ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Burning Man | National | 2012 |
Andre Deubel | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | SBS2 Launch Promo | National | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Slide Promo | National | 2012 |
Ben Nott ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Tomorrow When the War Began | National | 2012 |
Callan Green | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Megan Washington - Holy Moses | National | 2012 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Libya Hotel Attack | National | 2012 |
Taryn Southcombe | Winner | News Directors Award | High Water | National | 2012 |
Leighton de Barros | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | On a Wing and a Prayer | National | 2012 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Crocodile King | National | 2012 |
John Biggins | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Rosey and Me | National | 2012 |
Nick Matthews ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | The Palace | National | 2012 |
Boris Vymenets | Gold | Student Cinematography | Moth | National | 2012 |
Mark Steven | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Solar Challenge | National | 2012 |
Jimmy Ennett | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | ACT Branch | National | 2012 |
Heidi Tobin | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2012 |
Marth Ansara | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2012 |
David Lewis ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2012 |
Craig Pickersgill | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | NSW Branch | National | 2012 |
Adam Eden | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | China Holidays | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callan Green | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Daily Telepgraph "Greatest City" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Kmix Black | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | BB Jeans | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Eulogy for Winter | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Benjamin Shepherd | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Morris Janks | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | HSBC Rugby | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Foxtel "Seeing is Believing" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Allan Koppe | Gold | Advertising - National/International | BMW | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callen Green | Silver | Advertising - National/International | HSV Obession | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callan Green | Gold | Advertising - National/International | RNZAF - Step Up | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Jason Wingrove | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Australian Nurses Federation "The Whole World" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | TAC Thursday Arvo | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Toyota Aurion | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Lachlin Milne ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Tourism New Zealand | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Zimmerman Campaign | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Benjamin Shepherd | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | In Between Two Worlds | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Rod Turnbull | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Hyundai Quality & Safety | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Jason Wingrove | Gold | Corporate & Educational | BHP - The Future is an Amazing Place | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
John Biggins | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Amcor - Moments | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Mathew Marsic | Bronze | Current Affairs | 7.30 Report "Inside Syrian Rebel Footholds" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | 60 Minutes "The Crystal Cave" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | 60 Minutes "Kidnapped" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Wayne McAllister | Silver | Current Affairs | Toxic Trade | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Geoffrey Lye | Silver | Current Affairs | Kenya - A Place in the Sand | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Dean Cropp | Bronze | Documentaries | Storm Surfers 3D | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Toby Ralph | Silver | Documentaries | All the Way | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Ben Emery | Gold | Documentaries | Mustang - A Kingdom on the Edge | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold | Documentaries | Zen of Bennett | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Bronze | Documentaries | Taboos national Geographic "Ugly" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Jack Irish "Bad Debts" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Beaconsfield | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Dave Cameron | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bliss "The Beginning of Katherine Mansfield" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wild Boys Episode 108 | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Slap | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Puberty Blues | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Mabo | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder on the Ballarat Train" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home & Away Episode 5643 | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Peter Coleman ACS | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Behind Mansion Walls - Moneyed Mysteries | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Gormly | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Guardians of Time | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Roger Price | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Turkey, cheese Slices | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
James Bayliss-Smith | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tan Dun Composer Profile | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Steve Munro | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | ABC Auction Room Series 2, Episode 1 | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Door Chair Bed Stair | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Zoe White | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Gail Sorronda "O My Goth" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Jules O'Loughlin ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Wish You Were Here | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Lachlan Milne ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Not Suitable for Children | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | 33 Postcards | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Sidat de Silva | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Firedance | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Sam Collins | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | FX ID Gunfight Promo | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callan Green | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Lifestyle Channel | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andre Deubel | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Australia's Next Top Models Finals 2011 | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callan Green | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Woolworths | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Everybody Dance Now | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Sam Collins | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | FX Warehouse | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Henry Smith | Bronze | Music Videos | Morning Has Finally Come | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Tania Lambert | Silver | Music Videos | Ricky Lee "Crazy" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Sion Michel ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Angus Stone "Bird on the Buffalo" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Sion Michel ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Julia Stone "By the Horns" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Zoe White | Bronze | Music Videos | Anna Rose "My Body is a Cage" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Zoe White | Gold | Music Videos | Exit Music "The Night" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | The Invisible Enemy | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Encountering the Past | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Skin Deep | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | A Lasting Impact | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Neil Davis International News | The Heart of the Printing Press | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
David Hawley | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Myanmar HIV Clinic | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Adam Wilson | Winner | News Directors Award | Muslim Protest | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Saltwater | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Winner | Ross Wood Snr Judges Award | Beaconsfield | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Zoe White | Bronze | Short Films | Be Still | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Joel Froome | Bronze | Short Films | Parrot | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Zoe White | Silver | Short Films | Aunt Louisa | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Paul Moss | Silver | Short Films | Red Valentine | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Simon Morris | Silver | Short Films | My Constellation | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Andrew McLeod | Gold | Short Films | My Mind's Own Melody | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Short Films | Suspended | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Brad Shield ACS | Gold | Short Films | Cyro | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Damian Wyvill ACS | Bronze | Short Films | The Road Home | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Tim Barnsley | Gold | Student Cinematography | Inferno | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Damian Smith | Silver | Student Cinematography | GetUP "It's Time" | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Dimitri Zaunders | Gold | Student Cinematography | Look At Me | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Patrick Jaeger | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Masquisard | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Adam Wilson | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Muslim Protest | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Dean Cropp | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Harbour Rubbish | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Callan Green | Gold | Virtual Cinematography | A Cautionary Tail | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
David Peers | Gold | Virtual Cinematography | Happy Feet | NSW + ACT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mater Mothers - Beautiful Moments | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Bell | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Edmen - Change Lives That Change The World | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Qld Health - HIV Shouldn't Have To | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Mitch Kennedy | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Nissan Queenslanders | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Mitch Kennedy | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Antique Guild | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Gerard Lambkin | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Something for Every Moment | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Skills for Kids | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Lav Bodnaruk | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Stop & Shop | QLD + NT | 2012 |
John Toon ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | McDonalds Staying Up - NZ MCS | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Suzuki Swift | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Shine Lawyers | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Curash | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brigham Edgar | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Dani ... and the Gold Coast | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Graeme McMahon | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | EGR | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Erin Houselander | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Vigilance | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Kevin Holloway | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Christopher Esber International Woolmark Prize | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Will Zain | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Soot x Han - Tender | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jenna Westerink | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Livia Arean - Forest Winter | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Lucas Tomoana | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Bicycle Films Company Reel | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Current Affairs | Alice Crime | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Joel Lawrence | Bronze | Current Affairs | The People Smugglers | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Joel Lawrence | Bronze | Documentaries | South Korean Pop Wave | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Randall Wood | Gold | Documentaries | The Grammar of hapiness | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jeffrey Hogan | Gold | Documentaries | The Lst Edo Chef | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Strange Calls Ep 3 | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brad Dillon ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Raised Wild, The Monkey Boy of Uganda | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Randall Wood | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | The Curse of the Gothic Symphony | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Winner | Edwin Scragg Award (QLD&NT) | . | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jan Reichle | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | MTV Local Produce - Ricky Lee Ep | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Chris Deadman | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | QLD Weekender - Darling Downs | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Kristy Campbell | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Women Talk - Phillipines | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Stephen Ribeiro | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Boxer | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Mark Deadman | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Helmet 360 Inertia Camera | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Lifestyle Food ID's | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Dan Macarthur | Gold | Features - Cinema | Blood Money | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brad Francis | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Friday night Fights | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ox Artist Teaser | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Matt Peterson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | NBC MLS Launch | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jan Feichle | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fox Sports Heartland | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Toxtel UFC Launch | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Queensland Ballet 2013 | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Joshua Zaini | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ten News Qld Promo | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Randall Wood | Winner | Judges Award | The Grammar of Happiness | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Simon Smith | Bronze | Music Videos | Bec Laughton "Holy Love 2" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Lincoln Williams | Bronze | Music Videos | Can't Remember To Forget | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jenna Westerink | Silver | Music Videos | Pigeon "Oh Hebe" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Dan Graetz | Gold | Music Videos | Ball Park Music "Surrender" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Lucas Tomoana | Gold | Music Videos | Harmony James "Emmy Lou's Guitar" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Bell | Gold | Music Videos | Gin Wigmore "Man Like That" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Bell | Silver | Music Videos | Gin Wigmore "If Only" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony Luu ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Zoe Badwi "Shoot Me Down" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Dan Graetz | Bronze | Music Videos | Oh Mercy "My Man" | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Matt Neagle | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Piracy in the Red Sea | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Sam Beattie | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | China Apps | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Great Barrier Reef Episode 1 | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Great Barrier Reef Episode 3 | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold | Short Films | Beetlefeeders | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jason Hargreaves ACS | Gold | Short Films | Ellipsis | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Jenna Westerink | Silver | Short Films | Little Bell | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Tony O'Louchlan | Bronze | Short Films | The Tooth Demon | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Richard Bell | Bronze | Short Films | Skull Punch | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Gerard Lambkin | Bronze | Short Films | My Beautiful Departed | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brian Loewe | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Uncanny Valley | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Davi Soesilo | Silver | Student Cinematography | Moving | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Gina Powell | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Mourning with Mr Wilson | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Gina Powell | Silver | Student Cinematography | Afterglow | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Will Zain | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Hobo Tram Lovin | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Mark Johnston | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Army | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Brian Loewe | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | The Uncanny Valley | QLD + NT | 2012 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Breastscreen SA - Protect Your Family | SA + WA | 2012 |
Pete Hall | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dat At The Races | SA + WA | 2012 |
Pete Hall | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Calling On All Angels | SA + WA | 2012 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Heights | SA + WA | 2012 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Perth Racing - Ascot Open Day | SA + WA | 2012 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Why Do Adults Litter? | SA + WA | 2012 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | 1900 Beef | SA + WA | 2012 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Ford FPV - Live the Legend | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam King | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Deakin University Worldly "Plane" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam King | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Deakin University Worldly "Art Gallery" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | ilve | SA + WA | 2012 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Ford FPV - Supercar | SA + WA | 2012 |
Ben Dowie | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Sigur Ros "Dauoalogon | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam King | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Open Up with Andre Agassi "Open Hand" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Trusted Moment | SA + WA | 2012 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Shanghai - City of Inspiration | SA + WA | 2012 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Future Health Leaders Conference Promo | SA + WA | 2012 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Schneider Electric | SA + WA | 2012 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Codan Radio Communications | SA + WA | 2012 |
Robert Hill ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | China - Beyond The Lost Horizon | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Downstream Benefits | SA + WA | 2012 |
Lee Ali | Silver | Current Affairs | Land of the Rising Suicides | SA + WA | 2012 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold | Current Affairs | 101 East: Republic of Hunger | SA + WA | 2012 |
Lee Ali | Gold | Current Affairs | Too Young To Work | SA + WA | 2012 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | China - The Ka Ching Dynasty | SA + WA | 2012 |
Travis Levi | Bronze | Current Affairs | Class of Cabaret 2012 | SA + WA | 2012 |
Tony Salvatore | Bronze | Current Affairs | Parole Board Row | SA + WA | 2012 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Current Affairs | 101 East: Children for Sale | SA + WA | 2012 |
Simon Nicholls | Bronze | Documentaries | Culinary Asia - Japan | SA + WA | 2012 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Documentaries | The Road to Tripoli - Going Home | SA + WA | 2012 |
David Le May | Bronze | Documentaries | Who's Been Sleeping In My House - Tudar Lodge | SA + WA | 2012 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Documentaries | Culinary Asia | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam King | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Danger 5 Ep 2 "Lizard Soldiers of the Third Reich" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Jim Frater | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Singapore 1942 End Of The Empire Ep 2 | SA + WA | 2012 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Croker Island Exodus | SA + WA | 2012 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Deep Time | SA + WA | 2012 |
Greg Ashman | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Builds - Warburton | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Builds - Smith House | SA + WA | 2012 |
Simon Nicholls | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Chef on the Road | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dream Builds - House for a Car | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Poh's Kitchen - Sydney Outdoors | SA + WA | 2012 |
Greg Ashman | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Poh's Kitchen - Tastes of Thailand | SA + WA | 2012 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Easy Way | SA + WA | 2012 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Sleight of Hand | SA + WA | 2012 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Sleight of Hand | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam Cherry | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Art Insular | SA + WA | 2012 |
Ben Dowie | Gold | Music Videos | Sigur Ros "Dauoalogon" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Anton Franc "Letting Go" | SA + WA | 2012 |
David Le May | Silver | Music Videos | Ruby Boots | SA + WA | 2012 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Music Videos | Lyla "Into Yer Bones" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Darcy Sullivan | Silver | Music Videos | Hilltop Hoods "Shredding the Balloon" | SA + WA | 2012 |
David Gregan | Bronze | Music Videos | Tracer "Devil Ride" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold | Music Videos | Michael Law "Devil Woman" | SA + WA | 2012 |
David Gregan | Bronze | Music Videos | Bill Parton Trio "Going Away" | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Libya - The Last Stand | SA + WA | 2012 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Afghanistan Power Transfer | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Wallabies Christchurch | SA + WA | 2012 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Kabul Paralympic Swimmer | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming (ABC TV) | Winner | News Directors Award | The Blind Mechanic | SA + WA | 2012 |
Russell Marrett | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Volcano | SA + WA | 2012 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Monster Bug Wars Series 2 | SA + WA | 2012 |
Miles Rowland | Gold | Short Films | Suburban Samurai | SA + WA | 2012 |
Richard Back | Silver | Short Films | River Water | SA + WA | 2012 |
Viv Madigan | Silver | Short Films | Wastelander Panda | SA + WA | 2012 |
Ben Dowie | Bronze | Short Films | Llewelyn Ash (Adventures of a Glassblower) | SA + WA | 2012 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Short Films | A Tortured Mind | SA + WA | 2012 |
Richard malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | Strange Clouds | SA + WA | 2012 |
Jim Frater | Gold | Short Films | Crosshairs | SA + WA | 2012 |
Sam Cherry | Gold | Student Cinematography | Art Insular | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | The Blind Mechanic | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Goolwa Death | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mountain Mine | SA + WA | 2012 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Wild Rivers | SA + WA | 2012 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Triple Fatal | SA + WA | 2012 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Vic Roads - Small Imperfection | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Ari Wegner | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sydney IVF - Reborn | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Matthew Chuang | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Tio - We're For Territorians | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Swann - Freedom | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Wayne Aistrope | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Renault - Made For You | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Ari Wegner | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hallensteins - Suits | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Foxtel - Favourite Things | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Ari Wegner | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Hallensteins - Brothers | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
David Rusanow | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | The Coffee Club - Good Food, Excellent Coffee | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
John Wheeler ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Supported Workforce Telstra | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Simon Green | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Vinoque | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Corporate & Educational | L'oreal - Getting Dressed | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Giovanni C. Lorusso | Silver | Corporate & Educational | The Exchange | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Molly's Story | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold | Current Affairs | 101 East - Battling the Yakuza | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Burning Man | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Richard Kickbush | Silver | Documentaries | Stomach - ABC Anatomy Series | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Peter Falk ACS | Gold | Documentaries | 8k Radius - Charlotte | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Peter Falk ACS | Gold | Documentaries | 8k Radius - Louis | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Giovanni C. Lorusso | Bronze | Documentaries | Japangnardi's Story | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Conspiracy 365 - Episode 7 | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Australia On Trial - "Mount Rennie Outrage" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Gallipoli From Above | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Beau Molloy | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Gateway - Vladivostok | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Beau Molloy | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Future Cities - Bangladesh | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Beau Molloy | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Road To Rio - India | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bubble Behaviour | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Cameron Atkins | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Collectors - Dairy Wares | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Anthony Connors | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Inside Business - Australian Chamber Orchestra - Stradivarius | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Features - Cinema | Crawlspace | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Features - Cinema | Lore | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Josh McIvor | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Logies 2012 Promo | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Josh McIvor | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Olympics Promo | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Hugh Turral | Winner | Judges Award | Hath No Man | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Music Videos | All The Colours - "Love Like This" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Music Videos | Guy Sebastian - "Gold" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Music Videos | Missy Higgins - "Unashamed Desire" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
James Brown | Silver | Music Videos | Flume - "Sleepless" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Music Videos | Delta Goodrem - "Sitting On Top Of The World" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Warwick Field | Gold | Music Videos | Missy Higgins - "Everyone's Waiting" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Music Videos | Kimbra - "Come Into My Head" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Josh Mckie | Bronze | Music Videos | Chet Faker - "I'm Into You" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Charlie Sarroff | Bronze | Music Videos | Graveyard Train - "I'm Gone" | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Trent Butler ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Russian Baby Swap | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Trent Butler ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Siberia Corruption | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Beau Molloy | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Olympic Venue Tour London | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Beau Molloy | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Combat Stress | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Bronze | Short Films | You & I, Brigitte | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
David Rusanow | Silver | Short Films | Drenched In Glorious Light | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
David Williams | Silver | Short Films | For Evie | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Sky Davies | Silver | Short Films | Summer Suit | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Edward Goldner | Bronze | Short Films | Explosions | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Mark Morris | Bronze | Short Films | Mother's Day | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Hugh Turral | Gold | Short Films | Hath No Man | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Josh Mckie | Silver | Student Cinematography | Sonburn | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Josh Mckie | Gold | Student Cinematography | Hinterland | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Romilly Spiers | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Ten Quintillion | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Gerald Wiblin | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Gasp | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Para Sailor | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Mitchell Woolnough | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Lark Distillery - Bronze | VIC + TAS | 2012 |
Wally Pfister ASC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Inception | National | 2011 |
Simon Ozolins | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ambra 'Killer Figure' | National | 2011 |
Callan Green | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Everlast 'Sometimes' | National | 2011 |
Greig Fraser | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Burn | National | 2011 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai 'Falling Water' | National | 2011 |
Justin Hanrahan | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Maldives - National Geographic | National | 2011 |
Tim Hawkins | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Kingdom of Mustang - Sunday Night | National | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Who We Are | National | 2011 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Pacific - Part 8 | National | 2011 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | I Spry | National | 2011 |
Justin Hanrahan | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jodi Cobb - National Geographic/HSBC | National | 2011 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Pascall 'Pineapple Lumps' | National | 2011 |
Nathan Tomlinson | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | QR National | National | 2011 |
Dion Beebe ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Nine | National | 2011 |
Greig Fraser | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Bright Star | National | 2011 |
Gamal Elboushi | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Masr elnahrda 'Egypt Today' | National | 2011 |
Greig Fraser | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Bright Star | National | 2011 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Billy Thorpe 'Tangier' | National | 2011 |
David Knight ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Thirsty Merc 'All My Life' | National | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | The Sword Maker | National | 2011 |
Mark Dobbin | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Mongolia Freezing | National | 2011 |
Ben Emery | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Red Shirts Protest | National | 2011 |
Matthew Bonser | Gold Tripod | News Directors Award | Police Chase | National | 2011 |
Simon Christidis ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Oceans | National | 2011 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Ocean's Supermum | National | 2011 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Dark Horse | National | 2011 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold Tripod | Short Films | A Moment of Grace | National | 2011 |
Christopher Miles | Gold Tripod | Student Cinematography | Lonely | National | 2011 |
Matthew Bonser | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cooper Creek | National | 2011 |
Edward Goldner | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | Vic Branch | National | 2011 |
Tony Wilson ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS & the Australian Film Industry | National | 2011 |
Lachlan Milne | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Tourism Victoria | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Horsepower | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Kane Christopher Guglielmi | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Zokoko Senses | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Memory Lane Concert | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Peter Eastgate | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Mastercard New Zealand | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Iain MacKenzie | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Fire | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Iain MacKenzie | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Snow | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Olay "Wakeboard" | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Peter Eastgate | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Tour de France | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Iain MacKenzie | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Pitch | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai i30 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Borce Damcevski | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Brut Deodorant | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Rural Women Opener | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Dan Freene ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Paspaley | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Subaru Forester 2011 Lifestyle | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Peter Barta | Gold | Current Affairs | Raising KIds at 70 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
David Childs | Gold | Current Affairs | Christchurch Earthquake Day One | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Quentin Davis | Gold | Current Affairs | Shattered | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Descent Into Hell | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Bronze | Current Affairs | Japan Earthquake | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Frozen Fortunes | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Children of the Night | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Nicola Daley | Bronze | Documentaries | Sex: An Unatural History Ep5 Love | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Helen Barrow | Bronze | Documentaries | Dancing with Dictators | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Bonnie Elliot | Gold | Documentaries | Sistagirl | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Bronze | Documentaries | Fantasy Lives | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home and Away Ep5132 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Spirited Ep207 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rescue Special Operations Ep 309 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Marc Spicer ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Underbelly Razor "Tripe & Brains" | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Anna Howard ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rake Episode 5 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | The Digger | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Glenn Hanns | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Deadly Women Series 4 Love Gone Wrong | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Bonnie Elliot | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Recipe for Murder | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Roger Price | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cheese Slices: Denmark | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | As Australian As: John Woods | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Tom Gleeson | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | My Sri Lanka with Peter Kurivita | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Maker | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Dan Freene ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Gruen Planet Opener | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Tony Gardiner | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Mastercard - Kasbian | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Ella Gibbins | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Silent Screaming | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Jules O'Loughlin ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | In Her Skin | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Oranges and Sunshine | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Simon Chapman | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | The Loved Ones | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Jules O'Loughlin ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Sanctum (3D) | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Garry Phillips ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Burning Man | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Garry Phillips ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Burning Man | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Katie Underwood "Beautiful" | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Callan Green | Gold | Music Videos | Megan Washington "Holy Moses" | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Natori Japan | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | The Japan Tsunami 13th March | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Tom Bannigan | Gold | Neil Davis International News | China: Climate | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Neil Davis International News | The Perfect Brew | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Karakuri | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
David Hawley | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Japan: Finding Hope | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | The Search for Solace | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Paul Bousfield | Bronze | News - Local/Regional | Jail Bust | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Taryn Southcombe | Winner | News Directors Award | HIgh Water | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Asia's Deadliest Snakes | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Adam Howden | Gold | Short Films | Omission | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Benjamin Zadig | Gold | Short Films | Sven:Den Sista Galaxanaut | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Tony Gardiner | Silver | Short Films | the Maestro | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
John Ogden ACS | Silver | Short Films | House of Sticks | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Silver | Short Films | Meathead | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Francesco Biffone | Bronze | Short Films | Golden Girl | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Ella Gibbins | Bronze | Short Films | Beneath the Waves | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Rob Morton | Bronze | Short Films | Payload | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
John Biggins | Gold | Short Films | Rosey and Me | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Boris Vymenets | Gold | Student Cinematography | Moth | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Jimmy Ennett | Silver | Student Cinematography | Invasion | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Benjamin Zadig | Gold | Student Cinematography | Six Seventeen | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Paul Bousfield | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sea Lions | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Paul Walker | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sydney Spouts | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Taryn Southcombe | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Wheat Harvest | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Mitch Wall | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | The Easter Show Rides 2011 | NSW + ACT | 2011 |
Bryan Crawford | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Conergy | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS, CSC | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Save Me (WATER UNC) | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Aron Leong ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Black Pearl Epicure | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Scott Kimber | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Lorna Jane - Boxer | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Aron Leong ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ozcare | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | D.E.T.A Yr7 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Aron Leong ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bank South Pacific | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Gatorade Nigel Sylvester | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Tooheys 'Portal' | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Foxtel- 100 Days of Summer | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Cooper Tires | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Tasmania Tourism | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai Iron Ore | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Aron Leong ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Subway "Wagyu Beef" | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Amitee Robinson - Open Universities | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mitch Kennedy | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | City Joiners | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Craig Berkman | Silver | Current Affairs | Salma in the Square | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Deon Davies | Bronze | Current Affairs | Refugee | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Current Affairs | Indigenous Stockmen | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Drew Llewelyn ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | 9 Lives - Operation Night Rider | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Bronze | Documentaries | Dear Mandela | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Leigh Hubner | Gold | Documentaries | Tour de Cure 2011 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rake Ep 4 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Sisters of War | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Cloudstreet | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Razor Ep 6 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Fatal Attractions Ep 13 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Grant "Grunt" Nielsen | Winner | Edwin Scragg Award (QLD&NT) | _ | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | One Night, Chef Wan - A Malaysian Wedding | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Singapore Eats | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Motika | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Singapore Eats | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Leigh Hubner | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dancing Deaf | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Leigh Hubner | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dancing Deaf | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Under her Spell | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | One Night, Chef Wan - A Malaysian Wedding | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Motika | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Who's Hogging the Water? | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Who's Hogging the Water? | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Leigh Hubner | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dadaab Refugee Camp | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Under her Spell | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Leigh Hubner | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dadaab Refugee Camp | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Elements | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Joel Scott | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Go Pro Pole Cam | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Planet Cake | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ruwan De Silva | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Je Ne Sais Quoi Brisbane | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Daniel Graetz | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Z-Flex Skatelapse | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Hunter | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Tomorrow When The World Began | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | A Heartbeat Away | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Wade Muller | Silver | Features - Cinema | Mindfulness and Murder | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matthew Peterson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Tour de France Rider promo | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sportsman Channel Station ID | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS, CSC | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ramadan Month | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Eat Yourself Sexy | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 4th & Forever Opener | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Tour De France Bike & Leader Promo | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Battlefield USA Tease | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Matt Peterson | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 4th & Forever Opener | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Slide Promo | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Cloudstreet | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS, CSC | Silver | Music Videos | Amel Wahby | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Simon Smith | Bronze | Music Videos | Brian Mcfadden "That's How Life Goes" | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | Music Videos | Darren Hayes "Black Out The Sun" | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Cameras "Polarise" | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Scott Kimber | Bronze | Music Videos | Dawn Chorus "Becky's Song" | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Joshua Zaini | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Attack | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Sam Beattie | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Afghanistan_Hospital | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Graeme McMahon | Silver | Short Films | The Silver Stiletto | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Graeme McMahon | Bronze | Short Films | It's a Treat | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Scott Kimber | Bronze | Short Films | Gambit | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Richard Bell | Silver | Short Films | Breathless | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Lucas Tomoana | Gold | Student Cinematography | A Picture of War | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Bryce Stroud | Bronze | Student Cinematography | 29.08.1942 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mitch Kennedy | Silver | Student Cinematography | Tortura | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mitch Kennedy | Gold | Student Cinematography | Talisman | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Kristy Campbell | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Maxwell & Sierra & the Inside Out | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Lachlan Hughes | Silver | Student Cinematography | 1848 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
William Zain | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Belligerents - Such a Crime | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Qiu Yang | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Brisbane International Film Festival Trailer 2011 | QLD + NT | 2011 |
William Zain | Gold | Student Cinematography | Millions - Those Girls | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Peter Collins ACS | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Nuclear Submarine | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Kristy Campbell | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | Maxwell & Sierra & the Inside Out | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Simon Smith | Bronze | Virtual Cinematography | Tigers | QLD + NT | 2011 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Claremont Quarter 'Streets of Style' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sip n Save 'Independence' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Sky Sports Camera Combat | SA + WA | 2011 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | FedEx Delivery Guy | SA + WA | 2011 |
Kirsty Stark | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | L'Artiste | SA + WA | 2011 |
Miles Rowland | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Stone Chapel Wines | SA + WA | 2011 |
Antony Webb | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Murdoch International | SA + WA | 2011 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Have-A-Go Davo | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Le May | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Perth Fashion Festival 'Student Runway collections' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | True Believers | SA + WA | 2011 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Middle East Christians | SA + WA | 2011 |
Robert Hill ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | China's Dirty Secrets | SA + WA | 2011 |
Marcus Alborn | Bronze | Documentaries | The Wronged Man Part 1 | SA + WA | 2011 |
Marcus Alborn | Bronze | Documentaries | Mr. Quigley's Quandrey Part 2 | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Le May | Gold | Documentaries | Who's Been Sleeping in my house? 'Oljarto' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Documentaries | Microbes To Macrobes - The Story of Frank Fenner | SA + WA | 2011 |
Miles Rowland | Bronze | Documentaries | Daily Bread | SA + WA | 2011 |
Jim Frater | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Surviving Mumbai | SA + WA | 2011 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Jandamarra's War | SA + WA | 2011 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Poh's Kitchen Beer in the Alps | SA + WA | 2011 |
Greg Ashman | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Poh's Kitchen Series 2 'On the Road' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Malcom Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Monster Bug Wars Ep 3 | SA + WA | 2011 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos 'Do-Liver' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Collision Course | SA + WA | 2011 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Red Dog | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Swerve | SA + WA | 2011 |
Nick Mathews ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | The Palace | SA + WA | 2011 |
Gerald Wiblin | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | The Core | SA + WA | 2011 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Silver | Music Videos | Brillig 'The Old Captain' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Bronze | Music Videos | Simone Annan 'Hold On' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Bronze | Music Videos | Michael Law 'I Will' | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Le May | Gold | Music Videos | The Panda Band 'Spill' | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Le May | Gold | Music Videos | Voltaire Twins 'Animalia' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Libya 'Battle for Sidra' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Kenya 'Refugee Crisis' | SA + WA | 2011 |
Robert Hill ACS | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Japan Tsunami Coverage | SA + WA | 2011 |
Robert Hill ACS | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Japan Tsunami | SA + WA | 2011 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Libya Hotel Attack | SA + WA | 2011 |
Daniel Soekov | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | North Korea 65 Years | SA + WA | 2011 |
Paul Martino (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Ambo Bikes | SA + WA | 2011 |
Malcom Ludgate ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Project Manta | SA + WA | 2011 |
Leighton De Barros | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | On a Wing and a Prayer | SA + WA | 2011 |
Nick Mathews ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Palace | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Le May | Silver | Short Films | The Dinner Meeting | SA + WA | 2011 |
Kirsty Stark | Silver | Short Films | L'Artiste! | SA + WA | 2011 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Silver | Short Films | Betrand the Terrible | SA + WA | 2011 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Short Films | A Tale of Obsession | SA + WA | 2011 |
Daniel Walsh | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Casualties | SA + WA | 2011 |
Gerald Wiblin | Silver | Student Cinematography | A Dance in the Garden Reminds Me | SA + WA | 2011 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Chook Dogs | SA + WA | 2011 |
Lloyd Thornton | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Reffo | SA + WA | 2011 |
Paul Martino | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ambo Bikes | SA + WA | 2011 |
Mark Himsworth | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Siege | SA + WA | 2011 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Woodville Seige | SA + WA | 2011 |
Paul Martino | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Stock Port Floods | SA + WA | 2011 |
David Rusanow | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Postsecret- Everyone Has Secrets | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jerome Pelletier | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | 2011 Warburton Film Festival | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
James Brown | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Penny Skateboards | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Morris | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dark Axis - Projekt Lazarus | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
James Brown | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Hangar One Vodka | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Wayne Aistrope | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Jeep - Tom Hafey | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | VW - Memories | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Chevrolet - Chevy Runs Deep | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Wayne Aistrope | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | HSV - GT | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Call Of Duty - Black Op's | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Cherryripe | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
John Wheeler ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Ballina High School | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Pacific Hydro in Chile | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
John Wheeler ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Quorn Area School | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | L'Oreal Paris Saffire Launches | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Wayne McPherson | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Mannya | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
John Wheeler ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | NAB Dance the Dream | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Amazon Wave | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Current Affairs | Russia's Japanese History | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Lake Eyre | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Chris Albert | Gold | Current Affairs | The Monks Of Mt Athos | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Campbell Munro | Gold | Documentaries | Trishna & Krishna | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Greg Parish ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Sir David Attenborough: Death of the Oceans | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Richard Kickbush | Bronze | Documentaries | Nerve | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | City Homicide - Last Man Standing | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | City Homicide - Ghosts | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Winners and Losers Ep1 - Covert Aggression Netball | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Craig Barden ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Small Time Gangster | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Charles Bean's Great War | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Anthony Connors | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Boundary Bend | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Tony King | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Collectors - "Geelong" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Cameron Atkins | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 20th Century Glass | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Landline - Macquarie Island | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Campbell Munro | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Keeping up with the Jones Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Richard Kickbush | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | We Are Illuminated | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Adam Arkapaw | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Snowtown | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Ian Baker | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Eye Of The Storm | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
David Eggby ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Ironclad | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Timothy Hudson ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Red Hill | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Giovanni C. Lorusso | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Practice | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Giovanni C. Lorusso | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Hasselblad Promo | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
James Brown | Bronze | Music Videos | Natalie Bassingthwaighte - "All We Have" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
James Fleming | Bronze | Music Videos | Kichen Knife Wife - "Easy to See" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Warwick Field | Silver | Music Videos | Gotye - Somebody That I Used To Know | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Music Videos | Falloe - "Science Of The Heart" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Music Videos | Kimbra - "Good Intent" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Stuart Gosling | Gold | Music Videos | Imelda May - "Sneaky Freak" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Peter Corbert | Silver | Music Videos | Josh Rawiri "War" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Greig Fraser | Silver | Music Videos | Arcade Fire - "Suburbs" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
James Brown | Silver | Music Videos | Havanna Brown "We Run the Night" | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Trent Butler | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Libya's Revolution & Radicalism | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Dobbin | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Tsunami | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Trent Butler | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Christmas in Afghanistan | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Steven | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Solar Challenge | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Crocodile King | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Great Migrations Ep1 Born to Move | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Benjamin Cunningham | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Woman Who Swims With Killer Whales | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Cameron Barnett | Gold | Short Films | Afterglow | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Ian Jones ACS | Gold | Short Films | Minnie Loves Junior | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Short Films | Eli the Invincible | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Side Kick | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Edward Goldner | Silver | Student Cinematography | I've Been Here So Long. | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Grace of Others. | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Tom Waugh | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Entwined | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Mark Steven | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ski X | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
- | No Awards Given | Virtual Cinematography | - | VIC + TAS | 2011 |
Robert Richardson ASC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Inglourious Basterds | National | 2010 |
Callan Green | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | Samantha Wills 'Every Moment" | National | 2010 |
Wayne Aistrope | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | Herald Weekly Times 140 Years | National | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Tourism Victoria - Daylesford | National | 2010 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Jameson's Lost Barrel | National | 2010 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Toursim Australia -"VP Sales" | National | 2010 |
Peter Davies | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Choices | National | 2010 |
Aron Leong | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Bishop Brothers Engineering | National | 2010 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Detroit 'Ain't Too Proud to Beg' | National | 2010 |
Wayne McAllister | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Cats in the Clouds | National | 2010 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Tasmanian Devil | National | 2010 |
John Biggins | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Feral Peril | National | 2010 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | A Model Daughter | National | 2010 |
Allan Collins ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 3 Acts of Murder | National | 2010 |
John Radel ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | In Our Name | National | 2010 |
Jim Frater | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | The Great Escape "The Reckoning" | National | 2010 |
Roger Price | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Portugal-Cheese Slices | National | 2010 |
Frank Maurici | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Eskimo's | National | 2010 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Popcorn "Schmatrix" | National | 2010 |
Matthew Horrex | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Zero | National | 2010 |
Ellery Ryan ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Van Diemen's Land | National | 2010 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Beautiful | National | 2010 |
Michael Beresford-Jones | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | FINA Swimming Promo for ONE HD | National | 2010 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Beautiful Kate | National | 2010 |
Tom Gleeson | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Fearless | National | 2010 |
Jason Hargreaves | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Kate Miller Heidke "Caught in the Crowd" | National | 2010 |
Ben Emery | Gold Tripod | Neil Davis International News | Bangkok Battle | National | 2010 |
Wayne McAllister | Award of Distinction | Neil Davis International News | Long March | National | 2010 |
Craig McKeough | Winner | News Directors Award | Kybong Fatal | National | 2010 |
Rory McGuinness ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Turtle- The Incredible Journey | National | 2010 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Lizard Kings | National | 2010 |
Murray Lui | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Jacob | National | 2010 |
Stuart Gosling | Award of Distinction | Short Films | A Love Story | National | 2010 |
David Rusanow | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Fumes "Python for a Pillow" | National | 2010 |
Jayson Flakus | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cane Disease Outbreak | National | 2010 |
Kirsty Stark | Winner | The ACS John Leake OAM ACS Award | SA Branch | National | 2010 |
Callan Green | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Everlast 'Sometimes' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matt Gormly | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Power Balance Band 'Benji' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Ross Giardina | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | O&M Hair | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tina Lambert | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Break the Habit - Childhood Obesity | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Callan Green | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Everlast 'Greatness is Within' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Sidat de Silva | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Denim & Thread Motion Poster Elements | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Marden Dean | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Motor Accident Commission 'Hypothetical' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Odyssey - by Ducati | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Scratchies Pyramid | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tony Gardiner | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Nivea | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Allen Koppe ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Canon 1D MK1V | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Halo 'Reach' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Coke 'Uplift' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Mercedes 'Reach the Top' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Head & Shoulders 'Twins' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai 'Falling Water' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Nike Jordan | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Lexus lfa | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Weetbix 'Asteroid' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Andrew Lesnie ACS ASC | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Optus Secret Training Camp | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Knight ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Surya 'Photographer' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Dornbracht | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Callan Green | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Mission Australia 'Butterfly' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Carlton | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Callan Green | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Mrs Mac's Pies 'Crusty Top' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Justin Hanrahan | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Maldives - National Geographic | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Oxford | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dan Freene | Silver | Corporate & Educational | King Abdul Aziz Equestrian Club | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Ron Croft | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Qantas - Initial Hype | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Ron Croft | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Resmed - Easy Care | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Joel Froome | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Emirates 'Wolgan Valley' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Converse 'You're On' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Justin Hanrahan | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Harmannsburg Potters - Anita - NPG | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Nokia 'Ovi' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Peter Beeh | Silver | Corporate & Educational | The Story of Narrabeen Lagoon | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Geoff Ellis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Nathan's Party | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | In The Chocolate City | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Martin | Silver | Current Affairs | The Electric Range | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Wayne McAllister | Silver | Current Affairs | Standing on the Sky | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Frank Maurici | Silver | Current Affairs | South Africa Crime | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | 60 Minutes 'Journey of Hope | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | 60 Minutes 'Entombed | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Bronze | Current Affairs | Pygmy Elephants | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | Current Affairs | Pet Monsters | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Frank Maurici | Silver | Current Affairs | Eco Hunting | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Childs | Gold | Current Affairs | Inside Hyundai | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Frank Maurici | Gold | Current Affairs | IRA Murders | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tim Hawkins | Gold | Current Affairs | Kingdom of Mustang - Sunday Night | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Who's afraid of the Big Bad Wolf | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Diego Pascolino | Bronze | Documentaries | An Unexpected Family | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Bronze | Documentaries | Identity in Motion | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Paul Simpson | Silver | Documentaries | Laos UXOs | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Mal Hamilton | Bronze | Documentaries | Faith of the Anzacs | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Pacific Part 9 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Pacific Part 10 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Lowdown Ep 4 Heart or Darkness | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Offspring Ep 111 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Offspring Ep 112 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Lowdown | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Pacific Part 8 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Gribble ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | No Remorse | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home & Away Ep 5102 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Martin Smith | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Stolen | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Animal Gladiators | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | I Spry | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Sam Collins | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Tough Nuts - Chow Hayes | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Glenn Hanns | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Deadly Women S4-Ep4 'Dangerous Liasons' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Explorer: Inside Bioterror | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Miracle in the Storm | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | North Pole Man | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Justin Hanrahan | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jodi Cob - National Geographic/HSBC | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Red Bull - Glorious Days | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Wakeley ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | BT Super | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Oliver Lawrance | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Realestate.com.au Spring | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nathan Tomlinson | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | QR National | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nathan Tomlinson | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Keeping up with the Joneses Ep1 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nathan Tomlinson | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Red Bull Glorious Days | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Rob Morton | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Dead Boring 3D | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Anna Howard ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | South Solitary | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dan Freene | Silver | Features - Cinema | Wasted on the Young | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Denson Baker ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | The Waiting City | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Beneath Hill 60 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold | Features - Cinema | Nine | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Steve Arnold ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Separation City | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Marc Windon | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Command Performance | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Road Train | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Lachlan Milne | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Uninhabited | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Charlie & Boots | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Leap Promo | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Telstra Swimming Championships | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Shots | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fina Swimming - One HD | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
National Geographic Wild Channel launch | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Anzac Day | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sky Racing | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
SBS Tour de France "Heist" | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
NBL 2010/2011 Championship | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ten Station ID 09 | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
CI Channel "Labyrinth" | Winner | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Gold | Music Videos | Fearless | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Marc Windon | Bronze | Music Videos | Do It On The Dance Floor | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tania Lambert | Bronze | Music Videos | King of the Road - Adam Harvey & John Williamson | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Zoe Badwi 'Freefallin' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Bronze | Music Videos | Marina Toskas - Rockstar | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Ross Giardina | Bronze | Music Videos | Paper Scissors - Lung Sum | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Borce Damcevski | Bronze | Music Videos | Bob Evens "Pasha Bulker" | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Borce Damcevski | Bronze | Music Videos | St. Leonards "You opened up My Eyes" | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Chuang | Bronze | Music Videos | Stan Walker - Unbroken | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Bronze | Music Videos | Peter Pan | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Stan Walker | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Dead Letter Circus 'One Step' | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Craig Melville | Silver | Music Videos | Northcote - So Hungover | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Peter Eastgate | Silver | Music Videos | City of Satellites - BMX | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Silver | Music Videos | Volcanin - Operator Please | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Horrex ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Ani Kiko - Like No Other | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
John Brawley | Silver | Music Videos | Amy Meredith - Lying | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Knight ACS | Gold | Music Videos | All My Life - Thirsty Merc | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Hawley | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Shufat Clashes | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Ben Emery | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Red Protest | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tim Stewart | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Bangkok Riots | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Allard | Silver | Neil Davis International News | The Changing Face of Japan's Geisha | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Pakistan Hospital | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Matthew Allard | Gold | Neil Davis International News | The Sword Maker | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
David Hawley | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Target Kandahar | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Vanuatu Volcanoes | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Winner | Ross Wood Snr Judges Award | Nine | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Simon Harding | Silver | Short Films | The Foal | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nicola Daley | Silver | Short Films | Wall Boy | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Short Films | Punch Drunk | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Silver | Short Films | The Robbery | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nino Tamburri | Silver | Short Films | Stay Awake | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Marc Windon | Silver | Short Films | When Sex is Gone (fake trailer for a short film) | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Kevin Scott | Silver | Short Films | The Telegram Man | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Short Films | Jailbirds | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Paul Howard | Gold | Short Films | Into My Arms | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nicola Daley | Gold | Short Films | Cockroach | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Gold | Short Films | Dark Horse | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Simon Harding | Bronze | Short Films | Deliberation | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Paul Howard | Gold | Short Films | Cold Sore | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Aaron Smith | Bronze | Short Films | Vafadar | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Jules O'Loughlin | Bronze | Short Films | Pop | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Oliver Lawrance | Bronze | Short Films | Shelling Peas | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Adam Howden | Bronze | Short Films | Ostia - La Notte Finale | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Short Films | Dying Ice | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Peter Eastgate | Bronze | Short Films | Deeper than Yesterday | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tony Gardiner | Bronze | Short Films | TRUE | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Geoff Ellis | Bronze | Short Films | A + Positive | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Peter Eastgate | Bronze | Short Films | Feud | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Marc Windon | Bronze | Short Films | Venger | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Student Cinematography | Valhalla | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Rob Morton | Silver | Student Cinematography | Benefit | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Gold | Student Cinematography | Lonely | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Christopher Miles | Bronze | Student Cinematography | At the Breakfast Table | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Nathan English | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Show Day One | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Tim Stewart | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Brumbies Cull | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Taryn Southcombe | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Jump Start | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Michael Nudl | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Flood Isolation | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Dean Cropp | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Seven News - Sydney's Titanic | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Paul Bousfield | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Flying Boat | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Michael Nudl | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Flood Rescue | NSW + ACT | 2010 |
Gerard Lambkin | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | ACT for Kids "Face Up" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
David Mace-Kaff | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | International Film College "Western" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Coco Mademoiselle | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Jason Hargreaves | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Nike "More Than Determination" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Mike Hilburger | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Vintage Wonderland | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Gerard Lambkin | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Qld Government "Do the Bright Thing" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Lilydale "Drumsticks" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
John Toon ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | BNZ Resene | QLD + NT | 2010 |
John Toon ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Colours of Eygpt | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Aron Leong | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Subway "Dinner | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Lilydale "Roast" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Volvo "Attention Seeking" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Subaru "Confidence" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | QR National | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | W.A. Police & Nurses Credit Union | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Royal | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Jason Hargreaves | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Energex | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Cutting Edge Facilities Reel | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | AUC | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Aron Leong | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Sunland "The Estate" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Current Affairs | Feral Camels | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Bronze | Current Affairs | Young Love | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Craig Berkman | Gold | Current Affairs | The Golden Hour | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brad Dillon | Bronze | Documentaries | Extinctions "Tigers" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brad Dillon | Bronze | Documentaries | Dubai Megamall | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | Proof of Life | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Tony Luu ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Who We Are | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Tony O'Loughlan | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | K9 Ep 26 "The Eclipse of the Korven" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Tony O'Loughlan | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | K9 Ep 23 "Angel of the North" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Ian Bates | Winner | Edwin Scragg Award (QLD&NT) | | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Leigh Hubner | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sunrise "Cairns to Cape York" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Matthew Peterson | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tchicaya | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Leigh Hubner | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sunrise "Tour De Cure" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Vaalia | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Joel Scott | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | 7D Timelapse | QLD + NT | 2010 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Daybreakers | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Ross Clarkson ACS HKCS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Ninja | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS CSC | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Masr elnahrda | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Matthew Peterson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Tour de France | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Craig Berkman | Winner | Judges Award | The Golden Hour | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Gamal Elboushi ACS | Bronze | Music Videos | Angham | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Damon Escott | Bronze | Music Videos | Powderfinger "All of the Dreamers" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Richard Bell | Silver | Music Videos | Birds of Tokyo "Plans" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Jason Hargreaves | Bronze | Music Videos | Megan Washington "Rich Kids" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Damon Escott | Gold | Music Videos | Sarah Blasko "All I Want" | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Bradley McLennan | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Gaza Tunnel Breach | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Stephen Cavenagh | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Timor Gas | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Martin Craik | Winner | News Directors Award | Cyclone Ului | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Simon Christidis ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Oceans | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Graeme McMahon | Bronze | Short Films | The Audition | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Priest Gully | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Graeme McMahon | Silver | Short Films | Picture Show at the End of the World | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Reina Hiraiwa | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Today's Cowboys | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Jamie Chong | Silver | Student Cinematography | Lola the Magnificent | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Matthew Winkler | Bronze | Student Cinematography | A Good Night To Die | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Lucas Tomoana | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Journeyman | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Martin Craik | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Thargo Roos | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Martin Craik | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cycone Ului | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Reina Hiraiwa | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | Today's Cowboys | QLD + NT | 2010 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | "&" | SA + WA | 2010 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | H.B.F - Member Discount - Home" | SA + WA | 2010 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | H.B.F - Member Discount - Car" | SA + WA | 2010 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Anglicare Christmas Appeal | SA + WA | 2010 |
Mark Evans | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | One Helluva Battle | SA + WA | 2010 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | Advertising - National/International | A-League Perth Glory | SA + WA | 2010 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Rural Bank - Symphony | SA + WA | 2010 |
Darryl Wood | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Roxy WInter | SA + WA | 2010 |
Darryl Wood | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Midea | SA + WA | 2010 |
Viv Madigan | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Pleased to Meet You. Live with Sandra Faye. | SA + WA | 2010 |
Kim Mavromatis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Automated Blister Tapping - Olympic Dam World First | SA + WA | 2010 |
Kim Mavromatis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Aboriginal Employment in Mining | SA + WA | 2010 |
David Gregan | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Uniting Care Wesley- "Lucy's Story" | SA + WA | 2010 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Jerusalem City Planning | SA + WA | 2010 |
Tony Salvatore | Silver | Current Affairs | South Africa crime | SA + WA | 2010 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | China - The Biggest Dominon | SA + WA | 2010 |
Travis Levi | Bronze | Documentaries | Liddy Plot | SA + WA | 2010 |
Rachael Thompson | Silver | Documentaries | Dark to Light: Saving Burma's Eyes | SA + WA | 2010 |
Ulrich-stephan Krafzik | Silver | Documentaries | Addicted To Money | SA + WA | 2010 |
| No Awards Given | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | | SA + WA | 2010 |
David Le May | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Two Worlds | SA + WA | 2010 |
Jamie Holland | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Whale Wars II, Episode 10 - The Stuff of Nightmares | SA + WA | 2010 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | L.A Shooters | SA + WA | 2010 |
Lennon Cooper | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | US Open NYC 2010 | SA + WA | 2010 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Petra | SA + WA | 2010 |
Ricky Harvey | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dampier Preview | SA + WA | 2010 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Pascall 'Pineapple Lumps' | SA + WA | 2010 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Pascall 'Fruit Burst' | SA + WA | 2010 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Monster Bug Wars | SA + WA | 2010 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | McCain | SA + WA | 2010 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Rise and Fall | SA + WA | 2010 |
Cameron Edser | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | My Neighbourhood has been over run by Baboons | SA + WA | 2010 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | BLAME | SA + WA | 2010 |
Allan Collins ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Mad Bastards | SA + WA | 2010 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Features - Cinema | Carmilla Hyde | SA + WA | 2010 |
Robert Hill | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Kung Fu Christmas | SA + WA | 2010 |
Allan Collins ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Mad Bastards | SA + WA | 2010 |
David Thring | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Dreaming Alone Feeling Together | SA + WA | 2010 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Music Videos | Parade Of The Dead | SA + WA | 2010 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Music Videos | Kamikaze | SA + WA | 2010 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Bronze | Music Videos | Dialect & Despair "Prolific" | SA + WA | 2010 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Zabaleen | SA + WA | 2010 |
Daniel Soekov | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Expo Demolition | SA + WA | 2010 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Neil Davis International News | China School Stabbing | SA + WA | 2010 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Soweto tourism | SA + WA | 2010 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Nelspruit Stadium | SA + WA | 2010 |
Daniel Soekov | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Taiwan Tribes | SA + WA | 2010 |
Daniel Soekov | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Japan Tuna | SA + WA | 2010 |
Matthew Bonser (Network Ten) | Winner | News Directors Award | Police Chase | SA + WA | 2010 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Oceans Supermum | SA + WA | 2010 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Short Films | Edge Of Reality | SA + WA | 2010 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold | Short Films | A Moment of Grace | SA + WA | 2010 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Short Films | A Reluctant Bride | SA + WA | 2010 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Short Films | Toot Toot | SA + WA | 2010 |
David Le May | Gold | Short Films | Ronan's Escape | SA + WA | 2010 |
Lejla Sarcevic | Silver | Student Cinematography | Triptych | SA + WA | 2010 |
Nicholas Jackson | Bronze | Student Cinematography | A Special Sweet Treat | SA + WA | 2010 |
Curtis Brownjohn | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Horror Film | SA + WA | 2010 |
David Thring | Gold | Student Cinematography | Dreaming Alone Feeling Together | SA + WA | 2010 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Port Lincoln Fires | SA + WA | 2010 |
Matthew Bonser | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Police Chase | SA + WA | 2010 |
Lloyd Thornton | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | High Speed Chase | SA + WA | 2010 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Dry Lakes Racing | SA + WA | 2010 |
Andrew McEvoy | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Norwood Druglab Bust | SA + WA | 2010 |
Matthew Bonser | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cooper Creek | SA + WA | 2010 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ambra "Killer Figure" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Wayne Aistrope | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Volunteers Victoria "I Can Do That" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Burn | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Anton Brennan | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Swisse Paris | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Telstra | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Silver | Advertising - National/International | X-Box "Halo" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Nike "Slap" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | 20120 FWIS "Deanne DÁlessandro" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Heidi Douglas | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Eat Well, Grow Well | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Ark of the covenant | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Ron Ekkel | Gold | Current Affairs | Thw Swingers "Bonobos" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greg Parish ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | The Man Inside Dame Edna | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
roger Scholes | Bronze | Documentaries | The Passionate Apprentices | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Harry Panagiotidis | Silver | Documentaries | Immortal | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Robert Heazlewood | Silver | Documentaries | Tetsuya's Pursuit of Excellence | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Andrew Topp | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bed of Roses Ep 22 | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Andrew Topp | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bed of Roses Ep 21 | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Dead Gorgeous "150 Years Later" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
David Parker ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Matching Jack | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Brett Crockett ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Kokoda | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Robert Buckell | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Natural Born Traveller Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Anthony Connors | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Winery Inside Business | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Peter Healy | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | My Secret Art Life - Botanical Artist | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Wayne McPherson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | That's What I'm Walking About | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Warwick Field | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Declan and the Antics | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
David Rusanow | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | An Horse | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Features - Cinema | Bright Star | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Features - Cinema | Animal Kingdom | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Boys Are Back | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
John Bowring ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Australia's Next Top Model | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Music Videos | Bamboos "You Ain't No Good" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Music Videos | Karnivool "All I Know" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Stuart Gosling | Silver | Music Videos | Vanessa Amorossi "Motion Cubism" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Peter Falk ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Mark Sholtez "All Four Seasons" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Music Videos | Josh Rawiri "Feel Good" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Greig Fraser | Silver | Music Videos | The Space in Between | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
David Rusanow | Bronze | Music Videos | Hancock Basement "One In A Million Does" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Music Videos | Powderfinger "Burn Your Name" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Music Videos | Billy Thorpe "Tangier" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Moscow Protests | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Yushu Earthquake | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Mark Dobbin | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Mongolia Freezing | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Mark Dobbin | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Ethnic Riots | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Trent Butler | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | World Karaoke | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Mitchell Denmam Woolnough | Bronze | News - Local/Regional | Toogood Hall of Fame | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
David Parer ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Penquin Island | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
David Parer ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Out of the Ashes | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Ben Cunningham | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Dophins of Shark Bay | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Rory McGuiness ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Mutant Planet | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Ari Wegneer | Gold | Short Films | Lily | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Ari Wegner | Silver | Short Films | Hawker | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Benjamin Doudney | Bronze | Short Films | Under The Weather | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Richard Kickbush | Gold | Short Films | Something Fishy | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Edward Goldner | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Kimbra "Settle Down" | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Edward Goldner | Gold | Student Cinematography | Morning Star | VIC + TAS | 2010 |
Anthony Dod Mantle BSC DFF | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Slumdog Millionaire | National | 2009 |
Callan Green | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | WA Road Safety "Flash Gun" | National | 2009 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Good Fight | National | 2009 |
Tim Hudson ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Bonds "Road Trip" | National | 2009 |
Tim Hudson ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Vodaphone "Fold" | National | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | RACQ "Roadies" | National | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Trek to the Epicenter | National | 2009 |
Ron Ekkel | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Poland's Steam Trains | National | 2009 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Navy Divers - Hell Week | National | 2009 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Spirit Stones | National | 2009 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Scorched | National | 2009 |
Matthew Horrex | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints | National | 2009 |
Hugh Miller | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Miracle on Everest | National | 2009 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Eternity Man | National | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Icon's "Tara Moss" | National | 2009 |
Nic Gribben | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Keffords TVC | National | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Sneaky Sound System "Kansas City" | National | 2009 |
Peter Holland | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Gabriel | National | 2009 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | The Magic Flute | National | 2009 |
Jason Hargreaves | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | find815.com | National | 2009 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Red Bull Air Race 2007 Promo | National | 2009 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Magic Flute | National | 2009 |
John Stokes ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Living End "White Noise" | National | 2009 |
Damon Escott | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Powderfinger "Nobody Sees" | National | 2009 |
David Warth | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Rainforest - The Secret of Life | National | 2009 |
Laszio Baranayai ACS HSC | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Hugo | National | 2009 |
Greg de Marigny | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Shot Open | National | 2009 |
David Rusanow | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Communicator | National | 2009 |
Drew Towson | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mary River | National | 2009 |
Trent Butler | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sichuan Earthquake, Beichuan | National | 2009 |
Barry & Mitzi Woodhouse | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS | National | 2009 |
Jan Kenny ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS & the Australian Film Industry | National | 2009 |
Nino Martinetti ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Contribution to the Queensland Branch of the ACS | National | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Perkler virals 'Bowling' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Antony Gardiner | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Rooftop Lager | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | QL2 | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Antony Gardiner | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Kirin Beer | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Antony Gardiner | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Worst Enemy | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Callan Green | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Samantha Wills 'Every Moment' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Justin Hanrahan | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Aussie Red | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Steve Arnold ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | AFL - 'The Last 150 Years' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Mauritius | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Allen Koppe ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Surf Washin Powder | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Allen Koppe ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Madison 'I Am' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Lilydale Beach | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Lilydale Outback | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Kia Cerato tvc | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Imagine - Annie's Lane | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourism Aust - 'VP Sales' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Jameson's Lost Barrel | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Tourism Aust - ''Shanghai' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Allen Koppe ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Audi A6L | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Lexus 'closer' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Qafco | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Questacon 'Advocacy' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Shu Uemura | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Andrew McClymont | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Telstra 'Novecom' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Carolyn Constantine | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Yajilarra | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Prime Minister's Awards for Science 'Tanya' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Rolex Sydney to Hobart 'Racing Thoroughbreds | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Peter Davies | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Choices | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Gold | Current Affairs | Binge Drinking | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Louis Eroglu ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Detroit 'Ain't Too Proud to Beg' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Simon Beardsell | Silver | Current Affairs | East Timor Gangs | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Silver | Current Affairs | Pygmies | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Wayne McAllister | Gold | Current Affairs | Cats in the Clouds | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tim Hawkins | Silver | Current Affairs | Dead Man Running | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Wayne McAllister | Silver | Current Affairs | A Brave Face | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tim Hawkins | Bronze | Current Affairs | PNG Volcano - Sunday Night | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Land of the Icebergs | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Michael Dillon | Silver | Documentaries | A Little Bit Mongolian | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Peter de Vries ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Tasmanian Devil | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
John Biggins | Gold | Documentaries | Feral Peril | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Peter Coleman ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Dead Tired Ep 1 'Awake is the new Sleep' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Shaun Gibbons | Bronze | Documentaries | Beyond Kokoda Ep 2 'Buying Time' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Bentley Dean | Bronze | Documentaries | Contact | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Quentin Davis | Silver | Documentaries | Fruit of the Sun | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Dave Cameron | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Piece of My Heart | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Matthew Horrex | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home & Away | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Matthew Horrex | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Laurie Kirkwood | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints - 'Blood is Thicker' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Explorer - Easter Island Underworld | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Peter Coleman ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Deadly Women series 3 'Mothers Who Kill' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | For Valour | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
John Radel | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | In Our Name | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Roger Price | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cheese Slices - Portugal | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ron Croft | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | NT Tourism 'Wellbeing' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Roger Price | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cheese Slices - Cyprus | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tom Gleeson | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Family Feast | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Dean Cropp | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sydney Weekender 'Cupitt's Winery' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Stuart MacGill 'Uncorked' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Frank Maurici | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Eskimos | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Anthony Connors | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Baby Cakes | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Icons 'Jenny Kee' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Sam Collins | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | National Geographic Channel HD Promo | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tania Lambert | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Spirit | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Matthew Horrex | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Zero | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Nathan Tomlinson | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Rav 4 | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Dying Breed | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Australia | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ross Emery ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Underworld 'Rise of the Lycans' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Steve Arnold ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Disgrace | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Bonnie Elliot | Bronze | Features - Cinema | My Tehran for Sale | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | The Combination | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Jules O'Loughlin ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Lucky Country | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Peter James ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Mao's Last Dancer | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tristan Milani ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Balibo | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Knowing | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Andrew Commis ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Beautiful Kate | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
John Radel | Silver | Features - Cinema | Dance of the Dragon | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Michael Beresford Jones | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fina Swimming - One HD | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Frank Flick | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ten Station ID 09 | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Benjamin Shirley | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sky Racing | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Glenn Hanns | Gold | Music Videos | Birds of Tokyo - Wib | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Antony Gardiner | Silver | Music Videos | Amali Ward 'Running' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Dan Freene | Silver | Music Videos | Jasmin Ray 'Pink Guitar' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Glenn Hanns | Silver | Music Videos | Babylon | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Matthew Chuang | Silver | Music Videos | Steet Warriors Feat Shannon Noll - Solid Rock | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tom Gleeson | Gold | Music Videos | Fearless | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Borce Damcevski | Bronze | Music Videos | If You Should See Her | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Casimir Dickson | Bronze | Music Videos | Ricki Lee 'Don't Miss You' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | Music Videos | The McClymonts 'Wrapped up Good' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Paul Howard | Bronze | Music Videos | Paris Wells 'Lonely' | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
David Hawley | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Gaza Rocket Factory | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ben Emery | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Bangkok Battle | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Wayne McAllister | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Long March | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Paul Walker | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Winning the War | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
David Hawley | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Israel Clashes | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Timothy Stewart | Gold | News Directors Award | Brooms Head Fire | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Dean Cropp | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Crocodile Island | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Nicola Daley | Silver | Short Films | The Party Shoes | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
John Brawley | Silver | Short Films | Celestial Avenue | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Glenn Hanns | Silver | Short Films | Bleeders | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Murray Lui | Gold | Short Films | Jacob | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Marden Dean | Silver | Short Films | The Art of Darts & Dying | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Bonnie Elliot | Gold | Short Films | Drowning | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Murray Lui | Bronze | Short Films | Daniel's 21st | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Lachlan Milne | Bronze | Short Films | Octopus | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Toby Petch | Bronze | Short Films | Moonman | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Nicola Daley | Silver | Short Films | Death in the Garden | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Jules O'Loughlin ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Schaden Freude | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Steve MacDonald | Bronze | Short Films | Defect | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Tania Lambert | Gold | Student Cinematography | Cupid | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ross Giardina | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Bridge | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ross Giardina | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Legend | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Nathan English | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Colin The Whale Euthanised | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Paul Walker | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Drug Swoop | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Timothy Stewart | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Brooms Head Fire | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Michael Nudl | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Stick Insects | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Taryn SoutHighly Commendedombe | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Feeling Green | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Ben Emery | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Toad Wars | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Timothy Stewart | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Lismore Floods | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Michael Nudl | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Wallabies | NSW + ACT | 2009 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ambulance Victoria "No Ordinary Club" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Floyd | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ping Pong | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Queensland Transport "Lone Driver" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
John Stokes ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Queensland Transport "Here for Life" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | University of Sunshine Coast | QLD + NT | 2009 |
John Toon ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fosters "Submariner" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Crown Lager "Tink" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Gamal Elboushi | Gold | Advertising - National/International | No More War | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Sydney Dance Company "Be Transformed" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Gallery of Modern Art "Half Full" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Bond University "Flame" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Gamal Elboushi | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fox | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Toyota Corolla "Ninja" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Honda CRV "Dress for It" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | Push Bike | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Corporate & Educational | RACQ - Learn2Go | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Bishop Brothers Engineering | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Brett Ramsay ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | The Congo Connection | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Brett Ramsay ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Iceland - Hook, Line and Sunk | QLD + NT | 2009 |
| No Awards Given | Documentaries | | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony O'Loughlan | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | K9 Episode 7 "The Fall of the House of Gryffen" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rescue Special Ops Episode 113 | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Allan Collins ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 3 Acts of Murder | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | A Model Daughter | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Nick Paton ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Voyage that shook the World | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Chris Deadman | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tree of Knowledge Special | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Peterson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | VIZIO NFL Profiles | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Andrew Conder ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australias Perfect Couple Episode 5 | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Mark Deadman | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Harry Redford | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Brigham Edgar | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Surf Patrol | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Nic Gribben | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Sunshine Kids | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Joel Scott | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Boardcam | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Nic Gribben | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Homestead | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Weston | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Dead Snow | QLD + NT | 2009 |
John Toon ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Sunshine Cleaning | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Peterson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Red Bull BC ONE MTV | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Peterson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Tribeca/ESPN Sports Film Festival | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Matthew Peterson | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Red Bull X-Fighters Texas 2009 | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Winner | Judges Award | Push Bike | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Shayne Cantly | Bronze | Music Videos | Brand New Day | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | Music Videos | Kate Miller Heidke "Caught in the Crowd" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Eskimo Joe "Foreign Land" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Gamal Elboushi | Bronze | Music Videos | Hisham Abbas | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Bronze | Music Videos | Resin Dogs "Caught Up" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Bronze | Music Videos | Amy Pearson | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Martin Craik | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Assassination | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Craig McKeough | Gold | News Directors Award | Kybong Fatal | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Aron Leong | Gold | Short Films | Push Bike | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Short Films | Glenn Owen Dodds | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Andrew Conder ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Oxygen | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Tony Luu | Bronze | Short Films | Creating Fortunes | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Jason Hargreaves | Silver | Short Films | Nia's Melancholy | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Lucas Tomoana | Silver | Student Cinematography | Angel's Wings | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Davi Soesilo | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Boishaki Gan (A New Year's Song) | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Simon Richards | Silver | Student Cinematography | Beyond Blood | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Richard Bell | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Red Paintings "Wasps" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Martin Craik | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Rain Storm | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Craig McKeough | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Kybong Fatal | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Simon Hooper | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tamborine | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Jason Flakus | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cane Disease Outbreak | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Richard Bell | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | The Red Paintings "Wasps" | QLD + NT | 2009 |
Pete Hall | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Right Direction | SA + WA | 2009 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | No Beer | SA + WA | 2009 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Wrong Beer | SA + WA | 2009 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | The Real Star of Australia | SA + WA | 2009 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Life Before Your Eyes | SA + WA | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Wedgewood 'Timeless' | SA + WA | 2009 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bridgestone Dueler - Tough Enough | SA + WA | 2009 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Dept of Health - Out It Flu | SA + WA | 2009 |
Sam King | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Decayed | SA + WA | 2009 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Driven To Diffraction | SA + WA | 2009 |
Kirsty Stark | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Little Potty Red Shoes | SA + WA | 2009 |
Pete Hall | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Trapped In Time | SA + WA | 2009 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | BHP Billiton Olympic Dam Mine Induction | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Current Affairs | West Bank Police | SA + WA | 2009 |
Tony Salvatore | Gold | Current Affairs | Saving Farina | SA + WA | 2009 |
Caleb Sutherland | Silver | Current Affairs | Medstar | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | China - The Big Smoke | SA + WA | 2009 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Current Affairs | Lake Eyre | SA + WA | 2009 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Current Affairs | DVD Piracy | SA + WA | 2009 |
Travis Levi | Bronze | Current Affairs | Rescue Road Train | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | Kashgar - The Uighur Dilemma | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Current Affairs | Sichuan - Return to the Epicentre | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Mission Afghanistan | SA + WA | 2009 |
Caleb Sutherland | Bronze | Current Affairs | Lower Lakes B | SA + WA | 2009 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Natures Deadliest Killers | SA + WA | 2009 |
Simone Mazengarb | Silver | Documentaries | Ngura ini Mimili Nya' (A Place Called Mimili) | SA + WA | 2009 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Stormworld Episode 15: Deep Down | SA + WA | 2009 |
Pete Hall | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Henry & Bee | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jim Frater | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Great Escape "The Reckoning" | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jeff Clayfield | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Solo Kayak | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Davies | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dolphin Sanctuary | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Aramaic Language | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Black Hebrews | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jeff Clayfield | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bendleby Ranges | SA + WA | 2009 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Postie Bike Run | SA + WA | 2009 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | SK Broadband "Cocktail" | SA + WA | 2009 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Popcorn "Schmatrix" | SA + WA | 2009 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Whale Sharks | SA + WA | 2009 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | The Buzz "Born Slippy" | SA + WA | 2009 |
Richard Malins ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Crush | SA + WA | 2009 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Coffin Rock | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jason Thomas | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Sculptor | SA + WA | 2009 |
Chris Moon ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Marriage of Figaro | SA + WA | 2009 |
Nick Matthews | Gold | Features - Cinema | Broken Hill | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | ABC Beijing Christmas Greeting | SA + WA | 2009 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Lizard Kings | SA + WA | 2009 |
Viv Madigan | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Things Have Changed | SA + WA | 2009 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Music Videos | What's Your Malfunction | SA + WA | 2009 |
Lucas Scheffel | Bronze | Music Videos | The Deadly Boyz 'Rise' | SA + WA | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Bertie Blackman 'Byrds of Prey' | SA + WA | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Monsta G 'Butterflies' | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Davies | Bronze | Music Videos | Under The Waves | SA + WA | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | The McClymonts 'Shotgun' | SA + WA | 2009 |
Robert Hill | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Tibet Tension | SA + WA | 2009 |
Daniel Soekov | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Mongolian Cycle-Cross | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Umm El-Fahm Riots | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Hamas Tunnels | SA + WA | 2009 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Iran's New Revolution | SA + WA | 2009 |
Lloyd Thornton (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Kilburn Fire | SA + WA | 2009 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Lizard Kings | SA + WA | 2009 |
Leighton De Barros | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Whale Patrol | SA + WA | 2009 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Carpenter | SA + WA | 2009 |
Tony Clark ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Bully | SA + WA | 2009 |
Sam King | Silver | Short Films | The Decayed | SA + WA | 2009 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Short Films | Kind of Man | SA + WA | 2009 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Beginning | SA + WA | 2009 |
Anthony Webb | Silver | Short Films | Tinglewood | SA + WA | 2009 |
Maxx Corkindale | Gold | Short Films | The Garden | SA + WA | 2009 |
Kirsty Stark | Bronze | Short Films | Concealed | SA + WA | 2009 |
Victoria Cocks | Gold | Student Cinematography | Golden Years | SA + WA | 2009 |
Marc Finn | Silver | Student Cinematography | Every Little Thing | SA + WA | 2009 |
Paul Martino | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Brighton Road River | SA + WA | 2009 |
Lloyd Thornton | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Kilburn Fire | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jeff Clayfield | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Police Arrest | SA + WA | 2009 |
Reg Bradshaw | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Kilburn Fire | SA + WA | 2009 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tree Planting | SA + WA | 2009 |
Andrew Foote | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Virgin Plane | SA + WA | 2009 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Otto | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Wayne Aistrope | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Herald Weekly Times 140 years | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Brown Brothers Prosecco | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
John Wheeler ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | 2xU Brand | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - National/International | RACV -Transmissions | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Rob Murray ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Honda Legend | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Schweppes "Burst" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Rob Murray ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Shannons | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Absolut "Anthem" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Astronauts | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourism Victoria - Daylesford | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Ian Jones ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | TAC "How Safe Is Your Car" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Rob Murray ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Honda Accord | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Con Filippidis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Ausnutria Promotional Video | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greg Parish ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Keys To Living Together | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greg Parish ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Vodafone Australia | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Steven French | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Eiast | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Tom Waugh | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Tasmanian Volunteer Ambulance | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | True Colours | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Ron Ekkel | Bronze | Current Affairs | Russian Icons - 7.30 Report | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Peter Healy | Bronze | Current Affairs | Crothers Cordials -7.30 Report | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Teahupoo | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Antarctica "What Lies Beneath" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Ron Ekkel | Silver | Current Affairs | Gaza "The Doctor and his Daughters" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Harry Panagiotidis | Silver | Documentaries | Catching Cancer | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Dead Famous | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Katie Milwright | Gold | Documentaries | "Skin" - Anatomy Series | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rush -Ep:212 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Carla Cametti PD -Ep: 1 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
David Connell ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Librarian 3 "Curse of the Judas Chalice" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Dirt Game -Ep:5 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Darrell Martin | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Satisfaction 3 -Ep:6 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Newstopia - Inspektor Herring | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Darrell Martin | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Elephant Princess -Ep: 26 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Wayne McPherson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Luke's Vietnam Ep: 1 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Wayne McPherson | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | kashmir Cricket | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Mark Steven | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Snowshow | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Katie Milwright | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Cate Blanchett Portrait | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Katie Milwright | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Flight of the Obus Bird | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Gerald Thompson | Gold | Features - Cinema | Mary and Max | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Ellery Ryan ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Van Diemen's Land | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Greig Fraser | Gold | Features - Cinema | Last Ride | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Cameron Barnett | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Dancing with the Stars 2009 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Cameron Barnett | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Victoria's Secret | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Wayne McPherson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Indian Cricket Closer | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Music Videos | Empire Of The Sun "Without You" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Adam Howden | Bronze | Music Videos | You Am I "Beau Geste" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Music Videos | Cassie Davis "Do It Again" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Music Videos | Empire Of The Sun "We Are The People" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Stewart M Thorn | Bronze | Music Videos | "Sun Shower" The Little Stevies | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Trent Butler | Bronze | Neil Davis International News | Ant Scam | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Migrants | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Neil Davis International News | Terminal 3 | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Trent Butler | Gold | Neil Davis International News | Fake Milk Powder | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Matthew Rose | Gold | News Directors Award | Coach Bucks | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Michael Brennan | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Home | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Peter Corbett | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Discovery | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Rory McGuinness ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Turtle- The Incredible Journey | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Simon Green | Bronze | Short Films | Carbon Whore | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Gold | Short Films | Red Water Red | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Short Films | Message From The CEO | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Short Films | The Pistachio Effect | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Stuart Gosling | Gold | Short Films | A Love Story | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Gold | Short Films | My Father is a Wonderful Man | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Warwick Field | Silver | Short Films | Arietta | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Short Films | One Night | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Luger Story | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
David Rusanow | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Fumes "Python for a Pillow" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
David Rusanow | Silver | Student Cinematography | Baron Beer "Zombies" | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Michael Lucas | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Terminus | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Mitch Woolnough | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Navy Cruise | VIC + TAS | 2009 |
Roger Deakins BSC ASC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford | National | 2008 |
Nic Gribben | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | BU | National | 2008 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | AEC 'Glow' | National | 2008 |
John Toon ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | AMI - Keep on Smiling | National | 2008 |
Damien Toogood | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Nescafe 'Cafe Couple' | National | 2008 |
Carl Robertson | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Asthman Foundation - The Chase | National | 2008 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Leighton Contractors Mining Divisio | National | 2008 |
David Martin | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | India's Widows | National | 2008 |
Brant Cumming | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Re-taking Ramadi | National | 2008 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Tony Bennett: An American Classic | National | 2008 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | "4" | National | 2008 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The King | National | 2008 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Company | National | 2008 |
Peter Coleman | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Bom Bali | National | 2008 |
Anthonly Sines ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Body of Evidence | National | 2008 |
Brant Cumming | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hejaz Railway | National | 2008 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos - Chomp & Chew | National | 2008 |
Nic Gribben | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | BU | National | 2008 |
Geoffrey Simpson ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Romulus My Father | National | 2008 |
Callan Green | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Dungog Film Festival | National | 2008 |
Matthew Peterson | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fight Night | National | 2008 |
Ben Nott ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Company | National | 2008 |
Carl Robertson | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Girlband - Electric | National | 2008 |
Andrew Conder SOC | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Time to Begin - Katie Noona | National | 2008 |
Adam Wilson | Award of Distinction | News - Local/Regional | Storms' Newcastle | National | 2008 |
Carey Harris | Award of Distinction | News - Local/Regional | Storms' Newcastle | National | 2008 |
Lloyd Thornton | Gold Tripod | News - Local/Regional | Torrens Tragedy | National | 2008 |
Grant Marshall | Gold Tripod | News - Local/Regional | Torrens Tragedy | National | 2008 |
Jayson Flakus | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | Mill Crush Delay | National | 2008 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Cuttlefish - The Brainy Bunch | National | 2008 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Triple Concerto in d Minor | National | 2008 |
Simon Chapman | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Katoomba | National | 2008 |
Andrew McLeod | Gold | Student Cinematography | Pleasance | National | 2008 |
Rob Brown | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Afghan Drugs | National | 2008 |
Wayan Sukada | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Garuda Crash | National | 2008 |
Ian Baseby | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS 1972-2008 | National | 2008 |
Butch Calderwood OAM ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS | National | 2008 |
Bruce Hillyard ACS | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS | National | 2008 |
John & Marion Leake | Winner | The Ron Windon ACS Contribution Award | Outstanding Contribtution to the ACS | National | 2008 |
Lachlan Milne | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Crystelle Lingerie | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | St Johns 'Miss Out' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Lachlan Milne | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Donna Hay | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Callan Green | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | W.A. Road Safety ' Flash Gun' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Lachlan Milne | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Ebay - 'Hunters' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | St Thomas Suites | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Ford Fingers | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Nurofen - Ned Kelly | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Gatorade | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Rexton Paris | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Borce Damcevski | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Sunbeam Café Series - 'Food Processor' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Ben Allan ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | VWS Student Services | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Borce Damcevski | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Securities & Derivatives Industry Association | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Paul Kolsky | Gold | Corporate & Educational | A Step Ahead | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Minutes of Separation | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Laurence McManus ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Landline : Wallis Lakes | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Rivers End | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Russian Male Ballet | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Philip Bull | Gold | Documentaries | Seed Hunters | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Justin Hanrahan | Gold | Documentaries | National Geographic: Lost in China -Silk Road | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Quentin Davis | Bronze | Documentaries | The Finish Line | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Justin Hanrahan | Silver | Documentaries | National Geographic: Lost in China-GANSV | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Marden Dean | Gold | Documentaries | A Well-Founded Fear | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Matthew Horrex | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Merlin | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Hugh Miller | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Miracle On Everest | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Joel Peterson | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | An Infamous Victory | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Prime Minister is Missing | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Battle of The Titans | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Icons 'Tara Moss' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Icons 'Jack Thompson' | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Icons-Barry Cocker | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Scott Richardson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australian Idol Profiles | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Justin Brickle | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bondi Rescue Series3 | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Vega Man | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
David Wakeley ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Domino's Pizza | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Richard Michalak ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Newcastle | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Peter Holland | Gold | Features - Cinema | Gabriel | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Geoffrey Simpson ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Tender Hook | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Magic Flute | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
John Biggins | Silver | Features - Cinema | Blackwater | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Brad Shield ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Square | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Justin Brickle | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Tumbler | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Elise | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Features - Cinema | Two Fists, One Heart | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Red Bull Air Race 2007 Promo | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Callan Green | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Cohen et Sabine: Summer/Spring 08 | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Last Man Standing | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
David Knight ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | A Fair To Remember | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Tania Lambert | Silver | Music Videos | Vulnerable Heart | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Kane Christopher | Bronze | Music Videos | Charmer | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Peter Holland | Gold | Music Videos | The Veronicas-Take Me on The Floor | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Bonnie Elliott | Bronze | Short Films | Burn | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Bronze | Short Films | April In July | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Velinda Wardell ACS | Silver | Short Films | Scorn | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Frank Flick | Gold | Short Films | The Sky is Always Beautiful | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Warwick Brown | Gold | Short Films | Isolation | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Anna Howard ACS | Gold | Short Films | Mixed Bag | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Short Films | Water | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Natalie Klein-Schiphorst | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Precious | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Marden Dean | Silver | Student Cinematography | Family Man | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Zoe White | Silver | Student Cinematography | Liebermans in The Sky | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Zoe White | Gold | Student Cinematography | Close Distance | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Tania Lambert | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Jigsaw Girl | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Aaron Smith | Gold | Student Cinematography | Rope Burn | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
| No Awards Given | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | | NSW + ACT | 2008 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Good Fight | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Matt Floyd | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Polaroid "Good Times" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Gerard Lambkin | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | QWC - WEMP | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Nic Gribben | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Keffords | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Fanta | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Michael Fleming | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ardenvale Homes | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Orchard - Scotts | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Gamal Elboushi | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hyundai | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Binge "Crash" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Brad Dillon | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Taiwan GIO | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Wade Muller | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Amazing Thailand Mekong | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Lucas Tomoana | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | Dunkirk | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Corporate & Educational | RACQ "Roadies" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Preston Clothier ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | A Letter From Long Tan | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Paul Webb | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Mirvac Hotel & Resorts Queensland 2008 | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Jan Reichle | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Fairway Island AV | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Leigh Hubner | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Mobilise 1000 | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Andrew Hyde | Bronze | Current Affairs | "Intervention" - Lateline | QLD + NT | 2008 |
John Bean | Bronze | Documentaries | Roadkill | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Matthew Peterson | Gold | Documentaries | WEC Countdown | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Wade Muller | Silver | Documentaries | Mekong: Soul Of The River | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Randall Wood | Silver | Documentaries | Rare Chicken Rescue | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Scorched | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Sudden Death | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Eternity Man | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Crunch: Tianquan Caves | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Wade Muller | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Holiday New Zealand | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Tony Luu | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Passionate Plates Episode 1 | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Tony Gordon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Chopper Rescue | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Energex | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Simon Christidis ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Tata Shoes TVC | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Nic Gribben | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Keffords TVC | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Tony Luu | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Storage | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Mark Broadbent | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Horseman | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Gamal Elboushi | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Zoom | QLD + NT | 2008 |
David Russell | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Shadows Of The Past | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Allstars TV | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Matthew Peterson | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Red Bulll X Fighters | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | find815.com | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Eternity Man | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Wade Muller | Bronze | Music Videos | Four Dub "Unai" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Gamal Elboushi | Bronze | Music Videos | Saber Roubai | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Axel Whitehead "I Don't Do Surprises" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Silver | Music Videos | Kristy Lee Akers "Territory" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
John Stokes ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Living End "White Noise" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Gamal Elboushi | Gold | Music Videos | HIFA | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Damon Escott | Gold | Music Videos | Powderfinger" "Nobody Sees" | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Drew Towson | Winner | News Directors Award | Mary River | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Martin Craik | Winner | News Directors Award | Rebel Funeral | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Crocodile Island | QLD + NT | 2008 |
David Warth | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Rainforest - The Secret Of Life | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Jan Reichle | Silver | Short Films | Carnies | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Jason Hargreaves | Bronze | Short Films | Seersucker | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Bronze | Short Films | Haircut | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Scott Kimber | Silver | Short Films | The Last Goodbye | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Damon Escott | Silver | Short Films | Yolk | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Silver | Short Films | The Weight Of Sunken Treasure | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Lucas Tomoana | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Dunkirk | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Alain J Francois | Silver | Student Cinematography | Lost Track | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Richard Bell | Silver | Student Cinematography | Ashleigh Auckland | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Christopher Karageorgiou | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Strike | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Richard Bell | Bronze | Student Cinematography | The Lord Byron Band | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Martin Craik | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Rebel Funeral | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Drew Towson | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mary River | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Michael Daley | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | River Rescue | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Richard Bell | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | Ashleigh Auckland | QLD + NT | 2008 |
Jim Frater | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Exmouth Marina Village | SA + WA | 2008 |
Russell Marrett | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Pimp My Kettle - George | SA + WA | 2008 |
Pete Hall | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | A Promise | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | St Vincent De Pauls | SA + WA | 2008 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Ugly - Nightclub | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jamie Holland | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Perisher Blue | SA + WA | 2008 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Island Affairs | SA + WA | 2008 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Happy Talk | SA + WA | 2008 |
Corey Piper | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Pt Power Shadow | SA + WA | 2008 |
Maxx Corkindale | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Only House on the Street | SA + WA | 2008 |
Dai Cookes | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Uni SA | SA + WA | 2008 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Project Sentinal | SA + WA | 2008 |
Greg Dunstan | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Cure for CF (long version) | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Henderson Land Development | SA + WA | 2008 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Defence Force Recruiting | SA + WA | 2008 |
Kym Mavromatis | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | BHP Billiton Olympic Dam Mobile Equipment Visibility | SA + WA | 2008 |
Travis Levi | Bronze | Current Affairs | Footy Kid | SA + WA | 2008 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | Trek to the Epicenter | SA + WA | 2008 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Current Affairs | Australian Lighthorse | SA + WA | 2008 |
Tony Salvatore | Bronze | Current Affairs | Public Trustee | SA + WA | 2008 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Current Affairs | Yangtze - Three Gorges Dam | SA + WA | 2008 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Current Affairs | The Great Firewall of China | SA + WA | 2008 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Spirit Stones | SA + WA | 2008 |
Ian Pugsley ACS | Bronze | Documentaries | Who Do You Think You Are Geoffrey Robertson | SA + WA | 2008 |
Greg Knight | Bronze | Documentaries | Lockdown Oz - Maximum Security | SA + WA | 2008 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Navy Divers - Hell Week | SA + WA | 2008 |
Ian Batt | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Gallipoli Submarine | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jeff Clayfield | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | PS Marion | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jamie Holland | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | World Solar Car Challenge 2007 | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jeff Clayfield | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Emmylou Paddlesteamer | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jeff Clayfield | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Gliding | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mr Rental - Home Theatre | SA + WA | 2008 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | The Perils of Flossy | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Sneaky Sound System "Kansas City" | SA + WA | 2008 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | MTV Optus 180 | SA + WA | 2008 |
Kent Smith ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Beautiful | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jim Frater | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Best Promo | SA + WA | 2008 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Taken Out | SA + WA | 2008 |
Torstein Dyrting ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Spirit Stones | SA + WA | 2008 |
Tom Gaskell | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Defender | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Seany B "B Good To Me" | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | Music Videos | Downsyde "Fortune & Fame" | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Rogue Traders "I Never Liked You" | SA + WA | 2008 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Music Videos | Audreys "Lay Me Down" | SA + WA | 2008 |
Rob Brown (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Inside Burma | SA + WA | 2008 |
Simon Nicholls | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Season of the Spirit Bear | SA + WA | 2008 |
Carl Robertson ACS | Silver | Short Films | GLASS | SA + WA | 2008 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Short Films | Lullaby | SA + WA | 2008 |
Maxx Corkindale | Bronze | Short Films | The Only House On the Street | SA + WA | 2008 |
Ulrich Krafzik | Gold | Short Films | Edgar and Elizabeth | SA + WA | 2008 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | LEGACY | SA + WA | 2008 |
Jim Frater | Bronze | Short Films | Dogs Run Loose Around Here | SA + WA | 2008 |
David Gregan | Silver | Student Cinematography | Chambers | SA + WA | 2008 |
Tom Gaskell | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Gimmie Shelter | SA + WA | 2008 |
Kirsty Stark | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Threat That Came From Beyond Tomorrow to Destroy Us All | SA + WA | 2008 |
Lloyd Thornton | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Aldinga Dust | SA + WA | 2008 |
Lloyd Thornton | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | KI Fires | SA + WA | 2008 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Russia Withdraws | SA + WA | 2008 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Racing Falcon | SA + WA | 2008 |
Daniel Soekov | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | STAB | SA + WA | 2008 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Earthquake Epicenter - China | SA + WA | 2008 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Poti Russians | SA + WA | 2008 |
Wayne Aistrope | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Parkhour, Mt. Buller | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Tim Hudson ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bonds, 'Road Trip' | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Sidchrome | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Tim Hudson ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Vodaphone, 'Fold' | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Suzuki | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Adam Howden | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Homy Ped | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
John Wheeler ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hawkins Farm | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Steven French | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Al Masaood Bergum Corporate | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Victoria Police - Every Minute of Every Day | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Rod Pollard | Silver | Corporate & Educational | AXA Diversity | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Melbourne Racing Club Promo | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Pete Harmsen | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Tas Racing - Three Codes | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Current Affairs | China's Last Maoist Village | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Bronze | Current Affairs | China's Silk Road | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Current Affairs | China's Solar Power | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Ron Ekkel | Gold | Current Affairs | Poland's Steam Trains | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Rod Pollard | Silver | Documentaries | National Geographic, 'Taboo'-Sulpher Miners | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Scorched Earth | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Campbell Munro | Bronze | Documentaries | Sudden Impact Ep 4 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Koos Roets ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Feast of the Beast, Ep 5 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Darrell Martin | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Elephant Princess, Ep 7 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bed of Roses, Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Canal Road Ep 3 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bogan Pride, Ep 5 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Craig Barden ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | City Homicide Series 1, Ep 8 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Librarians, Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Katie Milwright | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Think of Yourself as Plural | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Monash, The Forgotten Anzac | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Darrell Martin | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Menzies & Churchill at War | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
John Hall | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Test Drive - Ford Special | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Infallible Lipstick | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
David Connell ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | December Boys | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Alan Cole ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Under A Red Moon | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Playing For Charlie | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
John Bowring ACS | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 7 Olympics ID Promo "Ready to Fly" | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Cameron Barnett | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Dancing With The Stars Promo | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Simon Ozolins | Bronze | Music Videos | Walking on a Dream | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Warwick Field | Silver | Music Videos | Paul Kelly, "God Told Me To" | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Simon Ozolins | Gold | Music Videos | The Living End | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Warwick Field | Bronze | Music Videos | End of Fashion, "Fussy" | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Music Videos | The Majority | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Warwick Field | Silver | Short Films | Love's Labour | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Short Films | Buses and Trains | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Greg de Marigny | Winner | Short Films | Shot Open | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Greg de Marigny | Silver | Short Films | Plastic | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Alan Cole ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Floating | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Cameron Barnett | Gold | Short Films | Signs | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Gold | Short Films | Hugo | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
David Rusanow | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Communicator | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Toby Lyhne | Silver | Student Cinematography | Music Box | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Toby Lyhne | Silver | Student Cinematography | Eyeliner | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sichuan Earthquake, Beichuan | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Matt Rose | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tiwi Islands | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Mitch Woolnough | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Myer Onight PKG | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sichuan Earthquake, One Parent's Loss | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Ben Storer | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Myer Onight PKG | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Trent Butler | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sichuan Earthquake, The Day It Happened | VIC + TAS | 2008 |
Emmanuel Lubezki ASC AMC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Children of Men | National | 2007 |
Chris Herzfeld | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | Australian Dance Theatres Devolution TVC Version | National | 2007 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | A Dog of A Day | National | 2007 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi Triton | National | 2007 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Bridgestone - Turanza | National | 2007 |
Mark Evans | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Stratco Safety Video | National | 2007 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Coomera Waters | National | 2007 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Subaru | National | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Tallin Tours | National | 2007 |
Michael Morris | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Hands Off | National | 2007 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent "Southern Sudan | National | 2007 |
Campbell Miller ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Italy "Under the Sun | National | 2007 |
Brad Dillon | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | A Hero's Journey | National | 2007 |
David Foreman ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Apocalypse 10.5 "Night 2" | National | 2007 |
John Stokes ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Nightmares & Dreams "Battleground" | National | 2007 |
John Stokes ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Nightmares & Dreams "Umney's Last Case" | National | 2007 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Penicillin | National | 2007 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler | National | 2007 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | When a Stranger Calls | National | 2007 |
Aaron Gully | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Blokes & Sheds "Des" | National | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Moscow Sculpture | National | 2007 |
Simon Higgins | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Fox Sports "Commonwealth Games" | National | 2007 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | A Dog of a Day | National | 2007 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | The Worlds Fastest Indian | National | 2007 |
Ross Clarkson HKSC ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | The Russian Specialist | National | 2007 |
Tristan Milani ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | The Book of Revelation | National | 2007 |
Jason Hargreaves | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Brisbane International Film Festival "Heartbreak Hotel" | National | 2007 |
David Gribble ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Worlds Fastest Indian | National | 2007 |
Tony Luu | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | The Sleepy Jackson "God Lead Your Soul" | National | 2007 |
Callan Green | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Yunyu "Lenores Song" | National | 2007 |
Grant Marshall & Danny Adamopolous | Award of Distinction | News - Local/Regional | Hills Floods | National | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | Warrior Dolphins | National | 2007 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Romeo & Juliet - A Monkeys Tale | National | 2007 |
John Rory McGuiness ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Big Blue | National | 2007 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Reef of Riches | National | 2007 |
Keith Wagstaff ACS | Winner | Ross Wood Snr Judges Award | The Grading Sweet | National | 2007 |
Velinda Wardell | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Cosette | National | 2007 |
Philip Rang | Gold Tripod | Short Films | A Message from Fallujah | National | 2007 |
Bonnie Elliot | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | Vend | National | 2007 |
Simon Gray | Gold | Student Cinematography | Afterlife | National | 2007 |
Dean Faulkner | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Troop Fight | National | 2007 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Barbara Calabro | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Meikle | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Papatoa | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Damien Toogood | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Beuno: What's Your Reason | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | TAC Reconstruction | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | NAB 'Launch' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Tooheys Extra Dry 'Harvested' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Senayan City - "Glamour" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Nokia N series | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Perpetual "Golf" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Earle Dressner | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Sydney water | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Damien Toogood | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | CPA 'Go Places' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Knight ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Coffee Club | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Opel Antara | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | AEC "Glow" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Ford Motor Co. "For All" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Damien Toogood | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Nescafe 'Café Couple' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Callan Green | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hubble Bubble 'Long Live the Bubble' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Justin Hanrahan | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Qantas- Bangkok Arrival Guide | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Leighton Contractors Mining Division | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ben Allen ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Oil Search "PNG" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Lewis ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | VW - EOS Europe | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Imprezza Subaru | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Red Bull Air Race 2007 -Sergey Rakhmanin | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Malcolm Hamilton | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Apple Case Study -Definition Films | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Rod Turnbull | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Flame of Hospitality | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Martin | Bronze | Current Affairs | Cyprus - Hot Property | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | Current Affairs | Mizoram Jews | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | Current Affairs | Inderjit Swarup | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Martin | Silver | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent - Bolivia Meltdown | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Martin | Silver | Current Affairs | Greenland Goes Green | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Daniel Sweetapple | Silver | Current Affairs | Panama Canal | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Daniel Sweetapple | Bronze | Current Affairs | Deadly Injustice | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Bronze | Current Affairs | Romanian Children | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | Current Affairs | Rohingyas | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Martin | Gold | Current Affairs | India's Widows | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Russia - Hate Crimes | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Forward Base Afghanistan | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Smith | Silver | Documentaries | The Pusuit of Excellence 'Synchronized Swimming | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Smith | Silver | Documentaries | In The Company of Actors | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Rod Turnbull | Silver | Documentaries | The Flame | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Rod Turnbull | Bronze | Documentaries | Kokoda With Heart | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Gold | Documentaries | "4" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Justin Brickle | Gold | Documentaries | The Sounds of Australia | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Gold | Documentaries | Tony Bennett: An American Classic | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Roger Price | Bronze | Documentaries | Cheeses of the Netherlands | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Russell Bacon ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Sea Patrol 1:Ep 3 | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louis Irving ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Bastard Boys | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matthew Horrex | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints ' To The End of the Earth' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Peter Coleman | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Bom Bali | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Peter Coleman | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | The Bridge - Constructing Australia | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Frank Maurici | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Billy Elliot London | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David McMeekin | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Map Marvels | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "Gumminguru": A Journey of Reconciliation | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Missing Michelangelo | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Martin | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Austria - 'Vienna's Men in Black' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Benjamin Shirley | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Diet Coke | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Mark Lapwood ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Cages | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | As You Like It | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Jules O'Loughlin | Bronze | Features - Cinema | September | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Geoffrey Simpson ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Romulus My Father | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ian Jones ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Final Winter | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Hugh Miller | Bronze | Features - Cinema | The Bet | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Steve Mason ACS ASC | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Harsh Times | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Restraint | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matthew Gormly | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | "V for ME" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | National Geographic Terrorism Week | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Callan Green | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Dungog Film Festival | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Denson Baker ACS | Silver | Music Videos | The party's Over | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Lachlan Milne | Bronze | Music Videos | Eskimo Joe 'London Bombs' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Mark Bliss | Gold | Music Videos | "I'm a Bitch. . ." | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Kane Christopher | Bronze | Music Videos | The Fly | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Dan Freene | Bronze | Music Videos | Big Skies | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Nicola Daley | Bronze | Music Videos | The Hot Lies "Emergency! Emergency!' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Marden Dean | Bronze | Music Videos | Cold Feet | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Lachlan Milne | Bronze | Music Videos | Brooke Fraser 'Shadowfeet' | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Adam Wilson & Carey Harris | Gold | News - Local/Regional | "Storms" Newcastle | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ben Emery | Silver | News Magazine | The Forgotten | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Dean Cropp | Silver | News Magazine | Sydney Weekender" Montague Island" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Wayne McAllister | Bronze | News Magazine | Wrestling Guru | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Bronze | News Magazine | Spain: Costa Del Con | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Dean Cropp | Bronze | News Magazine | Sydney weekender "Norfolk Island" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Bronze | News Magazine | Russian Churches | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Ben Emery | Bronze | News Magazine | Rohinya Refugees | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | News Magazine | Kazakhstan: Aral Sea | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Kevin Hudson | Bronze | News Magazine | New Englan Elegance | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Justin Hanrahan | Silver | Short Films | The Making Of . . ." | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Marden Dean | Silver | Short Films | Orange | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Mathew Temple | Silver | Short Films | Comedy Inc - The Late Shift | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
David Knight ACS | Silver | Short Films | Hero | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Short Films | Triple Concerto in D Minor | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Gold | Short Films | Crocodile Dreaming | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Matt Meikle | Gold | Short Films | Hawaiki | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Chapman | Gold | Short Films | Katoomba | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Brook Rushton | Bronze | Short Films | You or Me | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Brook Rushton | Bronze | Short Films | No Excuses | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Nicola Daley | Bronze | Short Films | Play | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Simon Chapman | Bronze | Short Films | Advantage | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Three Fates | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Bronze | Short Films | Ascension | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Diego Pascoalino | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Window | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Bonnie Elliott | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Feeling Lonely | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Craig Jackson | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Demand Purity | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Craig Jackson | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Eve | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Devris Hasan | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Walnut | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Andrew McLeod | Gold | Student Cinematography | Pleasance | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Devris Hasan | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Ladybirds | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Student Cinematography | Meditations on a Name | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Student Cinematography | Finlandia "Back to Nature" | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Craig Jackson | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Bronze Mirror | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Bonnie Elliott | Gold | Student Cinematography | Frail | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Wayan Sukada | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Garuda Crash | NSW + ACT | 2007 |
Brad Dillon | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Singapore Tourism board - Shopping | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Simon Christidis ACS | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mark McHugh Bodyworks | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Gerard Lambkin | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Gold Coast Titans "Boy" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Nic Gribben | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | BU | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Gerard Lambkin | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Tourism Queensland "Sand" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourism North Queensland "Change Your Latitude" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
John Stokes ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | QLD Transport "Young Drivers" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Honda CRV "Dress For It" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Australian Rugby Championship "Future Wallabies" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Missing | QLD + NT | 2007 |
John Toon ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | AMI - Keep On Smiling | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Richard Bell | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | The Red Paintings "We Belong in the Sea" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Dan Macarthur | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | ASICS Lethal Tigreor | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Joshua Swain | Silver | Corporate & Educational | The Mackay Method | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Dan Macarthur | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Starwood | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Daniel Fermer | Bronze | Current Affairs | 33D Hollows | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Craig Berkman | Gold | Current Affairs | Road to Damascus | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Brett Ramsay ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | That Sinking Feeling | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Brad Dillon | Bronze | Documentaries | Ghost Cat: Saving the Clouded Leopard | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Brad Dillon | Gold | Documentaries | True Asian Horror Ep.2 | QLD + NT | 2007 |
David Curl | Gold | Documentaries | From Ayers Rock to Uluru | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Documentaries | Japanese Cowboy - Bucking Tradition | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Allan Collins ACS | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Double Trouble- Episode 9 | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Company | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | McLeod's Daughters "Ep 199 Seeing is Believing" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Simon Gray | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cup of Heaven | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Body of Evidence | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Dan MacArthur | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Postman's Priviledge | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Nic Gribben | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | BU | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Simon Christidis ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Tourism QLD "Where Have They | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Ross Clarkson HKSC ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Undisputed II- Last Man Standing | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Bronze | Features - Cinema | Clubland | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Unfinished Sky | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Matthew Peterson | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Fight Night | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Jason Hargreaves | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Cinesparks Trailer 2007 | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tony Luu | Winner | Judges Award | Seize the Day | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Borne- "The Guide" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Music Videos | Kate Miller Heidke "Words" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Andrew Conder SOC | Gold | Music Videos | "Time To Begin"- Katie Noonan | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Bronze | Music Videos | Adam Harvey "Someone Else's | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Damien Leith "22 Steps" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Julian Filer | Silver | Music Videos | Intercooler "Carving Others" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Damian Leschke & Troy Gordon & Brian Russell & Nick Smith | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Runaway Deer | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Damian Leschke & David Eldridge | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Cattle Round Up | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Michael Augustus & Troy Gordon | Silver | News - Local/Regional | Cameras | QLD + NT | 2007 |
John Varga | Winner | News Directors Award | Giru Isolated | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Mark Slade | Bronze | News Magazine | Spain- "Flamenco" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Jayson Flakus | Silver | News Magazine | Savanna Graveyard | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Daniel Fermer | Bronze | News Magazine | Desert Girls | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Jayson Flakus | Gold | News Magazine | Mill Crush Delay | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Danny Burton | Silver | News Magazine | Afghan Spy Plane | QLD + NT | 2007 |
David Curl | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The River | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wonders of the Billabong | QLD + NT | 2007 |
David Curl | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Uluru | QLD + NT | 2007 |
David Warth | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Deep in the Rainforest | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Julian Filer | Bronze | Short Films | Butterflies in Glass | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Aron Leong | Silver | Short Films | The Sound of Cry | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Short Films | Seize the Day | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Paul Seipel | Gold | Short Films | The Pain of the Macho | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Dan Macarthur | Bronze | Short Films | Sleeping Awake | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Julian Filer | Bronze | Short Films | Joonba | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Leon Chysostomou | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Reptillian | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Richard Bell | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Red Paintings "We Belong in the Sea" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Hugh Scarlett | Silver | Student Cinematography | .EXE | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Davi Soesilo | Silver | Student Cinematography | Mercy Dolls- Version 2 | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Danny Burton | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Aussie Troops Attacked | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Damian Leschke | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Coast Drowning | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Danny Burton | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Soldiers Return Afghanistan | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Michael Lloyd | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Police Head Cameras | QLD + NT | 2007 |
John Varga | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Giru Isolated | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Richard Bell | Gold | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | The Red Paintings "We Belong in the Sea" | QLD + NT | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Spastic Centre | SA + WA | 2007 |
Andrew Piercy | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sids - Baby on Board | SA + WA | 2007 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | SANFL - Kerley | SA + WA | 2007 |
Andrew Piercy | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ranger - Outdoor Camping | SA + WA | 2007 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Schmackos - Chomp & Chew | SA + WA | 2007 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Oasis - Hole | SA + WA | 2007 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi - Garage | SA + WA | 2007 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Honda - Jazz | SA + WA | 2007 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Hemaviton Jreng | SA + WA | 2007 |
Joanne Bouzianis-Sellick | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Quilton | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Amnesty International - Scratch David Hicks | SA + WA | 2007 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi - Backyard | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Yahoo 7 - Adam Gilchrist Challenge | SA + WA | 2007 |
Maxx Corkindale | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Hard Rubbish | SA + WA | 2007 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Australian Defence Force - Ration Packs | SA + WA | 2007 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | BHP - China | SA + WA | 2007 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Silver Chain - We Always Dress for Sunday Lunch | SA + WA | 2007 |
Simon Akkerman | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Argyle BI | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Asthma Foundation - The Chase | SA + WA | 2007 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | Current Affairs | Love & Betrayal | SA + WA | 2007 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Current Affairs | China's Cancer Cure | SA + WA | 2007 |
Robert Hill | Bronze | Current Affairs | Xinjiang HIV, China | SA + WA | 2007 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | North Korean Refugees | SA + WA | 2007 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Current Affairs | Afghanistan Poppy Eradication | SA + WA | 2007 |
Travis Levi | Bronze | Current Affairs | Hit & Run | SA + WA | 2007 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Current Affairs | Re-taking Ramadi | SA + WA | 2007 |
Mark Andersson | Silver | Documentaries | A Fighting Chance | SA + WA | 2007 |
Malcom Ludgate ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Teardrop of Treasure | SA + WA | 2007 |
Bryan Mason | Silver | Documentaries | Adelaide to Kokoda | SA + WA | 2007 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Firestorm - Last Stand at Yellow Stone | SA + WA | 2007 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rain Shadow - A Soldier's Choice | SA + WA | 2007 |
Corey Piper | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Constructing Australia - A Wire Through the Heart | SA + WA | 2007 |
Ian Batt | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Constructing Australia - Pipe Dreams | SA + WA | 2007 |
Jason Ellson | Bronze | Dramatised Documentaries | Operation Homecoming | SA + WA | 2007 |
Brant Cumming | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | River Jordan | SA + WA | 2007 |
Brant Cumming | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hejaz Railway | SA + WA | 2007 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Adelaide Holocaust Artist | SA + WA | 2007 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | China's Siberian Tigers | SA + WA | 2007 |
Marcus Alborn | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Compass Restoration | SA + WA | 2007 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mr Rental - Television | SA + WA | 2007 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos - Chomp & Chew | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Yahoo 7 - Adam Gilchrist Challenge | SA + WA | 2007 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Features - Cinema | Dr Plonk | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sky Sports - Footy Chicks | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Death's Requiem | SA + WA | 2007 |
Nick Berry-Smith | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Annelise and the Penguins | SA + WA | 2007 |
Aaron Gully | Bronze | Music Videos | Hilltop Hoods - Recapturing the Vibe | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Music Videos | Girlband - Electric | SA + WA | 2007 |
Jim Frater | Bronze | Music Videos | Antistatic - The Coping Mechanism | SA + WA | 2007 |
Richard Malins ACS | Bronze | Music Videos | Howie Morgan | SA + WA | 2007 |
Paul Martino & Matt Gerke | Bronze | News - Local/Regional | Astec Factory Fire | SA + WA | 2007 |
Chris Campey & Dean Faulkner & Robert Davies | Silver | News - Local/Regional | Mount Bold (Day 2), | SA + WA | 2007 |
Grant Marshall & Lloyd Thornton | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Torrens Tragedy | SA + WA | 2007 |
Rob Brown (Seven Netowrk) | Winner | News Directors Award | Afghan Drugs | SA + WA | 2007 |
Caleb Sutherland | Bronze | News Magazine | Operation Flinders | SA + WA | 2007 |
Brant Cumming | Silver | News Magazine | Hamas Law & Order, | SA + WA | 2007 |
Daniel Soekov | Bronze | News Magazine | Irish | SA + WA | 2007 |
Lennon Cooper | Gold | News Magazine | Touchdown | SA + WA | 2007 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Kabul Kite Runners | SA + WA | 2007 |
Malcom Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Cuttlefish - The Brainy Bunch | SA + WA | 2007 |
Judd Overton | Bronze | Short Films | Swing | SA + WA | 2007 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Bronze | Short Films | You Better Watch Out | SA + WA | 2007 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Short Films | Ironbird | SA + WA | 2007 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Silver | Short Films | My Shout | SA + WA | 2007 |
Nick Matthews | Gold | Short Films | Spike Up | SA + WA | 2007 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Short Films | Death's Requiem | SA + WA | 2007 |
Kirsty Stark | Gold | Student Cinematography | Road to Burdon | SA + WA | 2007 |
Lloyd Thornton | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Chile Riots | SA + WA | 2007 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Afghan Drugs | SA + WA | 2007 |
Chris Campey | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Flinders Floods | SA + WA | 2007 |
Rob Brown | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Alice Springs Dry Zone | SA + WA | 2007 |
Andrew McEvoy | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Harrogate Arsonist | SA + WA | 2007 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | SES "Do You See Your Self In Orange" | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Jerome Pelletier | Bronze | Advertising - Local/Regional | GE Money Credit Card | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Keith Wagstaff ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | RTA" Pinky" | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Martin Smith | Silver | Advertising - National/International | RSPCA Bereavement 1 | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Rob Murray ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Suzuki | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Bronze | Advertising - National/International | Dubai Metro | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Greg Parish ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Hope For Life Suicide Prevention | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Wayne Aistrope | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Richmond Football Club | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Peter Corbett | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Drag TAG | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Steve French | Gold | Corporate & Educational | A1 Habtoor Corporate | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Peter Corbett | Bronze | Corporate & Educational | Siemens Water Miser | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Pete Harmsen | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Ways of Working with Family Violence | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Ron Ekkel | Gold | Current Affairs | PNG Digger Hangings | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Mark Lamble ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Thunderheads | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Campbell Miller ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Artist at Work / Richard Nylon | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Klaus Toft | Silver | Documentaries | Thunderheads | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
David Connell ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Lost Room | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Darrell Martin | Bronze | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Satisfaction Ep2 | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Leilani Hannah ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The King | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Curtin | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Kevin Anderson ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Fabric of a Dream | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Campbell Munro | Bronze | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Coxys Big Break/ Bangkok | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
John Hall | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hummer | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
John Hall | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jeep Patriot | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Cadbury 'sightseeing" | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Bronze | Experimental & Specialised | Hymns of Glory | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Cadbury 'Space" | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Laszlo Baranyai ACS HSC | Gold | Features - Cinema | Noise | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Katie Millwright | Gold | Features - Cinema | Corroboree | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Karl Von Moller | Silver | Features - Cinema | Storm Warning | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
John Bowring ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ch 9 Ashes Opener | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Adam Howden | Bronze | Music Videos | Kisschasy- "Spray on Pants" | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Jeremy Rouse | Silver | Music Videos | Its supposed to be Summer | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Jeremy Rouse | Gold | Music Videos | Save The Day | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Jeremy Rouse | Bronze | Music Videos | We are Amphibious | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
| No Awards Given | News Magazine | | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
David Parer ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Australia; Land of Parrots | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Campbell Munro | Bronze | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Talk to the Animals | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Peter Corbett | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sustainability Victoria | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
John Brawley | Bronze | Short Films | Flame | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Katie Millwright | Silver | Short Films | Poetry | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Ellery Ryan ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Tank | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
David Hawkins | Gold | Short Films | Pension Day | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
James Brown | Gold | Student Cinematography | Brotherhood | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Allyn Laing | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Earl of Sandwich | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Angus Parish | Bronze | Student Cinematography | Hitch Hiker | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Pablo Labanino | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Guardian | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Allyn Laing | Silver | Student Cinematography | All Swell that Ends Swell | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Chris Albert | Bronze | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Iraqi Prostitutes | VIC + TAS | 2007 |
Dion Beebe ACS ASC | Winner | ACS International Cinematographer of the Year | Memiors of a Geisha | National | 2006 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - Local/Regional | 'CSBP Year in the Life' | National | 2006 |
Alan Cole | Award of Distinction | Advertising - Local/Regional | 'Bone Marrow Donor' | National | 2006 |
Danny Rhulmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | 'Camry Knives' | National | 2006 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | 'Visitors' | National | 2006 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | 'Caltex Day in the Life' | National | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | 'SATC Secrets' | National | 2006 |
Simon Wearne | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | 'Rain or Ruin' | National | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | 'Mehdi Army' | National | 2006 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | 'After the Tsunami' | National | 2006 |
Michael Morris | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | 'Murderball' | National | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | 'Fork in Morocco' | National | 2006 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Salems Lot' | National | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Ike Countdown' | National | 2006 |
Klaus Toft | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | 'Killers in Eden' | National | 2006 |
David Rose | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Arctic 1&2' | National | 2006 |
Greg Knight | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Sahara' | National | 2006 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Out of Africa' | National | 2006 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | 'Presidents of the USA- Some Postman' | National | 2006 |
Joanne Bouzianis-Sellick | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | 'Gargoyle' | National | 2006 |
David Connell ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | 'The Snow Walker' | National | 2006 |
Will Gibson | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | 'Wolf Creek' | National | 2006 |
Chris Hertzfield | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | '2005 News Today version B' | National | 2006 |
Ben Nott ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Salems Lot | National | 2006 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | 'Delta Goodrem, Mistaken Identity' | National | 2006 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | 'Powderfinger, My Happiness' | National | 2006 |
Robert Davies | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | 'Intensive Care' | National | 2006 |
| No Awards Given | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | | National | 2006 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Tarantula | National | 2006 |
Callen Green | Winner | Ross Wood Snr Judges Award | | National | 2006 |
Nick Matthews | Gold Tripod | Short Films | 'Azadi' | National | 2006 |
Jason Blount | Award of Distinction | Short Films | 'Marty' | National | 2006 |
Nicholas Sherman ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | 'Twilight' | National | 2006 |
Callan Green | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | 'Nous Cherchon La Bon Route' | National | 2006 |
Nicola Daley | Gold Tripod | Student Cinematography | 'Debut' | National | 2006 |
Nicola Daley | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | 'Crooked Mick' | National | 2006 |
Caleb Sutherland | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 'Baxter Riots' | National | 2006 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Timelord-Train | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Suzuki Grand Vitara | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Callan Green | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Pepsi "Strayhounds" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Scion A " Phantom" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Australian Tourism - Where The Bloody Hell Are You | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Benjamin Shirley | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fox Sports - "Rugby" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Simon Hammond | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Stihl Easy Start 2 | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Antz Pantz 'Hotel Rex' | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Allen Koppe | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Sankyo "Arabian Nights | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Bliss | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Vodafone - TVC | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Lynx "Lynx Jet" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi 'Triton' | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Bliss | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Nescafe Noir - TVC | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Sion Michel ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Nike | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Telekom 'Show Down' | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Westpac "Earth" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Simon Hammond | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Red Bull X Fighters | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | I Love U Lamb | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Oliver Lawrance | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Just Jeans "Twirling" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Steve Jones Profile for Red Bull | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Peter Beeh | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Macquarie Bank Graduates | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Warwick Brown | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Don't Put Your Child's Life on The Line | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Baiame's Ngunnhu | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Paul Simpson | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Work For The Dole Achievers | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Lewis ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Nissan Kuraza Concept Car | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Subaru | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Graeme Beck | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Westralian | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Graeme Beck | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | ZIP | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Tallin Tours | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Tim Stewart | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Goodwood Festival of Speed | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Billy Cooper | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Bali First | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Borneo - Orangutan | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Afghanistan - Tale of two Women | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Wayne McAllister | Silver | Current Affairs | Medical Tourism | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Quentin Davis | Silver | Current Affairs | Into The Forest Pt 1& 2 | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Tim Hawkins | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Catching a Killer | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Roger Price | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Cheese Slices - COMPTE | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Kaye Harrison | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Crossing The Line | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Roger Price | Silver | Documentaries | Cheese Slices - USA International | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Lachlan Milne | Highly Commended | Documentaries | The Away Game | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Two Twisted Ep3 "Arkam's Curios and Wonder" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
John Radel | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Surgeon - Series | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Death in Paradise | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Two Twisted Ep13 "Delivery Man" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Ben Allen ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | All Saints "Sink or Swim" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Jackie Farkas | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Hunt Angels | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Kris Denton | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Hunter and Hunted - Vanished | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Steve Williams | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | The Battle of Long Tan | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Hunter and Hunted - Shadow Stalkers | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
John Radel | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Unfolding Florence - The Many Lives of Florence Broadhurst | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Who Killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Quentin Davis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Guns of Adjungbilly | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Inside Chernobyl | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Middle East | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Grant Jordan | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Falafel | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hill of Crosses | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Quentin Davis | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Since Adam Was A Boy | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matthew Gormley | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Robocock - One Step Beyond | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matthew Gormley | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Crime Bug - One Step Beyond | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Brad Smith | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sydney weekender - Myall Lakes | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Moscow Didgeridoo | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Grant Jordan | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Walnuts | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Moscow Sculpture | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Earthquake | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sacred Stones | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Simon Higgins | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Fox Sports - Commonwealth Games | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mylanta | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Dean Cropp | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Sunrise Weather live - Shark Dive Extreme | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Peter Borosh ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | "Yogo vs Megabot" TVC | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Velinda Wardell | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Tatterson | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The World's Fastest Indian | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Rodney Bolton | Silver | Features - Cinema | Ra Choi | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Jules O'Loughlin | Silver | Features - Cinema | Kokoda | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Ian Jones ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Ten Canoes | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Marcus Windon | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Court of Lonely Royals | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Damian Wyvill | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | West | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Tristan Milani | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Book of Revelation | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matthew Gormley | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | I Love Food - Lifestyle Food | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Roger Buckingham | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Swimming Closer | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Q Weekend Winter | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Paul Howard | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Crossing | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | National Geographic - Ryan | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Lapwood | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | MTV - 'Renunciation' | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Nicola Daley | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | "The Last Wish" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Knight | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nine Commonwealth Games 2006 | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Ben Allen ACS | Silver | Music Videos | If I Can't Make It | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Peter Borosh ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Valentino's "Man With A Gun" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Francesco Biffone | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Vines - Don't Listen to the Radio | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gareth Tillson | Silver | Music Videos | Last Straw "Kid Confucius" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Music Videos | Kasey Chambers | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Lapwood | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Evermore "Running" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Bliss | Gold | Music Videos | Black Fellas - Local Knowledge | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Callan Green | Gold | Music Videos | Yunyu - "Lenore's Song" | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Denson Baker ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Addictions - Amanda Baker | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Gregory Nelson | Silver | News Magazine | A Metal Seamstress | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | News Magazine | Warrior Dolphins | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | News Magazine | Siberia Mammoths | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Dean Cropp | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Sydney weekender -Temora Aviation Museum | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Frank Maurici & Steve Claus | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Africa - Mt Kilimanjaro Package 3 | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Brad Smith | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Timor Battle | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Short Films | La Croce | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Joel Peterson | Highly Commended | Short Films | Jammin' in the Middle E | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Velinda Wardell | Silver | Short Films | Tatterson | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Francesco Biffone | Gold | Short Films | Paradise Lost | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Denson Baker ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | Skin | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Andrew Commis | Highly Commended | Short Films | Nature's Way | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Velinda Wardell | Gold | Short Films | Cosette | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Philip Rang | Gold | Short Films | A Message From Fallujah | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Mark Lapwood | Gold | Short Films | Eclipse | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Jason Blount | Highly Commended | Short Films | Save Me | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Richard Bradshaw | Highly Commended | Short Films | Define Success | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Matt Dreiling | Silver | Student Cinematography | Closure | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Bonnie Elliott | Silver | Student Cinematography | Smile for Me | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Diego Pascoalino | Silver | Student Cinematography | Chocolates | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Bonnie Elliott | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Everything We Are | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Andrew McLeod | Silver | Student Cinematography | A Silence Full of Things | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Bonnie Elliott | Gold | Student Cinematography | Vend | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
David Martin | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Wheat Harvest | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Dean Cropp | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Seven News -Woy Woy Bushfires | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Hedley Trigge ACS | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Hurricane Katrina | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Tim Stewart | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Lebanese Border | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Benjamin Hanson | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Nahariya Bomb | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Steven Curtis | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Sydney Water Spout | NSW + ACT | 2006 |
Bradley Dillion | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Orange Electric Sri Lanka | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Christidis | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Royal Pines Residential | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Aron Leong | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Rydges Capricorn Resort "Golf" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | BMW "Design" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Australian Childhood Foundation | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Mike Hilburger | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Yamaha R6 "New Religion" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Gerard Lambkin | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Energex "Chopper" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Toon ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Boots "Summer" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Toon ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Telstra Clear- "Hello World" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Jason Kempnich | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | Unfinished Business | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Jan Reichle | Silver | Corporate & Educational | North Sydney CBD | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Christidis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Cult Industries | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Coomera Waters | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Col Hertzog | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | John Oxley Detention Centre | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Mark Slade | Silver | Current Affairs | Ethiopia | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Brett Ramsey ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Lost Battle | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Craig Lucas | Silver | Documentaries | Ice Breaker | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Bradley Dillion | Gold | Documentaries | A Hero's Journey... the Life of Xanana Gusmao, President of the East | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Bradley Dillion | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Strictly Asian Ballroom | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Bradley Dillion | Silver | Documentaries | Megaship..."Giant of the Sea" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Henry Pierce ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Black Jack "Ghosts" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Silence | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Stokes ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Nightmares & Dreamscapes "Battleground" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Stokes ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Nightmares & Dreamscapes "Umney's Last Case" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Mark B Wareham ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Answered By Fire | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Drew Llewelyn ACS | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Forensic Investigators | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Wild Thing | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | When A Stranger Calls | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Suburban Mayhem | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Opal Dream | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Ross Clarkson HKSC ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Russian Specialist | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tony Luu | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | 48 Shades | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Brisbane Int Film Festival "Heartbreak Hotel | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Stokes ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Nightmares & Dreamscapes "Umney's Last Case" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Butterfingers "Dirt" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Butterfingers "Like 'em When They're Trouble" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Music Videos | The Sleepy Jackson | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | President of the USA "Love Everybody" | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Joel Scott & Darren Rendall | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Wavebreak Deer | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Mark Chapman & Michael Augustus | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Shooting | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Peter Collins ACS & Gavin O'Brien | Silver | News - Local/Regional | F1 11 Drama | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Michelle Leslie Verdict | Winner | News Directors Award | Martin Craik | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Joel Scott | Highly Commended | News Magazine | ANZAC Day | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Hooper | Silver | News Magazine | Indy Seven - 23/10/06 | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Jayson Flakus | Gold | News Magazine | Goldfield Ashes | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Peter Collins ACS | Gold | News Magazine | Nindigully New Year | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Joel Scott | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Big Surf Report | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Reef of Riches | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Shark v Croc | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Julian Filer | Highly Commended | Short Films | Shorn | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Short Films | Silencer | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Barrows | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Andrew Conder | Silver | Short Films | Heads Up | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Matthew Floyd | Silver | Short Films | Release | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Jason Kempnich | Silver | Short Films | Unfinished Business | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Woting Cai | Highly Commended | Short Films | Matsa | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Silver | Student Cinematography | Vermin | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Gold | Student Cinematography | Afterlife | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Christopher Doolan | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | ...But a Giant Leap for Mr Larkin | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Silver | Student Cinematography | Butterflyman | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Sea | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Two Nights | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Simon Gray | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Dearest Beloved | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Drew Towson | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Traveston Farmers | QLD + NT | 2006 |
John Varga | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mary Valley Reaction | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Craig McKeough | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Kawana Fire Night | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Damian Leschke | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Hope Island Pollution | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Drew Towson | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Traveston Dam | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Christopher Doolan | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | ...But a Giant Leap for Mr Larkin | QLD + NT | 2006 |
Pete Hall | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mafia | SA + WA | 2006 |
Chris Herzfeld | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Australian Dance Theatre Devolution TVC | SA + WA | 2006 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bridgestone - Turanza | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Honda Village Green | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | A Dog of a Day | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Advertising - National/International | WIRES | SA + WA | 2006 |
Corey Piper | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Statesman Homes | SA + WA | 2006 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Short Trip | SA + WA | 2006 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Connoisseur Yoghurt - Doormen | SA + WA | 2006 |
Andrew Piercy | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Get It All Together | SA + WA | 2006 |
Judd Overton | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Mouse That Ate My Brain | SA + WA | 2006 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Zinifex Port Pirie Smelter "The Process" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Chris Herzfeld | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Australian Dance Theatre "Decolution" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Mark Evans | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Stratco Safety Video | SA + WA | 2006 |
David Woolford | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Enviro Bale | SA + WA | 2006 |
Lennon Cooper | Gold | Current Affairs | Pathways to the NBA | SA + WA | 2006 |
Robert Hill | Gold | Current Affairs | Alice Springs Petrol Sniffing | SA + WA | 2006 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Ice Factor | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jason Ellson | Gold | Documentaries | 60 Years of Rand | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jamie Holland | Silver | Documentaries | Red Bull Freight Train | SA + WA | 2006 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Apocalypse 10.5 (Night 2) | SA + WA | 2006 |
Ian Batt | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Air Australia "War in Suits" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jason Ellson | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Neil Morrisey's Secret | SA + WA | 2006 |
Ian Batt | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Air Australia "Australia's Own" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Robert Hill | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Wild Banteng | SA + WA | 2006 |
Marcus Alborn | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Message Stick - The Last Post | SA + WA | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Blokes & Sheds "Khai" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Blokes & Sheds "Des" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cane Toad Busters | SA + WA | 2006 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Collector | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jamie Holland | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Murder Mystery at Martindale Hall | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jamie Holland | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Adventure Caving | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australian Idol Big Band | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Powerade "Bang Bang" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Malins ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | CSBP Seasons | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | A Dog of a Day | SA + WA | 2006 |
Pete Hall | Silver | Features - Cinema | Ghostwood | SA + WA | 2006 |
Nick Matthews | Gold | Features - Cinema | 2:37 | SA + WA | 2006 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Stateline - Dave johnson Closer | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jim Frater | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Animal X Promo | SA + WA | 2006 |
Pete Hall | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Why Me | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jim Frater | Silver | Music Videos | Heavy Weight "This Revolution" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Music Videos | Hilltop Hoods "Hard Road" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Deni Hines "Preacher Man" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Music Videos | Wild Rose "Close to You" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Mitch Grainer "Help is on It's Way" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Corey Piper | Highly Commended | Music Videos | "Tell Me Goodnight" | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dean Faulkner | Winner | News Directors Award | Street Riot | SA + WA | 2006 |
Paul Martino | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Whippet Cars | SA + WA | 2006 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | News Magazine | Season | SA + WA | 2006 |
Caleb Sutherland | Gold | News Magazine | Chris Jonewaard | SA + WA | 2006 |
Chris Campey | Silver | News Magazine | Whicker | SA + WA | 2006 |
Danny Adamopolous | Silver | News Magazine | Whale Rescue | SA + WA | 2006 |
Chris Campey | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Surfer | SA + WA | 2006 |
Grant Marhsall/Danny Adamopolous | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Hills Floods | SA + WA | 2006 |
Caleb Sutherland/Steve Opie | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Pirie Street Blast | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Short Films | Loveproof | SA + WA | 2006 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Short Films | Angela's Decision | SA + WA | 2006 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Short Films | The Mouse That Ate My Brain | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Back | Silver | Short Films | Fluffy Dice | SA + WA | 2006 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Short Films | This Girl in the Desert | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | Short Films | Some Dreams come True | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jason Thomas | Highly Commended | Short Films | Story Time | SA + WA | 2006 |
Anny Duff | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Forest | SA + WA | 2006 |
Maziar Lahooti | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | The Whiskey Bar | SA + WA | 2006 |
Melissa North | Gold | Student Cinematography | Magician | SA + WA | 2006 |
Cameron Edser | Silver | Student Cinematography | The Bushman of Bunyip Billabong | SA + WA | 2006 |
Maxx Corkindale | Silver | Student Cinematography | Little Girl, Little Boy | SA + WA | 2006 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Belzhik | SA + WA | 2006 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Baxter Sunday | SA + WA | 2006 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Stuttgart: Socceroos Tickets | SA + WA | 2006 |
Robert Hill | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Singapore Hanging | SA + WA | 2006 |
Caleb Sutherland | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Robbery Rampage | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | River Chaos | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Street Riot | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dean Faulkner | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Troop Fight | SA + WA | 2006 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Honda Village Green | SA + WA | 2006 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 4WD Drama | SA + WA | 2006 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Age "Socceroos" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Alan Cole | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Care Australia | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Alan Cole | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Anglicare | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Karl Von Moller ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Ares Jogger | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Kellogs Mini Wheats | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Bank West | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Diners Club | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Robert Murray ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Holden | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jerome Pelletier | Silver | Corporate & Educational | 2006 L'Oreal Melbourne Fashion Festival | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Greg Parish ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | W. Hotels | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Michael Morris | Gold | Current Affairs | Hands Off | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Peter Curtis ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondant - Southern Sudan | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Ron Ekkel | Gold | Current Affairs | Children of War | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Cambell Miller ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Foreign Correspondent "Italy" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Cambell Miller ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Foreign Correspondent "New York" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Greg Parish ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Architecture Design of Man and Woman | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Cambell Miller ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Peter Churcher "Artist at Work" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | H2O Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Dave Connell ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Triangle | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Leilani Hannah | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Society Murders | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | The Floating Brothel | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Penicillin | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Joe Ferma | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Today Show "Luxor 1+2" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Joe Ferma | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Today Show "Pyramids" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Cambell Munro | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Coxy's Big Break "Kimberly" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Martin Smith | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Wil | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Shumin Liu | Gold | Features - Cinema | The story of Doonza | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
| No Awards Given | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Peter Falk ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Eskimo Joe "Black Fingernails, Red Wine" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Peter Falk ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Whitlams "I was alive" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Martin Smith | Highly Commended | Music Videos | 6 ft Hick "Beat Myself" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Martin Smith | Silver | Music Videos | Something for Kate "Kamikaze" | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Phil Loschiavo | Highly Commended | News Magazine | From the Ashes | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Chris Albert | Gold | News Magazine | The Samaritans | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
| No Awards Given | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
John Rory McGuinness ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Big Blue | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Romeo and Juliet, a Monkeys Tale | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Leilani Hannah | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Desert | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Alan Cole | Gold | Short Films | Breathe | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Karl Von Moller ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | Forged | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Adam Arkapaw | Silver | Short Films | Booth Story | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Adam Arkapaw | Silver | Short Films | End of Town | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Short Films | Dugong | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Stewart Thorn | Silver | Student Cinematography | Hollow Bones | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Gordon Cleeland | Silver | Student Cinematography | Assassin X | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Phil Loschiavo | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Anakie Burns | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Trent Miller | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Israel Conflict | VIC + TAS | 2006 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi Outlander 'Beach' | National | 2005 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | "Chanel No 5" | National | 2005 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | QANTAS "I Still Call Australia Home" | National | 2005 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Australian Tourism Comm. "Les Murray" | National | 2005 |
Peter Corbett | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | "Lions On The Edge" | National | 2005 |
Peter Corbett | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | "Challicum Hills" | National | 2005 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | "Ali Wood" | National | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent "Mosul" | National | 2005 |
Peter Moor | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | "Canine Killers" | National | 2005 |
Corey Piper | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | "Opal Fever" | National | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | "Mr Cheng" | National | 2005 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "Loot" | National | 2005 |
David Foreman ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "10.5 Pt 1" | National | 2005 |
Henry Pierce | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "BlackJack - Sweet Science" | National | 2005 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | "Rosie" | National | 2005 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "Mr Singh's Opus" | National | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Foreign Correspondent "Marsh Arabs" | National | 2005 |
Julian Mather ACS | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "Tuatara" | National | 2005 |
David Stevens | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | "Slim Pickings" | National | 2005 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos "Swimming" | National | 2005 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | "Somersault" | National | 2005 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | "Tom White" | National | 2005 |
John Toon ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | "Sylvia" | National | 2005 |
David Knight | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 7 News Promo "Olympic Campaign" | National | 2005 |
David Parer ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Terror's of Tasmania | National | 2005 |
David Wakeley ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | U.K Idol Will Young "Your Game" | National | 2005 |
Tony Luu | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Dovetail 'The Mill Song' | National | 2005 |
Travis Levi & Robert Klarich & Mathew Bonser | Award of Distinction | News - Local/Regional | "Hi Speed" | National | 2005 |
Mark Michalek & Norm Wakerley | Gold Tripod | News - Local/Regional | "Little Boy Found" | National | 2005 |
Mark Slade | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | "Chukotka" | National | 2005 |
Chris Albert | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | "Israeli Paralympic Team" | National | 2005 |
Richard Moran | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | 9 News "Iraq Mortar Attack" | National | 2005 |
David Parer ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Terrors Of Tasmania" | National | 2005 |
Brenton Dean | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "The Vanishing Dragon" | National | 2005 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Microcean" | National | 2005 |
Kent Smith ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | "Frames" | National | 2005 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | "Little Man" | National | 2005 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | "The Widower" | National | 2005 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | "Insecurities" | National | 2005 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Student Cinematography | "That Blackbird" | National | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Baghdad Bomb" | National | 2005 |
Michael Cox | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "American Hostage" | National | 2005 |
John McDonald | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | "Glenelg Crash" | National | 2005 |
Matthew Gormly | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Hamilton Island | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Knight | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Retireinvest Backwards | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Justin Hanrahan | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Undecided 'Extreme Action' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Velinda Wardell | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Powerade | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Scion Physicist | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | NAB Commonwealth Games | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Emirates Fifa World Cup Hong Kong | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Mark Bliss | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Vodafone | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Emirates - Fifa World Cup Italy | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Allen Koppe | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Singapore Army 'Generation 3' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Visa 'Birds' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Nissan 'Visa Patrol' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Goodyear 'Dangerous Roads' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Lee Jeans 'Black' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Music As It Should Be | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Danny Ruhlmmann ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Toyota Camry 'Knives' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Monthly Insights 7 | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Ian Peterson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Caltex 'Day in the Life' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | The Assignment | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | China 'Beijing Heritage' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | After the Tsunami | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Mehdi Army | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Battleground State | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Wayne McAllister | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Tsunami | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | China 'One Child' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Neal Maude | Silver | Current Affairs | City Limits | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Bedouins | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Tim Hawkins | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Tsunami 'Banda Aceh' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Thomas | Silver | Documentaries | Treasures of the Golden Savannah | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Roger Price | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Cheese Slices | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Laurie K. Gilbert SOC | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Ganges 'River to Heaven' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Simon Smith | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Vietnam Symphony | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Louis Irving ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Love My Way Ep 1 | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoff Burton ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Hell Has Harbour Views | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Kidnapped | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Gribble ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Ike - Countdown | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew Commis | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Blue Tongue | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Max Polley | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Deadly Women - Episode 1 | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Preston Clothier | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | One Step Beyond 'Vampires' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Laurence McManus ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Colours of Caroline | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Preston Clothier | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Firewalkers | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Frank Maurici | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | East Timor 'Dr Dan' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Paul McGrath | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bhutan Football Story | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Out of Africa | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Last Road | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Oliver Lawrance | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Bonds 'Fairies' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Peter Borosh ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Siege 'Mercury One' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Thunderstruck | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Little Fish | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Justin Brickle | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | You & Your Stupid Mate | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Wakeley ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | SBS 'Figures in Motion' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Ben Allen ACS | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Reign of the Wolf - | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Roger Buckingham ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | V8 Supercars | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Knight | Silver | Music Videos | Thirsty Merc 'When the Weather is Fine' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Judd Overton | Silver | Music Videos | Kid Courageous 'Life's a Movie' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Daniel Ardilley ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Powder Finger 'My Happiness' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Delta Goodrem 'Mistaken Identity' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Lachlan Milne | Gold | Music Videos | Anthony Gallea 'Per Sempre' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Hugh Miller | Gold | Music Videos | Killing Heidi 'Calm Down' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Francesco Biffone | Silver | Music Videos | Howling Bells 'Low Happening' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew Commis | Gold | Music Videos | The D4 'What I Want' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew Commis | Silver | Music Videos | The Mess Hall 'Pills' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Judd Overton | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Kid Courageous 'Skin Tight' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Nicola Daley | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Break Your Heart | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Darkness 'Love is only a Feeling' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Callan Green | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Heading in the Right Direction | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Dean Cropp & Craig Andrews & David Childs | Silver | News - Local/Regional | 'Stunt Plane Crash' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Childs & Rob Brown & Craig Dyer & Paul Martino & Paul Cananzi & John Varga & Don Woodward | Silver | News - Local/Regional | 'The Corby Verdict - Court Room' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Syria Aramaic | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Frank Maurici | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Parma Food - Italy | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Childs | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Bali Hotel | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Childs | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Baby Massage | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Louie Eroglu ACS | Silver | News Magazine | Baghdad Aussie Troops | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Paul Walker | Silver | News Magazine | Skeleton Girl | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Ben Emery | Silver | News Magazine | Wagga Drought (pts 1 & 2) | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Mark Bliss | Silver | Short Films | Aerosol | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Judd Overton | Highly Commended | Short Films | Kings Caravan | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Anthony Jennings | Highly Commended | Short Films | Brother - | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Milk Man | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Matthew Gormley | Silver | Short Films | The Jacket | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Simon Chapman | Silver | Short Films | The Mechanicals | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | Short Films | Pizza Noir | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Marcus Hides | Highly Commended | Short Films | Domestic | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Jason Blount | Gold | Short Films | Marty | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Hawkins | Silver | Student Cinematography | 35' | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Nicola Daley | Gold | Student Cinematography | Crooked Mick | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Callan Green | Gold | Student Cinematography | Nous Chercons La Bon Route | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Andrew McLeod | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Bump | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Matt Dreiling | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Joy | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Callan Green | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Still Life | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Nicola Daley | Gold | Student Cinematography | Debut | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Brad Smith | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Manhunt | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Dean Cropp | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Dirty Water | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
Ben Emery | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | G8 Protest | NSW + ACT | 2005 |
David Russell | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sunshine Toyota- Lexus | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Drew Llewlyn ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | National Geographic - Blue Mountains | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Drew Llewlyn ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Gold Coast National Geographic | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Tim Mcgahan ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Williams Shoes | QLD + NT | 2005 |
David Russell | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sunshine Toyota- "Gangsters" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jan Reichle | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Emerald Lakes - The Islands | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Diplomat | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Mike Hillburger | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Qld Ambulance 'Paramedics' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Greenseas 'Wonderful world of Greenseas' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Mike Hillburger | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Qld Transport 'Seatbelts' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Visitors | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | BP- 'Generations' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fisher & Paykel 'Wake up Call' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Aron Leong | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | The Boy and the Fish & Karaoke King | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Mike Hilburger | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Qld Transport - 'Young Drivers Video' | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jan Reichle | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Ephraim island - A day in the life | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brett Ramsay ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | Poisoned Paradise | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brad Dillon | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Made in Taiwan- Homeland | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Phillipe Charluet | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Dances Of Life | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Speakin' Out | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brad Dillon | Silver | Documentaries | Made in Taiwan- Flavours | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Ben Nott ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Salems Lot | QLD + NT | 2005 |
John Stokes ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Mystery of Natalie Wood | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Nino Martinetti ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The House of Harmony | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Craig Lucas | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Gone to a good home | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Nick Paton | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Frocks off - Mary | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Nick Paton | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Frocks off - June - Mary | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "10 Thousand Acres" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "In My Father's Fridge" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Julian Mather ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Wollemi Pine | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Tim Mcgahan ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Presidents of the USA "Some Postman" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Philip Cross ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Under the Radar | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Brad Dillon | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Sayonara Changi - Discovery | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Ben Nott ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Salem's Lot | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Damon Escott | Gold | Music Videos | Bernard Fanning -"Wish You Well" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | Music Videos | The Pictures- "I Don't Care" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Steven Beale | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Fagan- "Aging Against the World" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Julian Filer | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Jael- "Broken" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Damon Escott | Silver | Music Videos | End of Fashion- "Lock Up Your Daughters" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Little Birdy- "Excited" | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Damian Leschke & Brian Russell & Mark Hanrahan & Joel Scott & Alistair McDonald & Nick Wall | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Flood Coverage | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Simon Hooper & Michael Augustus | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Storm | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Craig Mckeough & Peter Collins | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Maleny D Day | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Peter Collins ACS | Winner | News Directors Award | Road Rage | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Steve McFie | Silver | News Magazine | War Planes | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Steve McFie | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Lady Elliot Island | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Mark Slade | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Orange Revolution | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jayson Flakus | Highly Commended | News Magazine | The Sugar Story | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Steve McFie | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Lavender Farm | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Killer Jellyfish | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Aron Leong | Highly Commended | Short Films | Karaoke King | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Julian Filer | Silver | Short Films | Through different eyes | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jason Hargreaves | Silver | Short Films | Cool | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Silver | Short Films | Danya | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Tim Mcgahan ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | Caravan | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jonas McGuiggan | Gold | Short Films | The Clown Kite | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Aron Leong | Gold | Short Films | The boy and the fish | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Tony O'loughlan | Silver | Short Films | Bloody Footy | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Matthew Floyd | Silver | Student Cinematography | Environmental Protection Agency- Saviour | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Paul Knox | Gold | Student Cinematography | Professional Mourner | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Laura Dudgeon | Gold | Student Cinematography | Stopping All Stations | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Matthew Floyd | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Grimoire Bones | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Woting Cai | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Rocket Science 2: Lost in Paradise | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Dominik Muench | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Sext Lingerie | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Matthew Weston | Silver | Student Cinematography | How My Next Door Neighbour Discovered Life on Mars | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Nic Gribben | Silver | Student Cinematography | Perfect | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Damian Leschke | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Boat Explosion | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Aaron Kelly | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Winternationals | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Luis Bran | Winner | The Postworks Student Encouragement Award (QLD&NT) | I've Met the Devil | QLD + NT | 2005 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Paradox | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Richard Malins ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | RAC 'Haunted' | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Andrew Stankovich | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | When I Grow Up | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | CSBP "Year in the Life" | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Dance | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Bag O Bones | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Running on Empty | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Michael McDermott | Silver | Advertising - National/International | KIA Sorento | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Sticky Fingers | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nick Mathews | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Modern Love | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Smelter Area Induction | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Mark Evans | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Stratco Corporate | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Corey Piper | Silver | Corporate & Educational | The Templeton Vision | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | SATC Secrets | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Andrew Piercy | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Street Surfer International | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Simon Goodes | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Old Man Sea | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Current Affairs | Balad Hospital | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Brant Cumming | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Wrestling | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Bryan Mason | Highly Commended | Documentaries | OK Lets talk About Me | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Remember Rain | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Bryan Mason | Gold | Documentaries | From Australia to Everest | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Documentaries | A Fork In Morocco | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Streetsmartz | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
ulrich-Stephan Krafzik | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Pioneers of Love | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Ian Batt | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Hoovers Gold | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Voice of the Sea | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Greg Knight | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sahara | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Caleb Sutherland | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Cave Adventure | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Philip Gibb | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mystery Whalers | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Blacksmith | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | "Already Tried" Bad Pennies | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Joanne Bouzianis-Sellick | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Gargoyle | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Sub | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nick Mathews | Silver | Features - Cinema | Modern Love | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Chris Hertzfeld | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 2005 News Today Tonight Image Version B | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Russell Marrett | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | AAMI Stadium Opener | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Andrew Stankovich | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | AIR | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Chris Hertzfeld | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 2005 News Today Tonight Image Version A | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Gargoyle | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nicole Ansell | Winner | MRC Encouragement Award (SA&WA) | Never Gonna Be A Star | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Music Videos | "Muse" Andy Walton | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Music Videos | "Already Tried" Bed Pennies | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Corey Piper | Gold | Music Videos | Glass on the Bar | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Daniel Soekov (Ten Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Baxter Sunday | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Aceh Reynolds Return | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
David Anderson | Gold | News Magazine | Last Man Standing | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Robert Davies | Silver | News Magazine | Mother Plea | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Robert Davies | Gold | News Magazine | Intensive Care | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | News Magazine | Models | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | News Magazine | Coongie Lakes | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Rob Brown, Paul Martino & Danny Adamopoulos | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Shark Attack | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Lloyd Thornton & Danny Adamopoulos | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Baxter Easter | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Robert Hill | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Goannas & the Rubbish Frogs | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Tarantula | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Venom Cure | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Short Films | Boys Grammar | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Bryan Mason | Highly Commended | Short Films | Man Jansen | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Andy Robertson | Highly Commended | Short Films | Dust Storm | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nick Mathews | Gold | Short Films | AZADI | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Joanne Bouzianis-Sellick | Gold | Short Films | Gargoyle | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Short Films | SUB | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold | Student Cinematography | Sterilising Sol-3 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Clotho | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Michael Jamieson | Silver | Student Cinematography | Holiday | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Yoshinori Matsumoto | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | What About James | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Nicole Ansell | Silver | Student Cinematography | Never Gonna be a Star | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Caleb Sutherland | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Baxter Riots | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Daniel Soekov | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Baxter Sunday | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Danny Adamopoulos | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Black Tuesday A | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tsunami - Mass Graves | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Corby Verdict | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Rob Klarich | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Farmer Ruined | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Robert Hill | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ingrid Nhulenbuy | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
Sean Perry | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fireworks Danger | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2005 |
John Bowring ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Jason Gilkinson's Ballroom | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Colin Bell | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Faux Pas | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Alan Cole | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Bone Marrow Donor Institute | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Karl Von Moller | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hanafos - High Speed Internet | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Karl Von Moller | Silver | Advertising - National/International | A.D.F. Navy Officer - Propulsion | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Robert Murray ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | BMW X5 | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Quit Bubblewrap | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Noel Jones | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Baker Heart Research | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Robert Murray ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Jeep | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Robert Murray ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Life Saving Australia | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Myer Instore Video Wall | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | John Holland Promo | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Anton Brennan | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Hayman Our Island | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Peter Corbett | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Loch Ard | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Jerome Pelletier | Silver | Corporate & Educational | 2005 L'Oreal Melbourne Fashion Festival | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Peter Corbett | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | The Sussan Brand | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Phil Loschiavo | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Time to Sleep | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Anton Brennan | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Strike Gold at Sovereign Hill Ballarat | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Michael Morris | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Boy Wonder | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Simon Wearne | Gold | Current Affairs | Rain or Ruin | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Michael Morris | Gold | Current Affairs | Murderball | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Silver | Documentaries | The Big Lie | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Pete Harmsen | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Making Dismal Swamp | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Rod Pollard | Silver | Documentaries | Wild Valley Pt 3 | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Darrell Martin | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wicked Science Ep 9 | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Katie Milwright | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Heartbreak Tour | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Leilani Hannah | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Glenmore Job | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Laszlo Baranyai HSC ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Stiff | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | MDA Ep 5 | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Klaus Toft | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Killers in Eden | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Paul Di Benedetto ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Dynasties - The Archers | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
David Rose | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Forensic Investigators Ep 2 Russell Street | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Kevin Anderson ACS | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Riot or Revolution | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Pete Harmsen | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Must See Tasmania | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
David Rose | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Great Outdoors - Arctic Pt.1 & 2 | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Coxy's Big Break - Old Melbourne Gaol | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Gary Fidelia | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Cardinals Cousin | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Rohan Thornton | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | The Footy Show Grand Final Special | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Rory McGuinness ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Killers of Eden | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Alan Cole | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Lost and found | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
David Eggby ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Racing Stripes | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
David Connell ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Snow Walker | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Will Gibson | Gold | Features - Cinema | Wolf Creek | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
John Bowring ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Nine - Australian for News | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
John Bowring ACS | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Foxtel W Channel ID | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Sunny Wilding | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Move on the Pavement | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Martin Smith | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Nation Blue - Damnation | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Anton Brennan | Gold | Music Videos | Taxiride - Oh Yeah | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Peter Falk ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Kate Alexa - My Day Will Come | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Karl Von Moller | Silver | Music Videos | Anita Spring - Blink | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Chris Albert | Highly Commended | News Magazine | The Lost Judean Date | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
David Connell ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | News For the Church | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Leilani Hannah | Silver | Short Films | In Your Dreams | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Ben Doudney | Silver | Short Films | WholeHeart | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Cameron Barnett | Silver | Short Films | The Cost of Living | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Nicholas Sherman ACS | Gold | Short Films | Twilight | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Adam Arkapaw | Highly Commended | Short Films | The City Eats Its Weak | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Martin Smith | Gold | Short Films | The Writer | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Mark Morris | Silver | Student Cinematography | Underworld | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Alethea Jones | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Polvere | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
| No Awards Given | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | | VIC + TAS | 2005 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi: Maximum Drive | National | 2004 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | VIC Tourism: Yarra Valley | National | 2004 |
David Burr ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | VISA "Tuk Tuk" | National | 2004 |
Noel Jones | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | Samsung | National | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | H.M.A.S. Darwin | National | 2004 |
Michael Morris | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | The General | National | 2004 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | The Office | National | 2004 |
Aaron Gully | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | A Fork in Africa: Mali | National | 2004 |
David Hudspeth | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Inside the Square | National | 2004 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | MDA: A Bird in the Hand | National | 2004 |
Geoff Burton ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | After the Deluge | National | 2004 |
Simon Gray | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Sex Drugs & String Quartettes | National | 2004 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Love Letters from a War | National | 2004 |
Geoffrey Lye | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Geisha | National | 2004 |
Paul M. Di Benedetto | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Keepers of the Light | National | 2004 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Schmakos Vet | National | 2004 |
Dion Beebe ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | In the Cut | National | 2004 |
Andre Fleuren ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Evelyn | National | 2004 |
Scott H. Ross | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Flinders Island | National | 2004 |
David Parer ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Platypus - Worlds Strangest Animal | National | 2004 |
Matt Stewart | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Naked heart - "Confide" | National | 2004 |
David Childs & Greg Parker | Gold Tripod | News - Local/Regional | South Sydney Bushfire | National | 2004 |
Cameron Garner & Angus Patterson | Award of Distinction | News - Local/Regional | Aiden | National | 2004 |
Philip Hankin | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | Jitterbug Story | National | 2004 |
Mark Slade | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | Grandfather Frost - Postcard | National | 2004 |
David Parer ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Platypus: Worlds Strangest Animal | National | 2004 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Dragons | National | 2004 |
Malcom Ludgate ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sea Of Snakes | National | 2004 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Victim | National | 2004 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Floodhouse | National | 2004 |
Denson Baker | Award of Distinction | Short Films | We have Decided Not to Die | National | 2004 |
Tim Alewood | Gold | Student Cinematography | Smith | National | 2004 |
Matt Wood | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | Pugilist at Rest | National | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Baghdad Streets | National | 2004 |
Michael Cox | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Baghdad By Night | National | 2004 |
Richard Mora | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Canberra Firestorm | National | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Basra Looters | National | 2004 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Australian Tourism Comm. "Les Murray" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | QANTAS "I Still Call Australia Home" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Matt Stewart ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | RTA "Heaven and Hell" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | "Chanel No 5" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Benjamin Shirley | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | "Energiser" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Australian Tourism Comm. "Jono Coleman" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Heineken "Migration" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Nike "Keep the Ball Alive" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Electrolux "The World" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Oliver Lawrance | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Telstra Horizon | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Peter Beeh | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "Homeless" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Warwick Brown | Silver | Corporate & Educational | "I Thought I Couldn't Talk to Anyone" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Neale Maude | Silver | Current Affairs | Four Corners "Speed Trap" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Foreign Corr. "Baghdad Blues" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Neale Maude | Silver | Current Affairs | Four Corners "In the Firing Line" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Current Affairs | Foreign Corr. "Mosul" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Geoffrey Lye | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Foreign Corr, "Yemen" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Foreign Corr. "Saving the Blues" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Anna Howard ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "Marking Time" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Preston Clothier | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | "Riding the Reunification Express" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Preston Clothier | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | "New Zealiana" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Jon Matthews | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | "The Dream and the Dreaming" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | "Mr Cheng" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Wakeley ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | "Jimmy's Kitchen" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Preston Clothier | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | "In Search of the Lost Railwayman" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Brian Baker | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Totally Australia "Kids on Track" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Grant Jordan | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | SBS Foodlovers Guide "Canapes" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Quentin Davis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australian Story "Colouring the Dark" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sportsworld "Sami McCleod | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Geoffrey Lye | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Foreign Corr. "Somalia Doctor" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sportsworld "Rowing Quads" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Tristan Milani ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bill's Life Ep.3 "Bill's Food" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Grant Jordan | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | SBS Foodlovers Guide "Croquembouche" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Foreign Corr, "Marsh Arabs" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Geoffrey Lye | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Foreign Corr. "Asmara Architecture" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Gregory Heap | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Rewind "Vinegar Hill" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Adermann | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | SBS Promos 'Wave" "Drop" and "Pour" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Damien Lay | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | "Dawn and Barry" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Ian Jones ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | "Human Touch" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Roger Lanser ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | "Strange Bedfellows" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Toby Oliver ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | "Tom White" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Steve Williams | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | "Rock Pool Sessions" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Simon Hammond | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | All Saints "Titles 2004" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Knight | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 7 News Promo "Olympic Campaign" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Grinspoon "Hard Act to Follow" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Ben Allan ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Cheyne Coates "I've Got Your Number'" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Oliver Lawrance | Silver | Music Videos | Infusion "Better World" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Knight | Silver | Music Videos | Stick Together "Super Jesus" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Chris Taylor | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Shannon Knoll "Drive" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Wakeley ACS | Gold | Music Videos | U.K Idol Will Young "Your Game" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
David Childs & Tim Stewart & Jason Wotherspoon | Silver | News - Local/Regional | 7 News "Athens Riot' | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Richard Moran | Gold | News Magazine | 9 News "Iraq Mortar Attack" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | News Magazine | Lateline "Iraq Boxing" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Kevin Hudson & Dean Cropp | Silver | News Magazine | 7 Sydney Weekender "Temora Aviation Museum" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Highly Commended | News Magazine | ABC "Iraq Mental Illness" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | News Magazine | ABC "Aussie Night Patrol" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Tim Stewart | Highly Commended | News Magazine | 7 News "Life Savers" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Anthony Jennings | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Somewhere Near Kokoda" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Gold | Short Films | "The Widower" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Silver | Short Films | "Apartment" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Andrew Commis | Silver | Short Films | "Escape" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Steve Macdonald | Silver | Short Films | "Syntax Error" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Gold | Student Cinematography | "Insecurities" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Nicola Daley | Gold | Student Cinematography | "Late Shift" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Callan Green | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Splintered" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Callan Green | Silver | Student Cinematography | "Blandville" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Jules O'Loughlin | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "My Soul is Too Much Charged" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Judd Overton | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Blessed" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
John Radel | Silver | Student Cinematography | "Black Berries" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Baghdad Bomb" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Brad Cramer | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "Redfern Riot" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Michael Cox | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "American Hostage" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Kevin Hudson | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "Aviation Security Breach" | NSW + ACT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Working Wonders ' Pictures' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Brad Dillion | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Sony/NGC: Keceh Dance, Bali | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Gerard Lambkin | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Mini.com | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Golden Casket 'Did' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Gerard Lambkin | Silver | Advertising - National/International | RBWH Research | QLD + NT | 2004 |
David Russell | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Wide Bay Australia 'Banking Your Way' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
John Toon ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | 100% Pure NZ | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hope Island | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi Outlander 'Beach' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Sensis ' Every Number' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Gilbey's Gin "Diamonds' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Gordon | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Palm Cove | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Jan Reichle | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Platinum by Raptis | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Brad Dillion | Silver | Corporate & Educational | SIA: NY'Time to Spare' The Gabby Cabby | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Linton Vivian | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Health Careers in the Bush | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Ali Wood | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Moor | Silver | Current Affairs | Bris Fear | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Moor | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | The Old Master | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Wade Muller | Gold | Current Affairs | Nepal Maoist Rebels | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Moor | Gold | Current Affairs | Canine Killers | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Brad Dillion | Silver | Documentaries | Samurai: Beyond the Blade | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Henry Pierce | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | BlackJack - Sweet Science | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Postcard Bandit | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Mark Wareham ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Go Big | QLD + NT | 2004 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Winner | Edwin Scragg Award (QLD&NT) | Ben Cropp ACS | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Julian Mather ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tuatara | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mr Singh's Opus | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Moor | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Courage of Conviction | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Gordon | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Terrestrial | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Clint Hempsall | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Diving the Yongala | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Somersault | QLD + NT | 2004 |
John Toon ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Sylvia | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Jason Hardgreaves | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Disney Channel 'Sandpit' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Andrew Richards | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Gillette Surfboats Closer | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Jason Hardgreaves | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Disney Channel 'Mermaids' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
John Toon ACS | Winner | Judges Award | Sylvia | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Damon Escott | Silver | Music Videos | Alex Lloyd '1000 Miles' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Scott Kimber | Silver | Music Videos | Half Day 'I Feel Fine' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Music Videos | Dovetail 'The Mill Song' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Damon Escott | Silver | Music Videos | Spiderbait 'Black Betty' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Music Videos | Shannon Noll 'Learn to Fly' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Damon Escott | Highly Commended | Music Videos | End of Fashion ' Rough Diamonds' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Drew Towson & David Chee | Silver | News - Local/Regional | Factory Fire | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Drew Towson & Joel Scott | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Migaloo | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Mark Michalek & Norm Wakerley | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Little Boy Found | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Simon Hooper & Joel Scott | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Big Waves | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Aaron Kelly | Winner | News Directors Award | 'Amberley Air Show' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Moor | Silver | News Magazine | Against the Tide | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Craig Cooper | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Golf Record | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Mark Slade | Gold | News Magazine | Chukotka | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Wade Muller | Silver | News Magazine | Mongolia | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Steve McFie | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Tangalooma Overnight | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Vanishing Grey Nurse Shark | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Ben Cropp ACS | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Plight of the Pelican | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Clint Hempsall | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Diving the Yongala | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Microcean | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Short Films | Self Serve' | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Steve Beale | Silver | Short Films | Phonecall | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Andrew Condor | Highly Commended | Short Films | Maddy & John | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Jason Hardgreaves | Highly Commended | Short Films | Pests | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Short Films | Immured | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Daniel McCarthur | Highly Commended | Short Films | QUT Graduate Show Reels | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Damon Escott | Gold | Short Films | Eustice Solves a Problem | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Aaron Smith | Silver | Student Cinematography | Suspect | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Julian Filer | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Self Esteem | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Julian Filer | Gold | Student Cinematography | Lily | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Jonas B McGuiggin | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Foresight | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Woting Cai | Gold | Student Cinematography | Rocket Science 1 | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Aaron Kelly | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Amberley Air Show | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Allen Mechan | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Currumbin Car Chase | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Deon Davis | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Little Lost Boy | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Peter Collins | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Crows Nest Falls | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Joel Scott | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Road Rage | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Simon Hooper | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Swiftwater Rescue | QLD + NT | 2004 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | SANFL - Round 4 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Kent Smith ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Art Gallery Edwardian Exhibition | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Ford Like Fine Wine | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Alinta Gas - Eternal Flame | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Heads ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Champions League Ford/Vefa 2 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Bryan Mason | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Wet Stuff for Electric boys | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Aboriginal Tours - York Peninsula | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | A Time to Discover | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | WMC Site Introduction | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Head ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | London Development Agency | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Westinghouse - Kitchens & Laundry | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Richard Malins ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | PSA | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Heads ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Heroes | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Peter Morley | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | MG Kailis Group - Pioneers of Exmouth | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Chris Moon ACS | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Cattle Drive | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Current Affairs | Chess Champs | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Current Affairs | Sunday Sunrise - Iraq | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Dhakiyarr Versus The King | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Jamie Holland | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Red Bull Air Slaves | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Corey Piper | Gold | Documentaries | Opal Fever Ep4 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Corey Piper | Gold | Documentaries | Opal Fever Ep3 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Corey Piper | Gold | Documentaries | Opal Fever Ep2 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Corey Piper | Gold | Documentaries | Opal Fever Ep1 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
David Woolford | Highly Commended | Documentaries | A Pub Crawl with Altitude | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | McLeods Daughters Ep 85 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 10.5 Pt 1 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Ocean Star - The Quest | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Rosie | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Andrew Burch | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Shot | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Pete Hall | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Vladimar | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
David Woolford | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Winery Vignettes - Banrock | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rickey Harvey | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Garden Homes | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rickey Harvey | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Abrolhos Islands - Clinic Nurse | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Mark Wilkinson | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Peterborough Ghosts | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | McDonalds Brother Bear | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Swimming | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | The Vanishing Dragon | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mortein Stove | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | McDonald's 'Technipets' | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Peaches | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Chris Herzfeld | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Bruce Abernathy 7 News | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Chris Herzfeld | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Chris Dittmar 7 News | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Kent Smith ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Frames | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Bryan Mason | Gold | Music Videos | Wet Stuff for Electric Boys | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Naked to Make It | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rob Brown (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Athens - Powell Demonstration | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Winner | News Directors Award | Athens - Powell Demonstration | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Model Cars | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Chris Campey | Gold | News Magazine | Worlds Longest Mail Run | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | News Magazine | Coma Boy | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Mark Himsworth | Silver | News Magazine | Special Operations Team Pt 1. | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Travis Levi, Robert Klarich & Matthew Bonser | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Hi Speed | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | King Croc | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Vanishing Dragon | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Helen Carter | Highly Commended | Short Films | Press any Button | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Helen Carter | Highly Commended | Short Films | How the West was Won | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Short Films | Roll | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Gold | Short Films | Little Man | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Kent Smith ACS | Gold | Short Films | Frames | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Richard Back | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Jewish wife | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Richard J. Malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | Scoff | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Richard Back | Highly Commended | Short Films | Wild Strawberries | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Nima Nabili Rad | Gold | Student Cinematography | In my Room | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Athens - Powell Demontration | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
John McDonald | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Glenelg Crash | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Dean Faulkner | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | V8 Thieves | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | HMAS Stuart | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Paul Martino | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Australia Remembers | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Steve Wright | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fatal Search | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Kid Burnt | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Caleb Sutherland | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Missing Girl | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Chris Campey | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | City Arrest | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Barossa Rescue | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2004 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Mobil - Agri | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Rob Murray ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Maxwell & Williams | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Tim Hudson | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fly Buys - Obsession | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Hardys - Best Wine Under The Sun | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Tim Hudson | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Boags Beer - The Couch | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
John Wheeler ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Rinnai | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Peter Corbett | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Challicum Hills | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Davide Michielin | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Melb Town Hall Organ Relaunch | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Lancome-Launch of Attraction | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Peter Corbett | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Lions On The Edge | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Greg Parish ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | MFB - The Plus Factor | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Michael Morris | Silver | Current Affairs | Angels Of Africa | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Michael Morris | Silver | Current Affairs | The Last Stand | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Campbell Munro | Gold | Current Affairs | Air Ambulance | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Pete Harmsen | Silver | Documentaries | Bicentenial Cattle Drive | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Campbell Miller ACS | Silver | Documentaries | The Art Of Bill Henson | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Greg Parish ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Six degrees - Mumbai | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Ellery Ryan ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Brush Off | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Loot | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Darrell Martin | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Stingers Ep 168 "River of No Return" | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Silversun Ep 37 "Ghost Ship" | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Kevin Anderson ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Troubled Minds | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Paul Di Benedetto | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Piners | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mt Beauty Horse Trails | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Malborough Sound NZ | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Nick Hilligoss | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Good Riddance | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
David Stevens | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Slim Pickings | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
David Stevens | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Bad Baby Amy | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
David Parer ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Terrors Of Tasmania | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Rohan Thornton | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | 2004 TV Week Logie Awards | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Mark Ruff | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Express Me | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Gary Ravenscroft | Silver | Features - Cinema | One Perfect Day | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Peter Crocker | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Peninsula Closer | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Martin Smith | Silver | Music Videos | Gyroscope - Safe Forever | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Martin Smith | Silver | Music Videos | Jackson United -Fell Into | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Chris Albert | Gold | News Magazine | Israeli Paralympic Team | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Phillip Hankin | Highly Commended | News Magazine | GNT "Birdwatching" | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Chris Albert | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Bethlehem Cheerless Xmas | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wildlife On One- Claw Wars | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
David Parer ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Terrors Of Tasmania | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Tim Hudson | Gold | Short Films | My Sister | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Simon Ozolins | Silver | Short Films | Two Soldiers | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Martin Smith | Highly Commended | Short Films | Ray | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Short Films | Cable | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Greg de Marigny | Highly Commended | Short Films | Imaginary Friend | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Simon Ozolins | Highly Commended | Short Films | Sixty Two Sleeps | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Steve Welch | Highly Commended | Short Films | Homesick | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Katie Milwright | Highly Commended | Short Films | Bruni | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Katie Milwright | Highly Commended | Short Films | Violet Lives Upstairs | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Student Cinematography | The Colour Of Sound | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Adam Arkapaw | Gold | Student Cinematography | That Blackbird | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Adam Arkapaw | Silver | Student Cinematography | Hunter Finklestein | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Chris Albert | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Taba Bombing | VIC + TAS | 2004 |
Tim McGahan | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | "Air Train" | National | 2003 |
Keith Wagstaff ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Honda Civic Launch "Robot" | National | 2003 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | TDK "Evolve" | National | 2003 |
Noel Jones | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | CSIRO "Marketing & Student Video" | National | 2003 |
Michael Morris | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | "The Next Wave" | National | 2003 |
Andrew Taylor | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Four Corners "Caught in the Cross Fire" | National | 2003 |
David Martin | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent "Reindeer Serenade" | National | 2003 |
Max Polley | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | "The Last Trail of Butch and Sundance" | National | 2003 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "One Night the Moon" | National | 2003 |
Russell Bacon | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "My Brother Jack" | National | 2003 |
Tristran Milani ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "The Road from Coorain" | National | 2003 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | National | 2003 |
Andrew Sadow | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Arts Show "Street Car Named 120Y" | National | 2003 |
Aaron Gully | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "Traditional Winemaking" | National | 2003 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | "(R)evolution" | National | 2003 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | "Lantana" | National | 2003 |
Tony Clark ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | "Tempted" | National | 2003 |
David Wakeley ACS | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel 9 "Odyssey" Promo | National | 2003 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Swimming Upstream | National | 2003 |
Tony Luu | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | George "Special Ones" | National | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | The Mark of Cain | National | 2003 |
Kevin Hudson & Paul Walker & Greg Parker & Tim Stewarton | Gold Tripod | News - Local/Regional | 7 News "MI Protest" | National | 2003 |
Kevin Hudson | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | 7 Sunday Sunrise "Spilt Milk - Death of a Dairy" | National | 2003 |
Tim Morris | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | "Barossa Top Drop" | National | 2003 |
Robert Klarich & Glen Siviour | Award of Distinction | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Ten News | National | 2003 |
Peter Nearos ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Tropic Gothic" | National | 2003 |
David Curl | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Silhouettes of the Desert" | National | 2003 |
Denson Baker | Award of Distinction | Short Films | "Intransit" | National | 2003 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | "The Smell that Killed Him" | National | 2003 |
Oliver Lawrance | Winner | Student Cinematography | "Lightness" | National | 2003 |
Dean Faulkner | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ten News "Invasion Arrest" | National | 2003 |
Hedley Trigge | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | "Oldham Riots" | National | 2003 |
Allen Koppe | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Toyota "Cat Walk" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Allen Koppe | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | B.F. Goodrich "Passenger" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Discovery Channel "Singing Scientists" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Old Parliament House "Kids in the House" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Tristan Milani ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | "Big M" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Jessie Doring | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Marlboro "What a Way to Go" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Danny Pope | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Fevicol "Bus" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Burr ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Visa "Tuk Tuk" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Victorian Tourism "Yarra Valley" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Peter Heap | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Cigar Launch "Best in Class" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | HIC Minding Your Business | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Bernie Kavanagh | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "Coolmore" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Dominic Egan | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "IDA Singapore" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Silver | Current Affairs | ABC Four Corners "White Mischief" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | ABC Four Corners "The Office" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Richard Moran | Gold | Current Affairs | "Canberra Firestorm" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Dion Isaacson | Silver | Current Affairs | Sunday Program "The Spoils of War" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | Current Affairs | ABC 7.30 Report "Jerusalem Wall" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Benes | Silver | Current Affairs | Foreign Corres. "Iceland - A Hydrogen Economy" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Michael Cox | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Foreign Corres. "Road to Baghdad" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Ron Foley | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | "The Bushman of Botswana" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Billy Cooper | Silver | Current Affairs | "Road to Karbala" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Silver | Silver | Documentaries | ABC Dynasties "The Marika Family" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Silver | Silver | Documentaries | "Death of the Red Baron" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Highly Commended | Highly Commended | Documentaries | "Body Jars" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Highly Commended | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Six Degrees - "Havana" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Highly Commended | Highly Commended | Documentaries | "Houses of the Finnish Gods" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Highly Commended | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Obsessions "Miss Olley" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Gold | Gold | Documentaries | "Yum Cha Cha' | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Silver | Silver | Documentaries | "Hired Assasins" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Gold | Gold | Documentaries | "Gorilla Kidnap" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Highly Commended | Highly Commended | Documentaries | "Working Harbour" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoff Burton ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "After the Deluge" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "Temptation" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Matthew Temple | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "White Collar Blue" Ep.33 | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Steve Macdonald | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | "Kabbarli - A Film About Daisy Bates" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Calvin Gardiner ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | "Silent Storm" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Michael Cox | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Michael Cox | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Quentin Davis | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Quentin Davis | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Quentin Davis | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Quentin Davis | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Ron Foley | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ron Foley | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Adam Wilson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Adam Wilson | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Lye | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Geoffrey Lye | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Lye | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Geoffrey Lye | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Gregory Barbera ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Gregory Barbera ACS | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Marshall ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | David Marshall ACS | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Carl Robertson | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Carl Robertson | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Martin | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | David Martin | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Dion Beebe ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | "In the Cut" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Roger Buckingham ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | "Liquid Bridge" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Andre Fleuren ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | "Evelyn" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Danny Rhulmann ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | "The Night We Called It a Day" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Simon Higgins | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Ten ID "Magic Carpet Ride" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Matt Stewart | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Melbourne Cup Titles | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Oliver Lawrence | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | SBS Promo "The Trailer" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Rohan Dadswell | Silver | Music Videos | "Ghost Riders" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Wakeley ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Delta Goodrem "Innocent Eyes" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Matt Stewart | Gold | Music Videos | Naked Heart "Confide" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Highly Commended | Music Videos | John Williamson "True Blue" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Conrad Slack ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Brooke McClymont "I Don't Think...I Know" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Highly Commended | Music Videos | "Wanna Be Your Lover" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Music Videos | "Satellite Reign" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Childs & Greg Parker | Gold | News - Local/Regional | ATN 7 "Sydney South Bushfire" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Adam Wilson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | ATN 7 Sunday Sunrise "Wilderness Train" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Bernie Kavanagh | Highly Commended | News Magazine | SBS "Cycling Weekly" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | News Magazine | ABC "Baghdad Oil" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | News Magazine | ABC "Saddam Statues" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Denson Baker | Gold | Short Films | "We Have Decided Not to Die" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Gold | Short Films | "The Waltz" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Gold | Short Films | "Floodhouse" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Oliver Lawrence | Highly Commended | Short Films | "The Restless Imperfect" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Cordelia Beresford | Silver | Short Films | "So Close to Home" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Peter Holland | Silver | Short Films | "Painless" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Steve Macdonald | Silver | Short Films | "Dancing in the Dust" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Short Films | "Ash Wednesday" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Dominic Egan | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Easter Tide" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Velinda Wardell | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Broken" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Peter Holland | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Teratoma" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Marcus Hides | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Buried" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Time of Death" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Silver | Student Cinematography | "Out On the Tiles | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Gareth Tillson | Silver | Student Cinematography | "Love's Labourer" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Student Cinematography | "At the Edge of the Bed" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Tim Alewood | Gold | Student Cinematography | "Smith" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Sentences" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Gold | Student Cinematography | "Living Life at 24 FPS" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
John Radel | Gold | Student Cinematography | "Room 14" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Baghdad Streets" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Richard Moran | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | "Canberra Firestorm" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
David Childs | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ATN 7 "Thredbo Bushfire" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Louie Eroglu | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Iraq Aid" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Michael Cox | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Baghdad by Night" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Kevin Hudson | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | "The Great Emu Muster" | NSW + ACT | 2003 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | "Ladies" Conrad Treasury Casino | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mike Hilburger | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Journey | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi "The Untamed" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Pussytown - MGF | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi "Decals" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Andrew Strahorn | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Alzheimers Awareness Foundation | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi "Maximum Drive" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Brad Dillon | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Taman Sari, Jogjakarta | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Daniel Macarthur | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Landsborough Tree | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Brad Dillon | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Hong Kong's Big Bet | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Damon Chapman | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Hymns of the Forefathers | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Robert Humphreys ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Fat Cow Motel EP11 | QLD + NT | 2003 |
John Stokes ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Mermaids | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Nino Martinetti ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Tempted aka "Returning Lily" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Jason Hargreaves | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Escape from the Planet of the Apes | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Simon Gray | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Sex, Drugs & String Quartets | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mic Collis | Winner | Edwin Scragg Award (QLD&NT) | | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | A Bird in the Hand - Australian Story | QLD + NT | 2003 |
John Bean | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | With This Ring | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mark Slade | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Melbourne Symphony Orchestra - St Petersburg | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Julian Mather ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Aquis Patrol | QLD + NT | 2003 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Nino Martinetti ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Molokai 'The Story of Father Damien' | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Ross Clarkson ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Dead Heat | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Ross Clarkson ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Derailed | QLD + NT | 2003 |
| No Awards Given | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Simon Gray | Winner | Judges Award | Sex, Drugs & String Quartets | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Jason Hargreaves | Gold | Music Videos | Resin Dogs "Take Off" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tony Luu | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Thrills "Daughter Boy Jao" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Damon Escott | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Alex Lloyd "Coming Home" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Damon Escott | Silver | Music Videos | Powderfinger "I Love Your Way" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Sandrine "Trigger" | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Peter Collins ACS | Winner | News Directors Award | Outback Harry | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mark Slade | Gold | News Magazine | Grandfather Frost | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Steve McFie | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Gliding | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Steve McFie | Silver | News Magazine | Outback Tour | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Adam Goldfinch | Highly Commended | News Magazine | $6 Million Apartment | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Phil Lomas | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Shadows in the Desert | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Raine Island - Nature's Warzone | QLD + NT | 2003 |
David Warth | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Rainforest - Promo | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Phil Lomas | Highly Commended | Short Films | Shootout at Ferina | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Simon Gray | Gold | Short Films | The Boy | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Short Films | QUT Actors Showreel 2003 | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Short Films | The People | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Andrew Strahorn | Gold | Short Films | Prep Rules | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Tim McGahan ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Fridge | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Gareth McGuire | Gold | Student Cinematography | Darkest Day | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mark Hobart | Silver | Student Cinematography | Once I Was | QLD + NT | 2003 |
David Laughlin | Award of Distinction | Student Cinematography | Alternative Solutions | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Aaron Smith | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Everything after now is a Story | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Aaron Kelly | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Troops Home | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mark Slade | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Bethlehem Rally | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Peter Collins ACS | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Outback Harry | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Deon Davies | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Fraser Dingos | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Mark Hanrahan | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Coomera River Toddler | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Deon Davies | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Chase Fire | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Deon Davies | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Noosa Croc | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Aaron Kelly | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Stock Routes | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Joel Scott | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Currumbin RSL Hold Up | QLD + NT | 2003 |
Russel Marrett | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Mitsubishi Magna 'Stop' | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Joes Z | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Andrew Piercy | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Cocktail | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Kent Smith ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Ultratune - Whistle | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | A Lion Richard | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Kent Smith ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Transport SA - Childsplay | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Andrew Piercy | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Choose | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Wembley 'Museum' | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rohan Smith | Gold | Advertising - National/International | The Moment of Decision | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Quit "Get a Grip" | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | ABC 'Warriors' | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Caleb Sutherland | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Semi Crash | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Corey Piper | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | OPAL Promo | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Andrew Piercy | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Street Surfer | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Calypso Star | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | SAFE Manual Handling | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Chris Moon ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Sisters and Brothers | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Strong Foundations | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Current Affairs | Saddam Childrens Hospital | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
David Woolford | Silver | Current Affairs | Rodney Fox - Last Trip | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Current Affairs | HMAS Darwin | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Ian Batt | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Inside Australia | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Documentaries | A Fork in Africa - Tunisia | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Documentaries | A Fork in Africa - Mali | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Ian Pugsley ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Shipwreck Detectives - Batavia's Bones | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Ulrich-Stephen Krafzik | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Lasseter's Dream | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
David Woolford | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Winery Vignettes - Rockford | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Greg Pollock | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dimensions - Great Dads | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Paul Martino | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Country Cottages | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
David Woolford | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Winery Vignettes - Yalumba | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Schmackos Vet | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Critter | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | The Hon. Wally Norman | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Lloyd Thornton | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Closer News - Lightning | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Robert Klarich | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Closer - Wakeboarding | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Mark Zagar ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 7 News - The People You Know | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Torstein Dyrting | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Victim | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Nick Matthews | Silver | Music Videos | Fast Trains | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Mark Evans | Gold | Music Videos | Super Alterego | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Basra Looters | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Winner | News Directors Award | Basra Looters | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Saddam Statues | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Mark Himsworth | Silver | News Magazine | Pichi Richi 7 News | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | News Magazine | Bali Chief Rescuer | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Michael Burton | Highly Commended | News Magazine | South Australian Drought | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Coffin Bay Ponies | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Robert Chantrell | Silver | News Magazine | Hans Paintings | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Travis Levi | Silver | News Magazine | Sceale Sealions | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Gold | News Magazine | Sir Galahad | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Cameron Garner & Angus Patterson | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Aiden | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Robert Chantrell & Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | SA Diggers March | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Chris Campey & Dean Faulkner | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Easter Protests | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Robert Klarich, Matthew Bonser & Robert Chantrell | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Eclipse Thursday | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Chris Campey & Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | CFS Deployed | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Sea of Snakes | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold | Short Films | Victim | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | The Interlope | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Allan Collins ACS | Silver | Short Films | Cold Turkey | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Helen Carter | Gold | Short Films | A Simple Song | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Aussie Paratroopers, Basra | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Cameron Garner | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mt. Osmond Fire | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Basra Looters | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
John Sever | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | High Speed Chase | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Iraq Food Aid, Safwan | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Lyndhurst Eclipse | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Caleb Sutherland | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Semi Crash | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Noarlunga Bushfire | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Matt Gerke | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mannum Dust Storm | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Unlucky Housebreaker | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2003 |
Noel Jones | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Samsung | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Brett Anderson ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | R.F.D.S. Damsel In Distress | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Gerald Thompson | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Alliance Bears | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Robert Murray ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Ford FPV | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Stihl - Chainsaw | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Tim Hudson | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Sony Playstation | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Gerald Thompson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Alliance Chickens | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | 2003 Pharmacy Conference | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
David Hudspeth | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Inside The Square | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Corporate & Educational | It's An Invertabrate, Mate! | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Michael Morris | Silver | Current Affairs | The Neighbours | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
David Parer ACS | Gold | Current Affairs | Platypus - World's Strangest Animal | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
John Bowring ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Year of The Outback | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Beetle Battles - Kwang Bang | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Davide Michielin | Silver | Documentaries | Yamaji Man | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Laszlo Baranyai HSC ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Pirate Islands Ep 26 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | MDA Ep 30 -A Bird In The Hand | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Brendan Lavelle ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Secret Life Of Us 2 Ep 20 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Darrell Martin | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wicked Science Ep 10 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Darrell Martin | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wicked Science Ep 1 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
The Search For Kennedy's PT109 | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Search For Kennedy's PT109 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Love Letters From A War | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Love Letters From A War | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Sensing Murder | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Sensing Murder | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Mamba | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Mamba | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Paul Di Benedetto | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Big Country Revisited - Keepers Of The Light | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Steve Welch | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Landline-Valley Of The Damned | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Phillip Hankin | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | A Fork In Africa-Cape Town Pt1 | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Peter Harmsen | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Historic Highfield | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Michael Morris | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The General | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Matt Koopmans ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mt Lofty House | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
David Parer ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Platypus - World's Strangest Animal | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | A Concert For Holly | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
| No Awards Given | Features - Cinema | | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Scott H Ross | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Flinders Island | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
John Bowring ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 2003 Mid Year Launch - Nine | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Gerald Thompson | Gold | Music Videos | Karma | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Peter Falk ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Christine Anu - Talk About Love | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Joe Ferma | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Court Dungeon | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Phillip Hankin | Gold | News Magazine | George Negus Tonight-Jitterbuggers | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Eric Laird | Silver | News Magazine | Underground River Caving | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | TAC - Vice Versa | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wildlife On One - Dragons | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Trish Keating | Silver | Short Films | The Cook | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Robert Murray ACS | Gold | Short Films | Yellow Brick Dreams | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Door | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Chi Yen Ooi | Silver | Short Films | Father | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Martin Smith | Gold | Short Films | Saw | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Ellery Ryan ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | Ain't Got No Jazz | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Chi Yen Ooi | Gold | Short Films | Rendezvous | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Tim Hudson | Gold | Short Films | The Man On The Boat | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Matt Wood | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Sogno d'Amore | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Matt Wood | Gold | Student Cinematography | Pugilist At Rest | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Will Pristel | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Omeo - Australia Day Bushfires | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Steff Hoffacker | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mitta Mitta Bushfires | VIC + TAS | 2003 |
Tim McGahan | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | "Air Train" | National | 2002 |
Keith Wagstaff ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Honda Civic Launch "Robot" | National | 2002 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | TDK "Evolve" | National | 2002 |
Noel Jones | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | CSIRO "Marketing & Student Video" | National | 2002 |
David Martin | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent "Reindeer Serenade" | National | 2002 |
Andrew Taylor | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Four Corners "Caught in the Cross Fire" | National | 2002 |
Michael Morris | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | "The Next Wave" | National | 2002 |
Max Polley | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | "The Last Trail of Butch and Sundance" | National | 2002 |
Tristran Milani ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "The Road from Coorain" | National | 2002 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "One Night the Moon" | National | 2002 |
Russell Bacon | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "My Brother Jack" | National | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | National | 2002 |
Andrew Sadow | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Arts Show "Street Car Named 120Y" | National | 2002 |
Aaron Gully | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | "Traditional Winemaking" | National | 2002 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | "(R)evolution" | National | 2002 |
Tony Clark ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | "Tempted" | National | 2002 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | "Lantana" | National | 2002 |
David Wakeley ACS | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel 9 "Odyssey" Promo | National | 2002 |
Russell Bacon ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | My Brother Jack | National | 2002 |
Tony Luu | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | George "Special Ones" | National | 2002 |
Rob Brown | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | The Mark of Cain | National | 2002 |
Tim Morris | Award of Distinction | News Magazine | "Barossa Top Drop" | National | 2002 |
Kevin Hudson | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | 7 Sunday Sunrise "Spilt Milk - Death of a Dairy" | National | 2002 |
Robert Klarich & Glen Siviour | Award of Distinction | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Ten News | National | 2002 |
Kevin Hudson & Paul Walker & Greg Parker & Tim Stewart | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | 7 News | National | 2002 |
Peter Nearos ACS | Award of Distinction | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Tropic Gothic" | National | 2002 |
David Curl | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Silhouettes of the Desert" | National | 2002 |
Denson Baker | Award of Distinction | Short Films | "Intransit" | National | 2002 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | "The Smell that Killed Him" | National | 2002 |
Oliver Lawrance | Winner | Student Cinematography | "Lightness" | National | 2002 |
Dean Faulkner | Award of Distinction | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ten News "Invasion Arrest" | National | 2002 |
Hedley Trigge | Gold Tripod | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | "Oldham Riots" | National | 2002 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Toyoto Corolla "BBQ" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Toyoto Camry "Sportivo" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Traffic Accident Commission "Slo-Mo" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Allen Koppe | Silver | Advertising - National/International | "Saudi Airlines" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Telstra "Project Ned" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Allen Koppe | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Singapore Army "Officer" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Danny Ruhlmann ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Ford Falcon "Can't Get Enough" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Geoffrey Wharton ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Nescafe "Cuba" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
David Lewis ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Cathay Pacific "Business Class" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Mark Bliss | Gold | Corporate & Educational | "Reach" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Lovan | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Robb Shaw-Velzen | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "Toll Transitions" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Roger Price | Silver | Corporate & Educational | "Parliament House Image" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Geoffrey Ellis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "Regional Health Strategy" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Current Affairs | Foreign Corres. "Palestinian Democracy" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
David Martin | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Foreign Corres. "Centralia" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Kevin Hudson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | 7 Sunday Sunrise "Star Power" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Tim Hawkins | Silver | Current Affairs | A Current Affair '"Fire Training" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Justin Hanrahan | Silver | Current Affairs | Foreign Correspondent "Xinjaing" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Louie Eroglu | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | 7.30 Report "Cairo Post Sept.11" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Gregory Barbera | Gold | Current Affairs | 60 Minutes "War Against Saddam" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Andrew Taylor ACS | Silver | Documentaries | '4 Corners "A Black Day for Justice" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Max Polley | Highly Commended | Documentaries | The Big Fish "Kimberleys/Barramundi" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Nathan English | Highly Commended | Documentaries | "Fore Skin - The Making of a 3 Dice Play" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Helen Barrow | Highly Commended | Documentaries | "In Limbo" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Joel Peterson | Gold | Documentaries | "Two Thirds Sky : Artists in Desert Sky" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Preston Clothier | Silver | Documentaries | "The End of Extinction" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Justin Brickle | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | "After the Rain" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Hugh Miller | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | "Space in Between" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Nicholas Quail | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sydney Weekender "Hot Air Ballooning" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Carl Robertson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | ABC Compass "True Love Waits" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Quentin Davis | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australian Story "Bridge Over Myall Creek" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Gregory Barbera | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 60 Minutes "Saint Catherine" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Kevin Hudson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 7 Sunday Sunrise "Letterheads" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Ben Herbertson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Aristos '"Greece is the Grouse" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Mark Lapwood | Gold | Features - Cinema | "Maya" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Mandy Walker ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | "Australian Rules" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Ian Jones ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | "The Tracker" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | "Swimming Upstream" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Brian Breheny ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | "The Hard Word" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Geoffrey Hall ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | "Dirty Deeds" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Matt Stewart | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | "Commonwealth Games Titles" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Matt Stewart | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | "Winter Olympics Titles" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Andrew Commis | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Jed Kurzel "Sole" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Denson Baker | Gold | Music Videos | Aneiki "15 Minutes" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
David Wakeley ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Arcanum "Hide and Seek" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Denson Baker | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Groove Terminator "Brand New Day" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Trent Miller & Jason Wotherspoon | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | 7 News "Woodford Fires" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Gregory Nelson | Gold | News Magazine | "Canberra Rally" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | News Magazine | ABC "Egypt Reaction" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Gregory Nelson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | "Suicide Report" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Louie Eroglu | Silver | News Magazine | ABC "Herat Prison - Afghanistan" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Glenn Coddington ACS | Gold | News Magazine | BBC "Internet Auctions" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Peter Coleman | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Living Edens | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
George Evatt | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | "Beneath Southern Seas" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Tristan Milani ACS | Gold | Short Films | "Roundabout" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Ben Allan ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Desperate Deeds" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Ian Jones ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Day Dreams" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Ben Allan ACS | Silver | Short Films | "Albert's Chook Tractor" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Steve MacDonald | Highly Commended | Short Films | "Self Portrait" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
David Knight | Gold | Short Films | "Mongrels Ghost" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang | Silver | Student Cinematography | "Lillian & I" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Tim Alewood | Gold | Student Cinematography | "The Shot" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Jules O'Loughlin | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "He Recounts Her" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Hugh Miller | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Weeping Willow" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Alexander Herget | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | "Bullet" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang | Gold | Student Cinematography | "The Creepy Crawleys" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Adam Wilson | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "M1 Protest" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Tim Stewart & Paul Walker | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Louie Eroglu | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ABC "Herat Alliances - Afghanistan" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Jason Wotherspoon | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "Afghanistan Border" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Frank Maurici | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "Steve Fossett Balloon" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
Timothy Stewart | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 7 News "Palestinian Sydney Demo" | NSW + ACT | 2002 |
David Barker | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | " Thrill of the Chase " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | " KR Bacon " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | " QLD Ambulance, May 2002 " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
John Stokes ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | " QLD Tourism - Rainforest / Outback " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
David Barker | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | " UQ - Can I " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
John Stokes ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | " QLD Tourism - Reef / Beach" | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | " Noble House - Affordable " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Angella McLellan | Winner | AFTRS Incentive Award (QLD&NT) | 'Akshay' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Corporate & Educational | " A Case for Con Tamination " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tony Luu | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | " Volvo East Asia Trucks " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Paul Webb | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | "Carlton United Beer Academy " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Troy Gordon | Gold | Current Affairs | " Drug Limo's " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Wayne Lynch | Silver | Current Affairs | " Tenant from Hell " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Troy Gordon | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | " Rugby Ballet " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Steve Lyons | Silver | Documentaries | " Ghosts of the Forest " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Jason Hargreaves | Highly Commended | Documentaries | " Taringa - 4068: Our Place & Time " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Julian Mather ACS | Gold | Documentaries | " Dynasties " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Ian Thorburn ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | " Cybergirl - Episode 13 " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | " Rock Art " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Brett Ramsay ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | " For the Want of a Teacher " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Anthony Sines ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | " Olga Begg " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | Experimental & Specialised | | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Andrew Strahorn | Gold | Features - Cinema | " Undead " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Phillip M.Cross ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | " Blurred " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Linton Vivian | Winner | Judges Award | " The Helmet " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tim McGahan | Gold | Music Videos | Darren Hayes " I Miss You " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tony Luu | Gold | Music Videos | Silverchair ' The Greatest View' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Mark Broadbent | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Full Colour ' Don't Call' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tony Luu | Silver | Music Videos | Dan Brodie ' Jesus Try and Save Me' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Robert Sintome & Mark Hanrahan | Silver | News - Local/Regional | ' Coast Damage' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Robert Barbir & Drew Towson & Peter Collins ACS & Mick Wilson & Neil LeProu | Silver | News - Local/Regional | ' City Shooting ' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Evan Burrows | Winner | News Directors Award | ' Servo Siege ' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Norm Wakerley | Highly Commended | News Magazine | " Drought Western QLD " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Joel Scott | Highly Commended | News Magazine | " Lady Elliot Island " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Aaron Kelly | Highly Commended | News Magazine | " Cheap Hotels " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Craig Cooper | Silver | News Magazine | " Year of the Outback " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Steve McFie | Highly Commended | News Magazine | " Droving Australia " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Robert Sintome & Clayton Nagel | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | ' Paradise Centre Fire ' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Peter Collins ACS & Paul Oliver | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | PM Protest | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Richard Fitzpatrick | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | " Shark Battlefield " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Tony O'Loughlan | Gold | Short Films | " The Parlour " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Brendan Williams ACS | Silver | Short Films | " Back " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Phillip Cross ACS | Gold | Short Films | " War of Jenkin's Ear " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Daniel Macarthur | Gold | Short Films | " In Estate " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Shing Fung Cheung | Gold | Short Films | " In God's Name " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Jason Hargreaves | Silver | Short Films | " The Machine " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Andrew Conder | Silver | Short Films | " Sugar & Spice " | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Jan Reichle | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | 'Private Eye' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Angela McLellan | Silver | Student Cinematography | 'Akshay' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Linton Vivian | Gold | Student Cinematography | 'The Helmet ' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Linton Vivian | Silver | Student Cinematography | 'The Boat' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Linton Vivian | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Time is Never Wrong - The Genes' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Norm Wakerley | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' QLD Firies Sunday ' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Aaron Kelly | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Junior Tennis' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Aaron Kelly | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Peoples Day' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Peter Collins ACS | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Ford Fire' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Robert Barbir | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Water Crisis' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Peter Collins ACS | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Hotel Fire' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Evan Burrows | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | ' Servo Siege' | QLD + NT | 2002 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Coopers Beer - Shadows | SA + WA | 2002 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourisim SA - Secrets - Outback | SA + WA | 2002 |
Rohan Smith | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Keno "Been Paid Out Lately?" | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Mark Zagar | Silver | Advertising - National/International | WA Symph.Orch."This is not an Ad" | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Torstein Dyrting | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Marshall Menthol | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Drummos - Can Can | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Hitchcock | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Wismilak - Diplomat | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Nick Mathews | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Longing | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kent Smith ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Colonial Stadium | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Russell Marrett | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Birth of the Barossa | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Graeme Beck | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Princess Margaret Hospital | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | QANTAS Bali Guide | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | WMC ODC Site Induction | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Graeme Beck | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Harvey Dam | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kent Smith ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Distant Voices | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | QANTAS Clare Valley | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Russell Marrett | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Douglas Mawson Institute of Tafe | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Uluru | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Pete Hall | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | An Anxious Nation | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Current Affairs | Israeli Life | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
David Woolford | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Minipa Truckie | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Current Affairs | Peshawar Poverty | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Mark Wilkinson | Silver | Current Affairs | Outback Cattle Drive | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Greg Pollock | Gold | Documentaries | "Distant Echoes" Eps. 3 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Documentaries | When the river runs dry | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Allan Collins | Silver | Documentaries | Whispering in our hearts | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Mitchell Kelly | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Ten Million Wildcats | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Nick Matthews | Gold | Documentaries | The Longing | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Allan Collins | Silver | Documentaries | Long Shadows | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Animal Instinct | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Body Jackers | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Rats | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
| No Awards Given | Dramatised Documentaries | | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Curry Mile | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Steve Saunders | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Shed Art | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Salt Lake Cops | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Samoa (Voxtours) | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Drummos - Can Can | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Tales from the Powder Room | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Pacific Graveyard | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | MaxOnline - Toys | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Energizer - Wrestling | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Allan Collins | Silver | Features - Cinema | Beneath Clouds | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Chris Herzfeld | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 7 News & Today Corporate | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | W.A.F.L. Titles 2002 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kent Smith ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Colonial Stadium | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rohan Smith | Gold | Music Videos | Pajaj "Swarm" | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Corey Piper | Highly Commended | Music Videos | "Chakrini" Were you ever mine | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Andrew Stankovich | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Room Service | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Torstein Dyrting | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Nothing Lasts Forever | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Lloyd Thornton (Seven Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Freedom | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Kym Robinson | Gold | News Magazine | Bash Feature | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Daniel Soekov | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Legal Burnouts | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Robert Klarich | Silver | News Magazine | Paris Dakar | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Robert Klarich | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Supercross | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Dean Faulkner | Gold | News Magazine | Sixers Recruit | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Travis Levi & Chris Campey | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Woomera Sunday | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Paul Martino & Danny Blake | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Tanker Fire | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rob Brown & Mark Himsworth | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Psycho Truckie | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Grant Marshall & Sean Perry & Danny Blake | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Ghan vs Bus | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Mitchell Kelly | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Ghosts of Gondwana | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold | Short Films | Gifted Thumbs | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Bryan Mason | Highly Commended | Short Films | ¼ Mile | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Silver | Short Films | Tales from the Powder Room | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Rohan Smith | Gold | Short Films | Brush Strokes | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Jason Thomas | Gold | Short Films | Her Outback | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | Bad Credit and Aliens | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Sandra Cook | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Sandra's Underwater Cinematog. | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Judd Overton | Gold | Student Cinematography | Supervention | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Dean Faulkner | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tanker Inferno | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Robert Chantrell | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Roof Collapse | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Steve Wright | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tanker Fire | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Robert Klarich | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Alice Protest | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Michael Burton | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Highspeed Chase | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Lloyd Thornton | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Freedom | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Philip Gibb | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tanker Fire | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Danny Blake | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Woomera | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Tim Morris | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Boy Shooting | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Chris Campey | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Woomera Day 2 | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | SA Firefighters Battle NSW Blaze | SA + WA + NT up to 2006 | 2002 |
Andrew De Groot | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Yoplait Lite - 'Cats' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
John Wheeler ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | The Age - 'Everyone sees things differently' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Karl von Muller | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Mayne Health - 'Neurosurgery' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Andrew De Groot | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Melbourne Int'l Film Festival - 'Film Citizens' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | 'Furnitex - 2002' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Andrew De Groot | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Western Star Butter - 'Morning After' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Andrew De Groot | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Chuppa Chups - 'Rear Window' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Tim Hudson | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Promo - 'Tropfest' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Karl von Muller | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | 'Entrac' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Peter Corbett | Silver | Corporate & Educational | 'Particular Hospital - Hypersmooth' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Pete Harmsen | Gold | Corporate & Educational | 'World Tourism Convention' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Greg Parish ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | 'Sleepless Frights 2 - The Human Factor' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Peter Corbett | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | 'Catch the Wind' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Campbell Munro | Gold | Current Affairs | 'Alfred Trauma Centre' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Peter Tulloch | Gold | Current Affairs | 'Shipping News' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Valeriu Campan | Gold | Documentaries | 'East Timor - Birth of a Nation: Rosa's Story | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Gold | Documentaries | 'The Brotherhood' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Klaus Toft | Gold | Documentaries | 'The Navigators - Ep 1' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Wade Fairley | Silver | Documentaries | 'Tracks for the Hunter' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Garry Moore ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Guinevere Jones - Ep 25 - As Darkness Falls' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Stingers - Ep 116' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Laslo Baranyai ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Roy Hollsdotter Live' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | MDA - 'Quid Pro Quo' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Graham Brumley ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | MDA - 'Bowels, Bosch & the Whole Damm Thing' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Halifax FP - 'Takes Two' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Jaems Grant ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Stingers - Ep 111' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Andrew Topp | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 'Life' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Kevin Anderson ACS | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | 'In the Realm of the Hackers' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Matt Koopmans | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Woolnorth - Past & Present' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Scott Ross | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'S.O.F.A. Chicago' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Matt Koopmans | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Sovereign Hill - A Letter Home' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Rohan Leonard | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | 'Melbourne Cup Fashion Folio' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Joe Ferma | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Postcards - 'Kings Billabong' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Greg Parish ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Archie Roach - 'Alien Invasion' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Klaus Toft | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | 'The Navigators - Ep 1' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Bruce Phillips ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Daktarin - 'Bioscop' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Brent Crockett ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | 'Crackerjack' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
David Eggby ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | 'Scooby Doo' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
John Bowring ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 'Nine Network 2002 Launch' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Stuart Wilson | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Grand Final Opener - 'The Sum of Ones Efforts' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
John Bowring ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 'Seven Network 2002 ID' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Karl von Muller | Gold | Music Videos | Wicked Beats Sound System - 'Brand New Day' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Jerome Pelletier | Highly Commended | Music Videos | 'Emmanual Carella' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Greg Parish ACS | Gold | Music Videos | Bodyjar -'One in a Million' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Karl von Muller | Silver | Music Videos | Hayley Aitkin - 'I Hate the Way I Love You' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Greg Parish ACS | Silver | Music Videos | Archie Roach - 'Alien Invasion' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Louis Puli | Highly Commended | Music Videos | 'Hole in the Roof' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Martin Smith | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Paul Kelly - 'If I Could Start Today Again' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Peter Falk ACS | Highly Commended | Music Videos | David Franj - 'Never be Amazing' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Matt Koopmans | Gold | News Magazine | 'Emu Plague' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
John Arnold | Highly Commended | News Magazine | 'Bandito Bikers' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Peter Nearhos ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | 'Weird Nature' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Chi Yen Ooi | Gold | Short Films | 'L'Envie' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Cordellia Beresford | Gold | Short Films | 'Green Eyes' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Walter Repich | Highly Commended | Short Films | 'The Thing in the Roof' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Cordellia Beresford | Highly Commended | Short Films | 'Lamb' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Benjamin Doudney | Silver | Short Films | 'Bare' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Chi Yen Ooi | Silver | Student Cinematography | '1970' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Adam Arkapaw | Silver | Student Cinematography | 'Them Blues' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Leonard Yip | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | 'Neon Moon' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Campbell Munro | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 'Capsicum Spray Seige' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Ron Dorre | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | 'Maribynong Detension Centre Protest' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
David Blumenthal | Gold | The Vern Wagstaff ACS Student Cinematography Award (VIC&TAS) | 'The Wall' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
Craig Irvin | Gold | The Vern Wagstaff ACS Student Cinematography Award (VIC&TAS) | 'Pepper Boy' | VIC + TAS | 2002 |
David Eggby ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Pitch Black | National | 2001 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Ford - Chamois | SA + WA | 2001 |
Paul Martino | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Ghost Story | SA + WA | 2001 |
Mark Zagar | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Channel Seven News Promo | SA + WA | 2001 |
Michael McDermott | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Starhub - Trader | SA + WA | 2001 |
Denis Forkin | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Leanne O'Dea | SA + WA | 2001 |
Michael McDermott | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Lifesavers - Hoverdogems | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Bank Mandiri | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Red & White | SA + WA | 2001 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | 'XRT-Hit' Office of Road Safety | SA + WA | 2001 |
Graeme Beck | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Whipchecks | SA + WA | 2001 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Hoover the Laundry Expert | SA + WA | 2001 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | San Shui Landscaping | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Brunei Tourism | SA + WA | 2001 |
Andrew Stankovich | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Emerging Artists | SA + WA | 2001 |
John Chataway | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Australian Wine Around the World | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Safe Mining & Quarrying | SA + WA | 2001 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | WCIT - Unleash the Power | SA + WA | 2001 |
Chris Lockyer | Gold | Current Affairs | Marathon Shearing | SA + WA | 2001 |
Allan Collins | Gold | Documentaries | Mistake Creek | SA + WA | 2001 |
Simon Akkerman ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Italy - Globevista | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kent Smith | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Summer of Love | SA + WA | 2001 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | McLeod's Daughters Ep 5 | SA + WA | 2001 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Everyday Discipline | SA + WA | 2001 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Traditional Wine Making | SA + WA | 2001 |
Karl Miethe | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Post Cards WA - Treasure Gallery | SA + WA | 2001 |
Pete Hall | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Anvil Chorus | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jim Frater | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Nixie Bathes | SA + WA | 2001 |
Andrew Burch | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jo Dudley | SA + WA | 2001 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mi-ldd Classroom | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jo Rossiter | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | (R)evolution | SA + WA | 2001 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Ford - Chamois | SA + WA | 2001 |
Leighton De Barros | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Return to Eden | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rodney Bolton | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Mortein - Home | SA + WA | 2001 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Holden - Where Have You Been | SA + WA | 2001 |
Tony Clark ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Tempted | SA + WA | 2001 |
Philip Gibb | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | 891 Promo | SA + WA | 2001 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Twisted Telly | SA + WA | 2001 |
Michael Burton | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Storm Clouds | SA + WA | 2001 |
Robert Chantrell | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Skate Park | SA + WA | 2001 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Age of Reason | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jo Rossiter ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | (R)evolution | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Music Videos | The Mark of Cain - Retaliate | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Music Videos | The Mark of Cain - Lockdown | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jason Thomas | Highly Commended | Music Videos | X State - Wax Tadpole | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Music Videos | The Mark of Cain - Familiar Territory | SA + WA | 2001 |
Steve Wright | Winner | News Directors Award | Robe Bikies | SA + WA | 2001 |
Michael Burton | Silver | News Magazine | Outback Oasis | SA + WA | 2001 |
Robert Klarich | Highly Commended | News Magazine | North Adelaide 3 | SA + WA | 2001 |
Robert Chantrell | Silver | News Magazine | Penis Puppets | SA + WA | 2001 |
Michael Burton | Gold | News Magazine | Dolphin Research | SA + WA | 2001 |
Paul Martino | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Ghost Story | SA + WA | 2001 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Bash Volunteers | SA + WA | 2001 |
Tim Morris | Gold | News Magazine | Barossa Top Drop | SA + WA | 2001 |
Paul Martino | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Tammy Van Wiser | SA + WA | 2001 |
Robert Klarich & Glen Siviour | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Whale Update | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rob Brown & Paul Martino | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Warehouse Blaze | SA + WA | 2001 |
Dean Faulkner, Kym robinson & Matt Bonser | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | House Fire | SA + WA | 2001 |
Tim Morris | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Sea Baby Rescue | SA + WA | 2001 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Nullarbor Great White | SA + WA | 2001 |
Steve Wright | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Robe Bikies | SA + WA | 2001 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Warehouse Fire | SA + WA | 2001 |
Dean Faulkner | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Invasion Arrest | SA + WA | 2001 |
Robert Chantrell | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | South Road Crash | SA + WA | 2001 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Mine Rescue | SA + WA | 2001 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Sea Baby Drama | SA + WA | 2001 |
Andrew McEvoy | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Manhunt | SA + WA | 2001 |
David Curl | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Silhouettes of the Desert | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | Short Films | Civilian Maimed | SA + WA | 2001 |
Torstein Dyrting | Silver | Short Films | Wait 'til Your Father Gets Home | SA + WA | 2001 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Short Films | In A Flash | SA + WA | 2001 |
Nick Matthews | Silver | Short Films | A Love Supreme | SA + WA | 2001 |
Jo Rossiter | Gold | Short Films | (R)evolution | SA + WA | 2001 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold | Short Films | Stump | SA + WA | 2001 |
Craig Jackson | Gold | Student Cinematography | Solipsis | SA + WA | 2001 |
Vladimir Rudnik | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Whopperplex | SA + WA | 2001 |
Serena Somers | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Blockage | SA + WA | 2001 |
Craig Jackson | Silver | Student Cinematography | I Don't Remember Sunday | SA + WA | 2001 |
Craig Jackson | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Resonance | SA + WA | 2001 |
Kim Batterham ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Potato Factory | National | 2000 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Holden - Golf | SA + WA | 2000 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Ford - Landspeed | SA + WA | 2000 |
Travis Levi | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Woomera Telescopes | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Singtel - 'E Ideas' | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Singtel - 'Train' | SA + WA | 2000 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | HBF: Ted Astaire | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kipling Baker ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Stefan Jewellers | SA + WA | 2000 |
Torstein Dyrting | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Chicken Treat - T Bird | SA + WA | 2000 |
Richard Malins ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Snakes & Ladders | SA + WA | 2000 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Jacks | SA + WA | 2000 |
Torstein Dyrting | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Coffee Chill | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rohan Smith | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | RSPCA Duck Shooting "Kill the Sport" | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Woolford | Gold | Corporate & Educational | East Timor: Samaritans Purse Aid Relief | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kim Mavromatis | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | WMC - New Smelter Area Induction | SA + WA | 2000 |
Pete Hall | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Seymour College | SA + WA | 2000 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Westinghouse Rangehood Sales | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Stankovich | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Your Day in Court | SA + WA | 2000 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Chef Professional | SA + WA | 2000 |
Malcolm Foreman | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | The Internet - It Is Your Business | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Anderson | Gold | Current Affairs | West Timor Refugee Camps | SA + WA | 2000 |
Mark Wilkinson | Silver | Current Affairs | Body Painting | SA + WA | 2000 |
Mark Wilkinson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Olympic Torch | SA + WA | 2000 |
Chris Lockyer | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Cuttlefish | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kent Smith | Gold | Documentaries | Bunjilaka - Singing the Country | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Bunjilaka - Dancing the Country | SA + WA | 2000 |
Leighton De Barros | Gold | Documentaries | More than a Woman | SA + WA | 2000 |
Leighton De Barros | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Fanny Cracker - Queen of the Outback | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Monster | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Chameleon - 3 - Dark Angel | SA + WA | 2000 |
Alex McPhee | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wild Kat Ep 12 Lost and Found | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sale | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jim Frater | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Basildene Manor | SA + WA | 2000 |
Denis Forkin | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Smile Please | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jim Frater | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | El Questro | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bay to Birdwood | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jim Frater | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Augusta | SA + WA | 2000 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Vox Tours Around Australia | SA + WA | 2000 |
Chris Moon ACS | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Casterton Dog Auction | SA + WA | 2000 |
Philip Gibb | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Zimbabwe | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jeff Clayfield | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Outback Mail Run | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jo Rossiter | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Woodpecker | SA + WA | 2000 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Omni "Human Bottle" | SA + WA | 2000 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Tiger Beer "Antartica | SA + WA | 2000 |
Leighton De Barros | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Lobster Tales | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jo rossiter | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Things that go Bump | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Selkie | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Cut | SA + WA | 2000 |
Tony Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Innocence | SA + WA | 2000 |
Philip Gibb | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Parachilna | SA + WA | 2000 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Gold | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel 7 - World News | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Farthings | SA + WA | 2000 |
Mitchell Kelly | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Wild Asia At The Edge | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | Music Videos | Auto Pilot "Let's Make a Deal | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Stankovich | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Don't Call Me Baby "Madison Ave" | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jamie Holland | Winner | News Directors Award | Beverley Protest | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Burch | Gold | News Magazine | Newhaven | SA + WA | 2000 |
Grant Marshall | Gold | News Magazine | Murray River Salinity | SA + WA | 2000 |
Glen Siviour | Silver | News Magazine | Duck Rescue | SA + WA | 2000 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | News Magazine | FA-18 Bomb Tests | SA + WA | 2000 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | News Magazine | Dean Faulkner | SA + WA | 2000 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | News Magazine | Festival Parade | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Olympic Artist | SA + WA | 2000 |
Matt Gerke | Silver | News Magazine | Baloon Granny | SA + WA | 2000 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Woomera Telescopes | SA + WA | 2000 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Rodeo | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jeff Lieveknecht | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Cowboy Action | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown | Gold | News Magazine | Olympic Triathlon "Robbo" | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown | Gold | News Magazine | Olympic Flag Raising | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Anderson | Gold | News Magazine | East Timor Economy | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown & Jeff Lieveknecht | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Spin Dragon | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown & Travis Nemtsas | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Fiji Rampage | SA + WA | 2000 |
Lloyd Thornton & Matt Gerke | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Dogs Attack | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown & Jamie Holland | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | High Speed Chase | SA + WA | 2000 |
Robert Chantrell & Glen Siviour | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Plane Ditches | SA + WA | 2000 |
Steve Wright & John Sever | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Woomera Breakout | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew McEvoy | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Morialta Cliff Rescue | SA + WA | 2000 |
Kym Robinson | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Willunga Exercise | SA + WA | 2000 |
Paul Martino | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Plastics Fire | SA + WA | 2000 |
Tim Morris | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Tavern Drama | SA + WA | 2000 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | March | SA + WA | 2000 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Mobilong Escapees | SA + WA | 2000 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Olympics "Jane Saville" | SA + WA | 2000 |
Jamie Holland | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Beverley Protest | SA + WA | 2000 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Factory Fire | SA + WA | 2000 |
Robert Chantrell | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Truck Inferno | SA + WA | 2000 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Portest Arrest | SA + WA | 2000 |
Grant Marshall | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Whyalla Plane Crash | SA + WA | 2000 |
Stephen Webb | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Seacombe Siege | SA + WA | 2000 |
Mitchell Kelly | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wild Asia at the Edge | SA + WA | 2000 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Australia: Eye of the Storm La Nina | SA + WA | 2000 |
Allan Collins | Silver | Short Films | Dust | SA + WA | 2000 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Ballet's Floor | SA + WA | 2000 |
Allam Collins | Gold | Short Films | Road | SA + WA | 2000 |
Casey Hribar | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Samsara | SA + WA | 2000 |
Craig Jackson | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Burial | SA + WA | 2000 |
David Parer ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Dragons of Galapagos | National | 1999 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Farmers Union - Breakdown | SA + WA | 1999 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Ford - Skiing | SA + WA | 1999 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Ford - Wish | SA + WA | 1999 |
Mathew Holmes | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Scam | SA + WA | 1999 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Cat Burglar | SA + WA | 1999 |
Peter Hall | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | We're Off | SA + WA | 1999 |
Kilping Baker ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Bank Danamon | SA + WA | 1999 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Mr Reach | SA + WA | 1999 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | We've All Heard The Facts | SA + WA | 1999 |
Paul Cutter ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Bar Code | SA + WA | 1999 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Discover The Flinders Ranges | SA + WA | 1999 |
Malcolm Foreman | Gold | Corporate & Educational | ETSA Power | SA + WA | 1999 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Westinghouse Frost Free Refrigerators | SA + WA | 1999 |
Kim Mavromatis | Silver | Corporate & Educational | WMC ODC Quality Assurance | SA + WA | 1999 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Kelvinator Opal Series | SA + WA | 1999 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Oliveri - Monet | SA + WA | 1999 |
John Chataway | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Armaguard Robbery 3 | SA + WA | 1999 |
Mark Wilkinson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Car Twins | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Anderson | Gold | Current Affairs | East Timor Militias | SA + WA | 1999 |
Andrew Burch | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Comet Man | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Anderson | Silver | Current Affairs | ACEH - 7.30 Report | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jim Savic | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Autistic Boy | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jeff Clayfield | Highly Commended | Documentaries | The Coorong | SA + WA | 1999 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Radio Pictures - Goldfields | SA + WA | 1999 |
Chris Moon | Gold | Documentaries | Strings Across The Strzelecki | SA + WA | 1999 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Murder Call - Still Life | SA + WA | 1999 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Chuck Fin - Drop Kicks | SA + WA | 1999 |
Graeme Beck | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | The Prospectors | SA + WA | 1999 |
Greg Ashman | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Piano Forte | SA + WA | 1999 |
Marcus Alborn | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dances With Strangers | SA + WA | 1999 |
Dene Oehme | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | F.A.B. Berri | SA + WA | 1999 |
Greg Ashman | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Outback Photographer | SA + WA | 1999 |
Philip Gibb | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Harps | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Anderson | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mystics & Magicians | SA + WA | 1999 |
Denis Forkin | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mightier Than The Sword | SA + WA | 1999 |
Marcus Alborn | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Lone Star | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Water Care | SA + WA | 1999 |
JoAnne Bouzianis-Sellick | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Canon Remote Control | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Best FX Opener | SA + WA | 1999 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Mr Reach | SA + WA | 1999 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Book Keeper | SA + WA | 1999 |
Matthew Holmes | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The Scam | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | Sample People | SA + WA | 1999 |
Tony Clark ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | Sally Marshall Is Not An Alien | SA + WA | 1999 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Barefoot Ski Closer | SA + WA | 1999 |
Andrew Burch | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | The Gathering | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Foreman ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Sample People | SA + WA | 1999 |
Gary Hopper | Silver | Music Videos | 12 Days 14 Years | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Anderson | Winner | News Directors Award | Ambon Religious War | SA + WA | 1999 |
Paul Martino | Gold | News Magazine | Feast Opening | SA + WA | 1999 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Luciano's Tattoos | SA + WA | 1999 |
Travis Levi | Silver | News Magazine | Sydney Models | SA + WA | 1999 |
Glen Siviour | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Model Boats | SA + WA | 1999 |
Travis Levi | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Barefoot Skiers | SA + WA | 1999 |
Robert Chantrell | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Pharaohs | SA + WA | 1999 |
Tim Morris | Gold | News Magazine | George Bell | SA + WA | 1999 |
John McDonald & John Sever | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Wright St Shooting | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jamie Holland & Matt Gerke | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Rundle St Shooting | SA + WA | 1999 |
Steve Wright & Simon Christie | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | East End Shooting | SA + WA | 1999 |
Steve Wright & John Sever | Gold | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Court Hostage | SA + WA | 1999 |
Dean Faulkner, Rob Klarich & Simon Christie | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Cliff Rescue | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jamie Holland & Lloyd Thornton | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Crafers Fire | SA + WA | 1999 |
John McDonald | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Run-A-Way Truck | SA + WA | 1999 |
Steve Wright | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Water Meter Row | SA + WA | 1999 |
Cameron Garner | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | May Day Fire | SA + WA | 1999 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Sharks | SA + WA | 1999 |
Dean Faulkner | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Mad Copper | SA + WA | 1999 |
David Anderson | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Ambon Religious War | SA + WA | 1999 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Axe Bandit Chase | SA + WA | 1999 |
Steve Wright | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Oil Spill | SA + WA | 1999 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Drain Boy | SA + WA | 1999 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Island Magic | SA + WA | 1999 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Ultimate Guide to Crocodiles | SA + WA | 1999 |
Mitchell Kelly | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Elephants: Giants of the Jungle | SA + WA | 1999 |
Mitchell Kelly | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Proboscis Monkeys | SA + WA | 1999 |
Mitchell Kelly | Silver | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Devil's Playground | SA + WA | 1999 |
Philip Gibb | Silver | Short Films | Dathan | SA + WA | 1999 |
Allan Collins | Gold | Short Films | Wind | SA + WA | 1999 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Short Films | The Book Keeper | SA + WA | 1999 |
Richard Malins ACS | Highly Commended | Short Films | The Giant Leap Project | SA + WA | 1999 |
Brian Mason | Silver | Student Cinematography | Pol-Ling | SA + WA | 1999 |
Andrew McLean | Gold | Student Cinematography | Control, Control | SA + WA | 1999 |
Brian Mason | Gold | Student Cinematography | Cacophonia | SA + WA | 1999 |
Jack Sheridan | Silver | Student Cinematography | Schism | SA + WA | 1999 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Rat | National | 1998 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | SA Tourism - Secrets | SA + WA | 1998 |
Mitchell Kelly | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Fruiting Party | SA + WA | 1998 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Home of the Blizzard | SA + WA | 1998 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Libra | National | 1997 |
Murray Stillman | Award of Distinction | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Epson | National | 1997 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Award of Distinction | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Quantas | National | 1997 |
Ron Johanson ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Portofino | National | 1997 |
Malcolm Crook | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | City of Kingston | National | 1997 |
David Wakeley ACS | Award of Distinction | Corporate & Educational | RAAF Officer Lifestyles | National | 1997 |
Paul Gordon | Award of Distinction | Current Affairs | Landor Races (Meekathara) | National | 1997 |
Ron Foley | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Innocence Abroad | National | 1997 |
John Bowring ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Postcard from Hong Kong | National | 1997 |
Brendan Shaw | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Bohemian Rapsody | National | 1997 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Award of Distinction | Documentaries | Ultimate Athlete | National | 1997 |
David Foreman ACS | Award of Distinction | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | McLeod's Daughters | National | 1997 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Territorians | National | 1997 |
John Chataway | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | The Story of Opal | National | 1997 |
John Desengo | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | I Love You Mum | National | 1997 |
David Lindsey | Award of Distinction | Dramatised Documentaries | Kitty and the Cartwheelers Shopping Jeep Bonanza | National | 1997 |
Jim Maloney | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Australia's Stangest Home Improvements | National | 1997 |
Grant Jordan | Award of Distinction | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Danooche Dancers I.C.A.M. | National | 1997 |
Tom Gelai | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bacchae - Parts 1&2 | National | 1997 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Award of Distinction | Experimental & Specialised | Everybody Loves Gas | National | 1997 |
David Burr | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | The Phantom | National | 1997 |
Peter James ACS | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Diabolique | National | 1997 |
Don McAlpine ACS ASC | Award of Distinction | Features - Cinema | Romeo and Juliet | National | 1997 |
David Wakeley ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | ABC Corporate ID | National | 1997 |
Rob Dupear | Gold Tripod | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Speaking Your Language | National | 1997 |
Steve Isaac ACS | Award of Distinction | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Share The Experience | National | 1997 |
David Burr ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Phantom | National | 1997 |
Dion Beebe ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | Twisted - Skunk Anansie | National | 1997 |
Ben Nott | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Powderfinger | National | 1997 |
Ken Arlidge ACS | Award of Distinction | Music Videos | First Time - Joely Fisher | National | 1997 |
Peter Hardin | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | Tenterfield Saddler | National | 1997 |
Rob Hopkins | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Tahiti Riots | National | 1997 |
Ross McLean | Award of Distinction | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Rescued Sailors | National | 1997 |
John Gordon | Award of Distinction | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Currumbin Plane Crash | National | 1997 |
George Evatt | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Beneath the Blue | National | 1997 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Award of Distinction | Short Films | The Beautiful Boy | National | 1997 |
Dion Beebe ACS | Gold Tripod | Short Films | Down Rusty Down | National | 1997 |
Mandy Walker | Award of Distinction | Short Films | Parklands | National | 1997 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Land Rover - Below 40 | SA + WA | 1997 |
Helen Carter | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | The Changing Heart | SA + WA | 1997 |
Max Pepper ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | SA Great - Traffic | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Water Divine | SA + WA | 1997 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | No Leftovers | SA + WA | 1997 |
Max Pepper ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | BMW - The Open Road | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Tasting Australia | SA + WA | 1997 |
Peter Hall | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Bridge to Bridge | SA + WA | 1997 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Changi Airport Singapore | SA + WA | 1997 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Verada Waggon | SA + WA | 1997 |
John Chataway | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Aramguard - Way Ahead | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Crisis | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Public And Proud | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Delivering A World Of Health | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Anderson | Gold | Current Affairs | Indonesian Election | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jason Ellson | Silver | Current Affairs | Cambodia Violence | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Woolford | Silver | Current Affairs | Thredbo Links & Colour Piece | SA + WA | 1997 |
Greg Ashman | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Coonawarra War | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jim Savic | Silver | Current Affairs | Autism | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Anderson | Silver | Current Affairs | Indonesian Fires | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Woolford | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Executive Army | SA + WA | 1997 |
John Desengo | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Royal Flying Doctors | SA + WA | 1997 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Silver | Documentaries | Submarine | SA + WA | 1997 |
Helen Carter | Gold | Documentaries | The Changing Heart | SA + WA | 1997 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Aussie Top Spots | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | 3-4 Ever | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Devil Game | SA + WA | 1997 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Violent Earth | SA + WA | 1997 |
Chris Moon | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | A Wing And A Prayer | SA + WA | 1997 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Arabian Gardens | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jim Frater | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Vienna | SA + WA | 1997 |
Andrew Burch | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Drover Artist | SA + WA | 1997 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Toshiba Dragon | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jo Rossiter | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Audacious Surfer | SA + WA | 1997 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Great Escape | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Sony Angel | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Fruitang | SA + WA | 1997 |
Helen Carter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | The Changing Heart | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel 7 Promo | SA + WA | 1997 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Summer Storm | SA + WA | 1997 |
Richard Malins ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Changi Airport Singapore | SA + WA | 1997 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Interloper - The Mark of Cain | SA + WA | 1997 |
John Sever (Nine Network) | Winner | News Directors Award | Marion Holup | SA + WA | 1997 |
Robert Chantrell | Silver | News Magazine | Wetlands | SA + WA | 1997 |
Kym Robinson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Big Boys Toys | SA + WA | 1997 |
Jim Frater | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Polygraph Test | SA + WA | 1997 |
Robert Chantrell | Gold | News Magazine | Train Boys | SA + WA | 1997 |
Grant Marshall | Gold | News Magazine | Althorpe Island | SA + WA | 1997 |
Simon Dent | Gold | News Magazine | Outback Floods | SA + WA | 1997 |
Andrew McEvoy | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Rundle St. Festival Cyclists | SA + WA | 1997 |
Mark Wilkinson | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Pasadena Geyser | SA + WA | 1997 |
John Sever | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Marion Holdup | SA + WA | 1997 |
Carl Robertson | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | P.C.B. Dolphins | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Hogan | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Triple Fatal | SA + WA | 1997 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Unley High School Blaze | SA + WA | 1997 |
Robert Chantrell | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Dawn Service | SA + WA | 1997 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Anna Creek Floods | SA + WA | 1997 |
Julian Halloran | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Roo Cops | SA + WA | 1997 |
Mark Himsworth | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Australian Sea Lion Story | SA + WA | 1997 |
David Curl | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | The Call of Kakadu | SA + WA | 1997 |
Malcolm Foreman | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Golden Monkey | SA + WA | 1997 |
Helen Carter | Highly Commended | Short Films | My Granny's Stars | SA + WA | 1997 |
Rodney Bolton | Silver | Short Films | A Good Game | SA + WA | 1997 |
Allan Collins | Highly Commended | Short Films | Warm Strangers | SA + WA | 1997 |
Allan Collins | Gold | Short Films | Journey | SA + WA | 1997 |
Marko Keser | Gold | Student Cinematography | Purgatory | SA + WA | 1997 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Award of Distinction | Advertising - National/International | Tourism SA - Sensational Adelaide | National | 1996 |
Andrew Lesnie ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Babe | National | 1996 |
Mark Wilkinson | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Spider Man | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Sci Fi | SA + WA | 1996 |
Tony Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Cultural Diversity | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Hottie | SA + WA | 1996 |
Paul Cutter | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Renouf | SA + WA | 1996 |
Max Pepper ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | McCain Shoe String Chips | SA + WA | 1996 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Crystal Clear | SA + WA | 1996 |
Max Pepper ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Djarum 'Super' Cinema 60 | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | The Arrival | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Time Stands Still | SA + WA | 1996 |
Max pepper ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Youth Driver Rehab - Rocket | SA + WA | 1996 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Holden - Working Together | SA + WA | 1996 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Magna - Motivational | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Malins ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Singapore - The Global Port | SA + WA | 1996 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Python Lock | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Anderson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | East Timor - 7.30 Report | SA + WA | 1996 |
Jim Savic | Silver | Current Affairs | Bob Francis Harley | SA + WA | 1996 |
Jason Blount | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | House Boat Mechanic | SA + WA | 1996 |
Jim Savic | Gold | Current Affairs | Sunglass Designer | SA + WA | 1996 |
Matt Gerke | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Port Adelaide Odysey | SA + WA | 1996 |
Ian Lugsley ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Nature of Healing - Meditation | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Sacred Journey | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Cuckoo | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | McLeods Daughters | SA + WA | 1996 |
Paul Cutter | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Home Security | SA + WA | 1996 |
Gerald Thompson | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Purge | SA + WA | 1996 |
Ulrich-Stephan Krafzik | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Sweat Ep 1 | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Foreman ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Territorians | SA + WA | 1996 |
John Chataway | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | The Story of Opal | SA + WA | 1996 |
John Desengo | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | I Love You Mum | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Anderson | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bajaj's | SA + WA | 1996 |
Andrew Burch | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Tom Kruse | SA + WA | 1996 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jarrah Forests | SA + WA | 1996 |
Greg Ashman | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Flinders Goats | SA + WA | 1996 |
Tim Morris | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | White Tiger | SA + WA | 1996 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Collins Submarine | SA + WA | 1996 |
Gerald Thomson | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | The Cuckoo | SA + WA | 1996 |
Jo Rossiter | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Car Radio | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Grand Entry | SA + WA | 1996 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Everybody Loves Gas | SA + WA | 1996 |
Tony Clark ACS | Gold | Features - Cinema | The Quiet Room | SA + WA | 1996 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | W.A.F.L. Summer Titles '96 | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | John Bowring ACS TV Station Breaks & Promos | Channel 7 News Promo | SA + WA | 1996 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Seahorses | SA + WA | 1996 |
Paul Cutter | Gold | Music Videos | Compassion | SA + WA | 1996 |
Gary Hopper | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Beyond The Limit | SA + WA | 1996 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Music Videos | Big Rotten Science | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Anderson | Winner | News Directors Award | Jakarta Riots | SA + WA | 1996 |
Andrew McEvoy | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Hey Charger! | SA + WA | 1996 |
Kym Robinson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Bathurst SA | SA + WA | 1996 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Fliinders Tourism | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Anderson | Silver | News Magazine | Volcanoes | SA + WA | 1996 |
Steve Wright | Gold | News Magazine | Nullarbor Whales | SA + WA | 1996 |
Steve Wright | Silver | News Magazine | Falie Dolphins | SA + WA | 1996 |
Kym Robinson | Gold | News Magazine | Tipperary | SA + WA | 1996 |
Mark Wilkinson | Gold | News Magazine | Spiderman | SA + WA | 1996 |
Rob Brown | Gold | News Magazine | Delphinus | SA + WA | 1996 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Bool Lagoon | SA + WA | 1996 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Penneshaw Jetty | SA + WA | 1996 |
Scott Perry | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Service Station Shooting | SA + WA | 1996 |
John Sever | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Graves | SA + WA | 1996 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Haystack Blaze | SA + WA | 1996 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Lochiel Rollover | SA + WA | 1996 |
Michael Burton | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Lochiel Bus Crash | SA + WA | 1996 |
Mark Wilkinson | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Glenelg Siege | SA + WA | 1996 |
David Anderson | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Jakarta Riots | SA + WA | 1996 |
Steve Wright | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Drain Rescue | SA + WA | 1996 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Tuna Deaths | SA + WA | 1996 |
Matt Gerke | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Morialta Rescue | SA + WA | 1996 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Seahorses | SA + WA | 1996 |
Nick Matthews | Gold | Student Cinematography | Post Modern Academic Wank | SA + WA | 1996 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold Tripod | Advertising - National/International | Myer - Romance | National | 1995 |
Andrew Lesnie ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Temptation of a Monk | National | 1995 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Bank SA - Endless Summer | SA + WA | 1995 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tourism SA - Sensational Adelaide | SA + WA | 1995 |
Martin McGrath ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Seventh Floor | National | 1994 |
Nigel Cooper | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Shell Jenkins | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Summer Project | SA + WA | 1994 |
John Desengo | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Home Start | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Gladiators | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dealin' Deals | SA + WA | 1994 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Tourism SA - Senses | SA + WA | 1994 |
Nigel Cooper | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Steel City Hyundai 1 | SA + WA | 1994 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Myer - Romance | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jason Thomas | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Kalgoorlie Tails | SA + WA | 1994 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Grundfos - Vineyard | SA + WA | 1994 |
Mark Evans | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Gundfos - Pump House | SA + WA | 1994 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Cedunity History | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Rap | SA + WA | 1994 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Teenage Suicide | SA + WA | 1994 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Safety - A Family Affair | SA + WA | 1994 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Hilton Hotels Australia | SA + WA | 1994 |
John Chataway | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Mitsubishi Verada | SA + WA | 1994 |
Aaron Gully & John Desengo | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Trans Adelaide | SA + WA | 1994 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Hong Kong Int. Yacht & Golf Club | SA + WA | 1994 |
John Desengo | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Neighbourhood Watch | SA + WA | 1994 |
Dion Isaacson | Silver | Current Affairs | World's Fittest Man | SA + WA | 1994 |
Greg Ashman | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | O'Connell Street Drugs | SA + WA | 1994 |
Greg Ashman | Silver | Current Affairs | Gaol Art | SA + WA | 1994 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Parilla Poor Town | SA + WA | 1994 |
David Woolford | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Footy Calendar | SA + WA | 1994 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Documentaries | The Last Husky | SA + WA | 1994 |
John Desengo | Silver | Documentaries | Out of the Ordinary | SA + WA | 1994 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS & Mark Himsworth | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Giants of the Nullabor | SA + WA | 1994 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Australia - Great White Shark | SA + WA | 1994 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Feds - Seduction | SA + WA | 1994 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Feds - Abduduction | SA + WA | 1994 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Changing Styles | SA + WA | 1994 |
Ricky Harvey | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Atriums | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Stocktake Sale | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | TT Line | SA + WA | 1994 |
Paul Cutter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Preacher | SA + WA | 1994 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Barflies | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | D.I.Y. Book | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jo Rossiter | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | D.J. Kurl-E Rap | SA + WA | 1994 |
Malcolm LudgateACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | The Last Husky | SA + WA | 1994 |
Brenton Dean | Winner | News Directors Award | Siege Ends | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jason Thomas | Silver | News Magazine | Kalgoorlie Tails | SA + WA | 1994 |
Cameron Garner | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Endeavour's Arrival | SA + WA | 1994 |
Greg Dunstan | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Rider Update | SA + WA | 1994 |
Michael Burton | Gold | News Magazine | Troubridge Island Light House | SA + WA | 1994 |
Stephen Webb | Silver | News Magazine | Colson Trek | SA + WA | 1994 |
Anthony Jennings | Gold | Student Cinematography | Unfilled Spaces | SA + WA | 1994 |
Dean Bennett | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Mini | SA + WA | 1994 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Goodwood siege | SA + WA | 1994 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Noarlunga Jetty | SA + WA | 1994 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Beach Pollution | SA + WA | 1994 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Dog Squad | SA + WA | 1994 |
Grant Marshall | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tunstall On Tour | SA + WA | 1994 |
Jason Thomas | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Police Siege | SA + WA | 1994 |
Dean Faulkner | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | High Speed Rollover | SA + WA | 1994 |
Michael Burton | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cop On Fire | SA + WA | 1994 |
Stephen Dobson ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | BP "Pick Of The Bunch" | National | 1993 |
David Lewis ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Apples Stomp | National | 1993 |
Kathryn Milliss | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Saving Heironymous | National | 1993 |
Kevin Anderson ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Best Practice | National | 1993 |
Chris Reed | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Just Jeans, Jeans Brand | National | 1993 |
Ken Arlidge | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Fields of Jade | National | 1993 |
Chris Reed | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Lactos Export | National | 1993 |
Chris Reed | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Mayne Nickless "The Nineties & Beyond" | National | 1993 |
Martin McGrath | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Q.C.I. | National | 1993 |
John Benes | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Kurdistan | National | 1993 |
Hedley Trigge | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Somalia | National | 1993 |
Dion Beebe | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | The Journey | National | 1993 |
David Wakeley ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Oncology | National | 1993 |
Michael Dillon | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Everest - Sea To Summit | National | 1993 |
John Bowring ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Elle | National | 1993 |
Brendan Shaw | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Seven Deadly Sins "Dance" | National | 1993 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The Leaving of Liverpool | National | 1993 |
Barry Wilson ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Time Trax "A Stranger In Time" | National | 1993 |
Jeff Malouf ACS | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | The Last Man Hanged | National | 1993 |
Michael Fanning | Gold Tripod | Entertainment & TV Magazine | MegaCities | National | 1993 |
Gregory Kung | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Mabel Edmunds Author, Artist | National | 1993 |
David Marshall | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Trekabout | National | 1993 |
Matt Butler | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Infrastructures | National | 1993 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Antarctica | National | 1993 |
Geoff Burton ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Frauds | National | 1993 |
Ron Hagen ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Romper Stomper | National | 1993 |
Steve Mason ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Redheads | National | 1993 |
Peter James ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Alive | National | 1993 |
Peter James ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Alive | National | 1993 |
Brendan Shaw | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Dyad | National | 1993 |
Allen Koppe | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Girl Friend "Girl's Life" | National | 1993 |
John Freedman | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Flying | National | 1993 |
Hedley Trigge | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Somalia Crisis | National | 1993 |
Hedley Trigge | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Kenya Politics | National | 1993 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Co-op Shooting | National | 1993 |
Jim Frazier ACS | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Webs Of Intrigue | National | 1993 |
David Parer ACS | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wolves Of The Sea | National | 1993 |
Graeme Beck | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ironstone | SA + WA | 1993 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Money Movie Mania | SA + WA | 1993 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | 1492 | SA + WA | 1993 |
John Desengo | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Peter Shearer | SA + WA | 1993 |
Graeme Beck | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Bonaire | SA + WA | 1993 |
Craig Cooney | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Carrick Hill | SA + WA | 1993 |
Malcolm Foreman | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Ultimate Evening | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Myer - Toy Experts | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Wendy's - Howling | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Myer - Little Drummer Boy | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Jameson Irish Whiskey - To Be Sure | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rodney Bolton | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Domestic Vibrations | SA + WA | 1993 |
Max Pepper ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | West End Draught | SA + WA | 1993 |
Max Pepper ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | McCain Baby Peas | SA + WA | 1993 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Grandos Coffee | SA + WA | 1993 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Clocks | SA + WA | 1993 |
Cameron Garner | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Generation X | SA + WA | 1993 |
Milton Ingerson ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Moser Masterpieces | SA + WA | 1993 |
John Chataway & Roger Dowling ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Galant Dealer Launch | SA + WA | 1993 |
Dean Head | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Mandarin Hotel | SA + WA | 1993 |
Chris Moon | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Burra | SA + WA | 1993 |
Shane Yeend | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Video Maker | SA + WA | 1993 |
Andrew Burch | Silver | Current Affairs | Drink Drive | SA + WA | 1993 |
Glen Siviour | Gold | Current Affairs | TV Family | SA + WA | 1993 |
Andrew Burch | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Chess Killer | SA + WA | 1993 |
Dion Isaacson | Silver | Documentaries | Uncorked, A Users Guide to Wine | SA + WA | 1993 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Windows | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rodney Bolton | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Domestic Vibrations | SA + WA | 1993 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Battlers | SA + WA | 1993 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Crucifixion | SA + WA | 1993 |
Kent Smith | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Pajero Dealer Launch | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ricky Harvey | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | King's Park Wild Flower Spectular | SA + WA | 1993 |
Greg Dunstan | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Billabong Surfing | SA + WA | 1993 |
Chris Moon | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Naracoorte Fossil Caves | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | X Lotto - I Quit | SA + WA | 1993 |
Jo Rossiter | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Father's Day | SA + WA | 1993 |
Tony Clark | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Winter | SA + WA | 1993 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Winter Sale | SA + WA | 1993 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Bandits | SA + WA | 1993 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Battlers | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Winner | News Directors Award | Burster | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Diesel | SA + WA | 1993 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Cave Clan | SA + WA | 1993 |
Stephen Hider | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Why Not Rally Cars | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Bat Cave | SA + WA | 1993 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Wedge Feature | SA + WA | 1993 |
Jason Blount | Silver | News Magazine | Matric Sails | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Silver | News Magazine | Royal Enfield | SA + WA | 1993 |
Kym Robinson | Gold | News Magazine | Jet Boats | SA + WA | 1993 |
Dene Oehme | Gold | News Magazine | Taxidermist | SA + WA | 1993 |
Matt Gerke | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Sculptors | SA + WA | 1993 |
Stephen Hider & Greg Dunstan | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Hackney Bust 2 | SA + WA | 1993 |
Sandy Lepore | Gold | Student Cinematography | Thicker Than Water | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Burster | SA + WA | 1993 |
Gavin Blieschke | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Loxton Eviction | SA + WA | 1993 |
Mark Himsworth | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | House Eviction | SA + WA | 1993 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Servo Suicide | SA + WA | 1993 |
Stephen Hider | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Tanker Fire | SA + WA | 1993 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Mouse Plague | SA + WA | 1993 |
Stephen Wright | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Secret Sub Launch | SA + WA | 1993 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Road Safety - Paranoid | National | 1992 |
John Brock | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Seagrams - Covear Bourbon | National | 1992 |
Stephen Dobson ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Nissan - Sentra | National | 1992 |
Simon Duggan ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Shell - Olympics | National | 1992 |
Dion Beebe | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Salvation Army Xmas Appeal | National | 1992 |
Steve Newman ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Lessons in Visual Language - Music | National | 1992 |
Noel Jones | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | BP Fashions | National | 1992 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | The Case of the Mysterious Champagne Diamonds | National | 1992 |
Stephen Prime | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | The Place Where Sydney Celebrates | National | 1992 |
Stuart Bruce | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Ghostbusters | National | 1992 |
Gregory Kung | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Wheat Farmers' Plight | National | 1992 |
John Benes | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Moscow Mafia | National | 1992 |
Neale Maude | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | Slovenia Crisis | National | 1992 |
Liz Hughes | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Life At The Top | National | 1992 |
Simon Wearne | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Anzac Day - Carcoar | National | 1992 |
Robert Draper ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | False Arrest | National | 1992 |
Robert Draper ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Loved To Death | National | 1992 |
David Maguire | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Poison | National | 1992 |
Matt Butler | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Double Take | National | 1992 |
Richard Chataway | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Me No Fry | National | 1992 |
Jamie Doolan ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | GMH - Calais | National | 1992 |
Geoffrey Simpson ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | The Last Days of Chez Nous | National | 1992 |
Peter James ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Black Robe | National | 1992 |
Steve Mason ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Strictly Ballroom | National | 1992 |
Peter James ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Black Robe | National | 1992 |
John Odgen | Highly Commended | Music Videos | Kate Ceberano - See Right Thru' | National | 1992 |
Shane Dyson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Dalby Drought | National | 1992 |
Julian Mather | Gold Tripod | News Magazine | For The Love Of It | National | 1992 |
Rob Brown | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Yatala Escapee Caught | National | 1992 |
David Knight | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Nyngan Under Water | National | 1992 |
Cameron Garner | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Suburban Shootout | National | 1992 |
Gary Steer | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Brumby, Horse Run Wild | National | 1992 |
Glen Carruthers | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Green Jewel of the Capsian | National | 1992 |
Roderick Coats | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Wild Flowers | National | 1992 |
Richard Chataway | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Big Dreams | SA + WA | 1992 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Hills Industries - Kelso Wheelbarrow | SA + WA | 1992 |
Hans Van Gyen | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Childhood Cancer Association | SA + WA | 1992 |
Craig Cooney | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Adelaide Music | SA + WA | 1992 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Here's Looking At You | SA + WA | 1992 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dial M for Murder | SA + WA | 1992 |
Richard Chataway | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Hot Cakes | SA + WA | 1992 |
Hans Van Gyen | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Jovan Musk - What is Sexy | SA + WA | 1992 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | SGIC - Melissa | SA + WA | 1992 |
Stephen Webb | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Ship Stabbing | SA + WA | 1992 |
Hans Van Gyen | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | 1992 GP Dreams & Ultimate Heroes | SA + WA | 1992 |
Hans Van Gyen | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | James Reyne - Drink Light | SA + WA | 1992 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Cat & Mouse | SA + WA | 1992 |
Malcolm Foreman | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | A.C.H. Dr. Des | SA + WA | 1992 |
Max Pepper ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Stillwell Ford - Do Well | SA + WA | 1992 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Scouts - Scott Whelan | SA + WA | 1992 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | NT Govt - Fair Go for Bar Staff | SA + WA | 1992 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Gold | Corporate & Educational | AP Johns - Coopers | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kent Smith | Silver | Corporate & Educational | There's No Tracks to the Tanami | SA + WA | 1992 |
Roger Dowling ACS & Kent Smith | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Australia's Most Wanted | SA + WA | 1992 |
John Desengo | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Northern Power Station | SA + WA | 1992 |
John Desengo | Silver | Corporate & Educational | RSPCA | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Betec Program N.T. | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Shooting Woman | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Gold | Current Affairs | Panic People | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Silver | Current Affairs | Repairman Part 2 | SA + WA | 1992 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Down Syndrome Deb Ball | SA + WA | 1992 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Scouts | SA + WA | 1992 |
Stephen Hider | Highly Commended | Documentaries | No Fence No Sheep | SA + WA | 1992 |
Richard Brooking | Silver | Documentaries | Long Way Home | SA + WA | 1992 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Halfway Across the Galaxy - Turn Left | SA + WA | 1992 |
John Chataway | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Armaguard Robbery Procedures | SA + WA | 1992 |
Chris Moon | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | External Fixator | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Solar Challenge | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hollywood Spiders | SA + WA | 1992 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Pearson Island | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jail Baby | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kris Denton | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Top Gun | SA + WA | 1992 |
Chris Moon | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Dolphin Forensic | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kris Denton | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Trash House | SA + WA | 1992 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Big Dreams | SA + WA | 1992 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Antarctica | SA + WA | 1992 |
Jo Rossiter | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Another Day in Paradise | SA + WA | 1992 |
Shane Yeend | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Immaculate Madonna Show | SA + WA | 1992 |
Richard Chataway ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Me No Fry | SA + WA | 1992 |
Malcolm Ludgate ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Antarctica | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kyme Hallion | Winner | News Directors Award | Thailand Riots | SA + WA | 1992 |
Dion Isaacson | Gold | News Magazine | Roller Blade Courier | SA + WA | 1992 |
Craig Secker | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Blue Boat | SA + WA | 1992 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Night Ski | SA + WA | 1992 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Para Para | SA + WA | 1992 |
Greg Dunstan | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Hang Gliding | SA + WA | 1992 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | News Magazine | Surfing | SA + WA | 1992 |
Cameron Garner | Highly Commended | News Magazine | DC-3 Spares | SA + WA | 1992 |
Dion Isaacson | Silver | News Magazine | Singing Fruit & Veg Man | SA + WA | 1992 |
Cameron Garner | Silver | News Magazine | Flying Windmills | SA + WA | 1992 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | News Magazine | Failie | SA + WA | 1992 |
Jim Savic | Gold | News Magazine | Dog Wool | SA + WA | 1992 |
John Ellson, Cameron Garner, Stephen Webb & Sean Perry | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Drug Chase | SA + WA | 1992 |
Anthony Jennings | Gold | Student Cinematography | Epicus | SA + WA | 1992 |
Cameron Garner | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Dragnet | SA + WA | 1992 |
Stephen Hider | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Cat Resuce | SA + WA | 1992 |
Marcel de Rooy | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Church Fire | SA + WA | 1992 |
Kym Hallion | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Thailand Riots | SA + WA | 1992 |
Stephen Webb | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Ship Stabbing | SA + WA | 1992 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Co-op Shooting | SA + WA | 1992 |
Cameron Garner | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Flood Rescue | SA + WA | 1992 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Goats | SA + WA | 1992 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Festival Arrests | SA + WA | 1992 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Crows Fire Walk | SA + WA | 1992 |
Stephen Dobson ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Nissan Maxima | National | 1991 |
Stephen Dobson ACS | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | D B | National | 1991 |
David Knaus | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Air N.Z. - Pride of the Pacific | National | 1991 |
Murray Stillman | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Reebok | National | 1991 |
Wolfgang Knochell | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Makita - Working for Australia | National | 1991 |
Matt Butler | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | We're Building Australia | National | 1991 |
John Ogden | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Melbourne Style and Design | National | 1991 |
Heino Saarehlaht | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Publish or Perish | National | 1991 |
Alex McPhee ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | The Argyle Library Egg by Kutchinski | National | 1991 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Canopy Raft | National | 1991 |
Neale Maude | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | British Racial Violence | National | 1991 |
Neale Maude | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | South African Townships | National | 1991 |
Paul Di Benedetto | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Bruny Family | National | 1991 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Red Express: Rule The East | National | 1991 |
Simon Smith | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Frontiers: Border Run | National | 1991 |
Laurence McManus | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Bushtucker Man "Wildman" | National | 1991 |
Stephen Windon ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Rescue "By the Book" | National | 1991 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Shadows of the Heart Ep 2 | National | 1991 |
Robert Draper ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Wish You Were Here "Lost Camera" | National | 1991 |
Robert Draper ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | In Broad Daylight | National | 1991 |
Dion Beebe | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Black Sorrow | National | 1991 |
Stephen Mason ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Breaking Through | National | 1991 |
Simon Smith | Highly Commended | Dramatised Documentaries | Beyond El Rocco | National | 1991 |
Peter Levy ACS | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Predator II | National | 1991 |
Jim Frazier ACS | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Trials of Life "Weaver Ants" | National | 1991 |
Gary Ravenscroft | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | MTV Promo | National | 1991 |
Peter Levy ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Predator II | National | 1991 |
Peter James ACS | Highly Commended | Features - Cinema | Mr Johnson | National | 1991 |
Peter Levy ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Predator II | National | 1991 |
John Ogden | Highly Commended | Music Videos | John Farnham "That's Freedom" | National | 1991 |
Ian Thorburn | Highly Commended | Music Videos | How Is It With You | National | 1991 |
David Burr | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | Girl Overboard "Permanent Friend" | National | 1991 |
David Threlfo | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Neath Bushfire | National | 1991 |
Andrew Taylor | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Kuwait Health | National | 1991 |
Glen Carruthers | Gold Tripod | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Trials of Life - Compilation | National | 1991 |
Rroderick Coats | Highly Commended | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | A Tale of Three Islands | National | 1991 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Headway 701 | SA + WA | 1991 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Sevenoaks | SA + WA | 1991 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | 4 Free Drinks | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kyme Hallion | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Fishermans Friend | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kyme Hallion | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mooncake | SA + WA | 1991 |
David Foreman ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Zinger Burger | SA + WA | 1991 |
Richar Brooking | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Listen to the Sounds | SA + WA | 1991 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Road Safety - Paranoid | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mirage Series | SA + WA | 1991 |
Max Pepper ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Rundel Mall | SA + WA | 1991 |
Shane Yeend & Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | 7 Stars Saloon | SA + WA | 1991 |
David Foreman ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Darwin Camel | SA + WA | 1991 |
John Ellson | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | River Watch | SA + WA | 1991 |
Rob Brown | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Jet Boats | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kent Smith, Shane Yeend & John Chataway | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Magna Car | SA + WA | 1991 |
Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Rip Cap | SA + WA | 1991 |
Aaron Gully | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Oliveri Sinks | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kent Smith, Shane Yeend & John Chataway | Gold | Corporate & Educational | 4 Wheel Drive to Adventure | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mike Adye | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Catalyst | SA + WA | 1991 |
John Desengo | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Beenleigh | SA + WA | 1991 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Sevenoaks | SA + WA | 1991 |
John Chataway | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Gus The Garbo | SA + WA | 1991 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Mangroves | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mike Adye | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | K I Crisis | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mike Adye | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Royal Commission Preview | SA + WA | 1991 |
Roger Ryland | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Dog Man | SA + WA | 1991 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Current Affairs | Noarlunga Trail | SA + WA | 1991 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Gold | Documentaries | Whear Baord | SA + WA | 1991 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Heroes 2 - The Return | SA + WA | 1991 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | The River Kings | SA + WA | 1991 |
Chris Moon | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Finders Keepers | SA + WA | 1991 |
John Chataway | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | You Are Not Alone | SA + WA | 1991 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Gold | Dramatised Documentaries | Better Them Than Us | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Fire Spear | SA + WA | 1991 |
Robert Chantrell | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Wood Chopping | SA + WA | 1991 |
Greg Dunstan | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Gliding | SA + WA | 1991 |
Jim Savic | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Solar Car Race | SA + WA | 1991 |
Robert Chantrell | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Archery/Good Sports | SA + WA | 1991 |
Stephen Hider | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Southern Rights | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mark Whittaker | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Sportsworld Archer | SA + WA | 1991 |
Kris Denton | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Almond Shell Coffins | SA + WA | 1991 |
Greg Dunstan | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jet Boating | SA + WA | 1991 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Leafy Sea Dragons | SA + WA | 1991 |
Rob Brown | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Jet Boats | SA + WA | 1991 |
Richard Chataway | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Mutal Community | SA + WA | 1991 |
Richard Chataway | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | Dymo 4000 | SA + WA | 1991 |
Chris Moon | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Couch Potato Titles | SA + WA | 1991 |
Richard Chataway | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | The River Kings | SA + WA | 1991 |
Roger Dowling ACS | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | The River Kings | SA + WA | 1991 |
Sean Perry | Highly Commended | News - Local/Regional | Rowing | SA + WA | 1991 |
Cameron Garner | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Suburban Shootout | SA + WA | 1991 |
Dion Isaacson | Gold | News - Local/Regional | Adelaide Cup Preview | SA + WA | 1991 |
Cameron Garner | Winner | News Directors Award | Suburban Shootout | SA + WA | 1991 |
Dion Isaacson, Jim Savic, Grant Marshall | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Police hit and Run | SA + WA | 1991 |
Philip Hopkins & Shane Cam | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Presence of Absence | SA + WA | 1991 |
Tony Jennings | Gold | Student Cinematography | Black and White Silence | SA + WA | 1991 |
Sandy Lapore | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | Hunting | SA + WA | 1991 |
Robert Vitez | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | The Man from the Council | SA + WA | 1991 |
Greg Moss | Highly Commended | Student Cinematography | From Out of the Minds of Maniacs | SA + WA | 1991 |
Rob Brown | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Solar Cars | SA + WA | 1991 |
Rob Brown | Gold | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Escapee Caught | SA + WA | 1991 |
Stephen Hider | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Remote Phones | SA + WA | 1991 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Hold Up | SA + WA | 1991 |
Mark Himsworth | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | High School Fire | SA + WA | 1991 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Star Force | SA + WA | 1991 |
Dion Isaacson | Highly Commended | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Washout | SA + WA | 1991 |
Greg Dunstan | Silver | Syd Wood ACS Local/National News | Yorke's Classic | SA + WA | 1991 |
Phil Pike ACS | Merit Award | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Honda - Formula 1 | National | 1990 |
Julian Penney ACS | Merit Award | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Philip Morris 100's | National | 1990 |
Andre Fleuren ACS | No Awards Given | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Hugo Boss - Men's Clothing | National | 1990 |
Peter Levy ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Rheineck | National | 1990 |
Richard Michalak ACS | No Awards Given | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Silhouette | National | 1990 |
Stephen Dobson ACS | Gold Tripod | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Diet Coke - Hungry Eyes | National | 1990 |
Michael Baker ACS | Gold Tripod | Corporate & Educational | Elements | National | 1990 |
Steve Arnold | Merit Award | Corporate & Educational | Peppers on Sea | National | 1990 |
John Carter | Merit Award | Corporate & Educational | Mayne Nickless Annual Report | National | 1990 |
Paul Ree | No Awards Given | Current Affairs | Page One - A Capital Offence | National | 1990 |
David Hudspeth | Gold Tripod | Current Affairs | 7:30 Report - Dave Stewart Profile | National | 1990 |
Michael Dillon | Merit Award | Documentaries | The Great Taxi Ride Adventure - A Fare To Remember | National | 1990 |
Marc Spicer | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | Nobody's Children (Ep 2) | National | 1990 |
Piet de Vries ACS | Gold Tripod | Documentaries | The Great Wall of Iron (Ep 1) | National | 1990 |
Steve Windon ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Come In Spinner | National | 1990 |
Joel Peterson | Merit Award | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Voices | National | 1990 |
Pieter de Vries ACS | Merit Award | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Glass | National | 1990 |
Jeffrey Malouf ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Body Surfer (Stories 2 & 3) | National | 1990 |
Jan Kenny ACS | Merit Award | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Round The Twist - Cabbage Patch | National | 1990 |
Terry Carlyon ACS | Merit Award | Dramatised Documentaries | Victims | National | 1990 |
Julian Penney ACS | Gold Tripod | Dramatised Documentaries | Ocean Boulevard | National | 1990 |
Matt Butler | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Starlight | National | 1990 |
Emil Novak | Merit Award | Experimental & Specialised | Journey Of A Lifetime | National | 1990 |
Michael Baker ACS | Merit Award | Experimental & Specialised | Elements | National | 1990 |
Matt Butler | Gold Tripod | Experimental & Specialised | Starlight | National | 1990 |
Jeffrey Malouf ACS | Merit Award | Features - Cinema | Wendy Cracked A Walnut | National | 1990 |
Ross Berryman ACS | Gold Tripod | Features - Cinema | Minnamurra | National | 1990 |
Peter James ACS | Merit Award | Features - Cinema | Driving Miss Daisy | National | 1990 |
Ross Berryman ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Minnamurra | National | 1990 |
Emil Novak | Gold Tripod | Music Videos | So Much Loving | National | 1990 |
Reg Boulter | Merit Award | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Police Car with Keys Locked Inside | National | 1990 |
Stewart Osland | Merit Award | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Cliff Rescue | National | 1990 |
Peter Mann | Merit Award | Newsgathering - Single Camera | State Bank Robbery | National | 1990 |
Neale Maude | Gold Tripod | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Christmas Day, Timosuara, Romania | National | 1990 |
Geoffrey McKell | Merit Award | Ron Taylor AM ACS Wildlife & Nature | Shark Bay | National | 1990 |
Bruce Ready | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Jeans United | SA + WA | 1990 |
David Foreman | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Superdraw $11 Million | SA + WA | 1990 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Headway Headgear | SA + WA | 1990 |
Mark Evans | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | Back to School | SA + WA | 1990 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Mitsubishi - Grand Tourer | SA + WA | 1990 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Adelaide Zoo - Give and Take Away the Bars | SA + WA | 1990 |
Max Pepper | Highly Commended | Advertising - Local/Regional | The Look - JM | SA + WA | 1990 |
Max Pepper | Gold | Advertising - National/International | R & I Bank | SA + WA | 1990 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Summit Spring Water | SA + WA | 1990 |
Max Pepper | Silver | Advertising - National/International | IOOF | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Foreman | Silver | Advertising - National/International | Blood Pressure | SA + WA | 1990 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | 102 FM | SA + WA | 1990 |
David Foreman | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Balfours | SA + WA | 1990 |
Aaron Gully | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Headway Headgear - Freestyle | SA + WA | 1990 |
Owen Flannery | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Better Barley - Better Proftis | SA + WA | 1990 |
Kirs Denton | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Seppelts Export | SA + WA | 1990 |
David Foreman | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Simpson Quintet | SA + WA | 1990 |
Aaron Gully | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Headway Headgear - Freestyle | SA + WA | 1990 |
Shane Yeend & Kent Smith | Gold | Corporate & Educational | Skateski | SA + WA | 1990 |
Shane Yeend | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Who's Giving Away The Store? | SA + WA | 1990 |
Greg Dunstan | Silver | Current Affairs | FA-18 Hornets | SA + WA | 1990 |
Craig Cooney | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | Innaminka Floods | SA + WA | 1990 |
Craig Cooney | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | K I Lighthouse | SA + WA | 1990 |
Jim Savic | Silver | Current Affairs | Greenhouse | SA + WA | 1990 |
Shane Yeend | Gold | Current Affairs | Hamilton Byrne | SA + WA | 1990 |
Max Pepper | Gold | Documentaries | Frog Dreaming | SA + WA | 1990 |
Aaron Gully | Silver | Documentaries | Steam Ranger | SA + WA | 1990 |
David Foreman | Silver | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Shadows of the Heart | SA + WA | 1990 |
Paul Dallwitz ACS | Highly Commended | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Ultraman | SA + WA | 1990 |
Roger Dowling | Silver | Dramatised Documentaries | Parents | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Bells | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Nanotech | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Iguana | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Saltwater Crops | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Natural Swamps | SA + WA | 1990 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bloodworms | SA + WA | 1990 |
Kris Denton | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Kit Boat | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Bug Vac | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Canopy Raft | SA + WA | 1990 |
Kym Robinson | Gold | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ferret Racing | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Electronic Potato | SA + WA | 1990 |
Kym Robinson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Camel Trekkers | SA + WA | 1990 |
Richard Chataway | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Carousel | SA + WA | 1990 |
Richard Chataway | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Great Detective | SA + WA | 1990 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Winner | Milton Ingerson Award for the Best Entry (SA&WA) | Canopy Raft | SA + WA | 1990 |
Brenton Dean | Winner | News Directors Award | Courts | SA + WA | 1990 |
Steven Webb & Laurie Chlanda | Silver | Newsgathering - Multi Camera | Lost Boy | SA + WA | 1990 |
Brenton Dean | Silver | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Uranium Protest | SA + WA | 1990 |
Matthew Oborn | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Off Roaders | SA + WA | 1990 |
Brenton Dean | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Little Lost Boy | SA + WA | 1990 |
Jim Savic | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Lost Boy | SA + WA | 1990 |
John Sever | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Holdup | SA + WA | 1990 |
Grant Marshall | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Bannon in Europe | SA + WA | 1990 |
Brenton Dean | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Courts | SA + WA | 1990 |
Greg Dunstan | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Mirage Move | SA + WA | 1990 |
Melissa Fisher | Gold | Student Cinematography | Road Safetey - There's No Excuse | SA + WA | 1990 |
Yuri Sokol ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Georgia | National | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | SGIC - Business | SA + WA | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dairy Vale - Max 2 | SA + WA | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | SA Gas | SA + WA | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Faulding - Concerto | SA + WA | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | SGIC - Corporate | SA + WA | 1989 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Viatari - Something Else | SA + WA | 1989 |
Jeffrey Malouf ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Stringer TV Series Torch Song | National | 1988 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dairy Vale - Swiss Chocolate | SA + WA | 1988 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | Dairy Vale - Go for the Max | SA + WA | 1988 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | State Bank SA - Fritz | SA + WA | 1988 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Highly Commended | Advertising - National/International | Metro - Launch | SA + WA | 1988 |
Gary Moore ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | The Last Chance | National | 1987 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | The MET - Get Around | SA + WA | 1987 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Melbourne Big - Graveyard | SA + WA | 1987 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Advertising - Local/Regional | Eve Youghurt - More Body More Fruit | SA + WA | 1987 |
Geoffrey Simpson ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Playing Beatie Bow | National | 1986 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - National/International | Tarax - Black Label | SA + WA | 1986 |
John Seale ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Witness | National | 1985 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Robbery Under Arms | SA + WA | 1985 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Silver | Features - Cinema | An Indecent Obsession | SA + WA | 1985 |
Dean Semler ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Razorback | National | 1984 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold Tripod | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Under Capricorn | National | 1983 |
John Seale ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Goodbye Paradise | National | 1983 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Advertising - Local/Regional | People Helping People | SA + WA | 1983 |
Ernie Clark ACS | Gold | Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures | Under Capricorn | SA + WA | 1983 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Winner | Cliff Ellis Memorial Award (SA&WA) | Failie Ketch | SA + WA | 1982 |
Roy Wooding | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Westfield Spring Fashion | SA + WA | 1982 |
Paul Dallwitz | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Exacto Summer | SA + WA | 1982 |
Graham Dimmitt | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Video Land | SA + WA | 1982 |
Paul Dallwitz | Highly Commended | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Boans Lingerie | SA + WA | 1982 |
Paul Dallwitz | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Lee Stratech Jeans | SA + WA | 1982 |
Paul Dallwitz | Gold | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Gawler River Estate | SA + WA | 1982 |
Paul Dallwitz | Silver | Commercials - Cinema & TV | Nordica Youghurt | SA + WA | 1982 |
Edwin Scragg ACS | Silver | Corporate & Educational | Crystal Clear | SA + WA | 1982 |
Roy Wooding | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | Breaking and Balance | SA + WA | 1982 |
Milton Ingerson | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | The Teacher and Technology | SA + WA | 1982 |
Edwin Scragg ACS | Highly Commended | Corporate & Educational | And What About Sugar? | SA + WA | 1982 |
David Channing | Silver | Current Affairs | Africa Ujama | SA + WA | 1982 |
Brent Crockett | Silver | Current Affairs | The Necebee | SA + WA | 1982 |
Dusan Jonic | Highly Commended | Current Affairs | 1982 Adelaide Festival | SA + WA | 1982 |
Roger Dowling | Silver | Documentaries | Adelaide - It's Got That Feeling | SA + WA | 1982 |
Kent Smith | Highly Commended | Documentaries | New Zealand | SA + WA | 1982 |
Gerald Thompson | Highly Commended | Documentaries | Last Stands Tasmania | SA + WA | 1982 |
Geoff Simpson | Gold | Documentaries | Electricity | SA + WA | 1982 |
Neil Johnson | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Hot Air Balloon Championships | SA + WA | 1982 |
Malcolm Ludgate | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Falie Ketch | SA + WA | 1982 |
Craig Cooney | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Koorong Skeltons | SA + WA | 1982 |
Allan Hall | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | The Drover | SA + WA | 1982 |
Craig Cooney | Silver | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Power Boat Racing | SA + WA | 1982 |
David Channing | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Ridge Soaring | SA + WA | 1982 |
John Sever | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Trail Horse Riders | SA + WA | 1982 |
Pat McEwan | Highly Commended | Entertainment & TV Magazine | Frost Curiosity Show | SA + WA | 1982 |
David Foreman | Silver | Experimental & Specialised | Spy of Love | SA + WA | 1982 |
David Foreman | Gold | Experimental & Specialised | To Look at You | SA + WA | 1982 |
Brian Bosisto | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | The Secret of Cellophane | SA + WA | 1982 |
Graham Dimmitt | Highly Commended | Experimental & Specialised | Tears of Emotion | SA + WA | 1982 |
Warren Seip | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Renmark Search | SA + WA | 1982 |
Allan Hall | Gold | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Prime Minister in Whyalla | SA + WA | 1982 |
Mike Kelly | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Balloon Comp | SA + WA | 1982 |
Peter Coppins | Highly Commended | Newsgathering - Single Camera | Light Plane Crash | SA + WA | 1982 |
Mike Kelly | Gold | Student Cinematography | Balloon Competitions | SA + WA | 1982 |
Russell Boyd ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Gallipoli | National | 1981 |
Don McAlpine ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | My Brilliant Career | National | 1980 |
Ross Nichols ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Hospitals Don't Burn Down | National | 1979 |
Dietmar Fill ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | A Small Body of Still Water | National | 1978 |
Geoff Burton ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Storm Boy | National | 1977 |
Peter James ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Caddie | National | 1976 |
Russell Boyd ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Between Wars | National | 1975 |
Paul Onorato ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | E Force One | National | 1974 |
John McLean ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Hands of Cormac Joyce | National | 1973 |
Phil Pike ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | David and Pyewacket | National | 1972 |
Peter James ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Willi Willi | National | 1971 |
Ron Jones (Engineer) | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Inventor of the Rolling Loop | National | 1969 |
John Bale ACS | Milli | Milli Award - Cinematographer of the Year | Asylum | National | 1968 |