Member login

ACS Accredited Member List

ACS Accredited Member List

Accreditation No. First name Last name Suffix Date Accredited Branch
1 Arthur Higgins ACS 01/11/1963 NSW
2 William Trerise ACS 01/11/1963 NSW
3 Syd Wood ACS 01/11/1963 NSW
4 Keith Loone ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
5 Ossie Emery ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
6 Ted Taylor ACS 25/11/1963 QLD
7 Fred Coombs ACS 25/11/1963 WA
8 Ross Wood ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
9 Lloyd Shiels ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
10 Reginald Pearse ACS 25/11/1963 VIC
11 Stanley Murdoch ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
12 John Kingsford-Smith ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
13 Douglas Hardy ACS 25/12/1963 NSW
14 Rob Gould ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
15 John Daniell ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
16 Tom Ditcham ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
17 Dietmar Fill ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
18 John McLean ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
19 Reginald Perier ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
20 Ron Horner ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
21 Rod Johnston ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
22 Herbert Nicholas ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
23 Lex Alcock ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
24 Mick Von Bornemann ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
25 Howard Rubie ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
26 Jack Gardiner ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
27 George Lowe ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
28 Jeff Jackson ACS 25/11/1963
29 Gordon Lansdowne ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
30 Gordon Lloyd ACS 25/11/1963 NSW, VIC
31 Volk Mol ACS 25/11/1963 VIC
32 Brendan Brown ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
33 Edward (Ted) Cranstone ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
34 Arthur Hansen ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
35 George Heath ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
36 Dennis Hill ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
37 Bryce Higgins ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
38 Dennis Lankford ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
39 John Leake OAM ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
40 Mel Nichols ACS 25/11/1963 NSW
41 Phil Pike ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
42 Robert Wright ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
43 Bruce Hillyard ACS NSW
44 Frank Parnell ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
45 Robert Feeney ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
46 George Hobbs ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
47 Carl Kayser ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
48 Peter Menzies ACS 08/09/1964 NSW
49 David Muir ACS BSC 08/09/1964 VIC
50 Noel Monkman ACS 08/09/1964 QLD
51 Con Margaritis ACS 12/09/1965 NSW
52 John Shaw ACS 12/09/1965 NSW
53 Bert Cross ACS 12/09/1965 NSW
54 Walter Sully ACS 12/09/1965 NSW
55 George Burne ACS 12/09/1965 QLD
56 Les Burne ACS 12/09/1965 QLD
57 Les Hendy ACS 12/09/1965 QLD
58 Georgio Mangiamele ACS 07/05/1966 VIC
59 Raeburn Trindall ACS 07/05/1966 NSW
60 Harry Malcolm ACS 09/02/1967 NSW
61 Eric Murton ACS 09/02/1967 NSW
62 Al Burne ACS 09/02/1967 QLD
63 R Perry ACS 09/02/1967 SA
64 Ben Cropp ACS QLD
65 Adrian Boddington ACS 01/05/1967 VIC
66 John Bale ACS 01/05/1967 VIC
67 Ron Taylor ACS 01/05/1967 NSW
68 Reginald Edwards ACS 04/05/1967 NSW
69 Eric Kenning ACS 12/06/1969 ACT
70 Ron Windon ACS 08/06/1967 NSW
71 Ross King ACS 12/07/1969 NSW
72 Rod Power ACS 12/06/1967 VIC
73 Richard Tucker ACS 18/08/1967 NSW
74 Leo Elia ACS NSW
75 Andrew Fraser ACS 13/10/1967 NSW
76 Bill Grimmond ACS NSW
77 W. (Ted) Davis ACS VIC
78 Ken Hall ACS - Hon. 05/12/1967 NSW
79 Lacey Percival ACS 05/12/1967 NSW
80 David Corke ACS VIC
81 Vic John ACS 25/05/1968 VIC
82 Alan Arnold ACS NSW
83 Gus Lowry ACS 20/02/1968 NSW
84 Frank Few ACS 09/12/1968 VIC
85 Frank Lawson ACS VIC
86 Ray Vaughan ACS 09/12/1968 NSW
87 George Alexander ACS 03/04/1969 NSW
88 John Hosking ACS 03/04/1969 NSW
89 Keith Gow ACS 03/04/1969 NSW
90 Peter Amos ACS 03/04/1969 QLD
91 Edwin Scragg ACS 25/09/1969 QLD
92 Frank Burgess ACS
93 Alan Weatherly ACS VIC
94 H Bass-Becking ACS 27/10/1967
95 Keith Laxton ACS 20/06/1970 NSW
96 Doug Lee ACS 20/11/1970 VIC
97 Ian Davidson ACS
98 John Williams ACS NSW
99 Vic Martin ACS
100 Paul Onorato ACS
101 Daryl Binning ACS 28/05/1972 WA
102 Phil Dority ACS 21/08/1972 SA
103 Peter James ACS ASC NSW
104 Geoff Smale ACS
105 Alex McPhee ACS VIC
106 Geoff Burton ACS NSW
107 Ian Pugsley ACS WA
108 Richard Bailie-Mace ACS 01/12/1975 NSW
109 Ian McKenzie ACS 01/12/1975 WA
110 Robert Hawkins ACS 01/12/1975 NSW
111 Russell Boyd ACS ASC NSW
112 Graham Lind ACS 01/12/1975 NSW
113 Dean Semler AM ACS ASC NSW
114 Michael Edols ACS 15/01/1974 NSW
115 Charles Donnelly ACS 27/11/1976 TAS
116 John Winbolt ACS 14/10/1976 NSW
117 John Simpson ACS NSW
118 Jim Gilbert ACS QLD
119 Gert Kirchner ACS TAS
120 Gary Hansen ACS NSW
121 Vern Wagstaff ACS 30/03/1982 VIC
122 Peter Levy ASC ACS 13/03/1983 NSW
123 Jon Noble ACS 05/10/1983 NSW
124 Peter Hopwood ACS 03/02/1984 NSW
125 John Seale ACS NSW
126 Paul Murphy ACS NSW
127 Milton Ingerson OAM ACS 08/11/1982 SA
128 Julian Penney ACS NSW
129 David Moore ACS 26/03/1979 TAS
130 Robert Pounds ACS ACT
131 Brian Benson ACS 03/03/1978 QLD
132 Paul Dallwitz ACS 08/11/1982 SA
133 Robert Hargreaves ACS 12/03/1978 ACT
134 Richard Wallace ACS NSW
135 Mike Baker ACS 27/11/1978 WA
136 Terrance Byrne ACS 27/11/1978 NSW
137 Don McAlpine ACS NSW
138 Vincent Monton ACS VIC
139 Bill Constable ACS 20/03/1980 WA
140 Rob Copping ACS 28/11/1981 VIC
141 Ross Nichols ACS 21/11/1981 NSW
142 Roger Seccombe ACS 05/12/1982 VIC
143 Keith Wagstaff ACS 30/10/1982 VIC
144 Allan Hall ACS SA
145 Ernie Clark ACS 05/10/1983 SA
146 Peter Moss ACS ASC 12/03/1984 NSW
146 Warren Seip ACS SA
147 Kevin Anderson ACS 03/06/1985 VIC
148 Yuri Sokol ACS 03/06/1985 NSW
149 Robert Kohler ACS 03/06/1985 VIC
150 Brent Crockett ACS 03/06/1985 VIC
151 Ian Warburton ACS 03/06/1985 NSW
152 David Lewis ACS 10/02/1986 NSW
153 Ted Rayment ACS 10/02/1986 NSW
154 Nino Martinetti ACS 13/03/1986 QLD
155 Jan Kenny ACS 05/04/1986 NSW
156 Pieter De Vries ACS 05/04/1986 NSW
157 Simon Akkerman ACS 05/04/1986 WA
158 David Eggby ACS 14/09/1987 VIC
159 Barry Woodhouse ACS 05/04/1986 VIC
160 David Wakeley ACS 01/02/1982 NSW
161 Ray Henman ACS NSW
162 Gary Moore ACS 01/02/1982 VIC
163 Geoffrey Simpson ACS NSW
164 Ron Hagen ACS VIC
165 Richard Malins ACS WA
166 Jeff Malouf ACS 14/04/1988 NSW
167 Stephen Dobson ACS 14/04/1988 NSW
168 Keith Taylor ACS 14/04/1988 VIC
169 David Connell ACS 14/04/1988 VIC
170 Jerry Marek ACS 14/04/1988 TAS
171 Peter Hannan ACS BSC NSW
172 Ross Berryman ACS ASC NSW
173 Peter Friedrich ACS 01/07/1989 VIC
174 Terry Carlyon ACS 01/07/1989 VIC
175 David Parer ACS 01/07/1989 VIC
176 Jaems Grant ACS 01/07/1989 VIC
177 Ray Argall ACS 01/07/1989 VIC
179 Stephen Windon ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
180 Andrew Lesnie ACS ASC 01/07/1989 NSW
181 Jim Frazier ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
182 Andre Fleuren ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
183 Steve Newman ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
184 Richard Michalak ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
185 Simon Duggan ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
186 Tony Wilson ACS 01/07/1989 NSW
187 Frank Hammond ACS 11/04/1990 NSW
188 Colin Hawke ACS 11/04/1990 NSW
189 Mark Hayward ACS 10/10/1990 VIC
190 Nicholas Sherman ACS 10/10/1990 VIC
191 Brad Pearce ACS 14/11/1990 WA
192 Mark Wareham ACS 14/11/1990 QLD
193 Steve Isaac ACS 14/11/1990 QLD
194 Max Pepper ACS 14/11/1990 SA
195 Kipling Baker ACS 14/11/1990 WA
196 John Bowring ACS 14/11/1990 VIC
197 Barry Wilson ACS 14/11/1990 VIC
198 Marc Spicer ACS 14/11/1990 NSW
199 Roger Dowling ACS 14/11/1990 SA
200 David Foreman ACS 14/11/1990 SA
201 Robert Draper ACS 28/01/1991 NSW
202 Steve Mason ACS 28/01/1991 NSW
203 Steve Arnold ACS 14/11/1990 NSW
204 Clive Taylor ACS 28/01/1991 SA
205 James Doolan ACS 27/10/1991 VIC
206 Laurence McManus ACS 27/10/1991 NSW
207 David Knaus ACS 27/10/1991 NSW
208 Malcolm Ludgate ACS 12/04/1992 SA
209 Richard Chataway ACS 13/10/1992 SA
210 John Brock ACS 13/10/1992 ACT
211 Paul Swain ACS 13/10/1992 QLD
212 Ron Johanson ACS 13/10/1992 QLD
213 John Stokes ACS 13/10/1992 QLD
214 John Wheeler ACS 13/10/1992 VIC
215 Brett Anderson ACS 13/10/1992 VIC
216 John Ogden ACS 13/10/1992 NSW
217 Glen Carruthers ACS 13/10/1992 QLD
218 Makaric Dubravko ACS 24/10/1993 NSW
219 Martin McGrath ACS 24/10/1993 NSW
220 Dean Head ACS 27/09/1994 WA
221 Ellery Ryan ACS 26/09/1994 VIC
222 Ian Jones ACS 17/09/1995 VIC
223 Roger Lanser ACS 17/09/1993 NSW
224 Drew Llewelyn ACS 17/09/1995 QLD
225 Gene Moller ACS 17/09/1995 QLD
226 Butch Calderwood OAM ACS 17/09/1995 NSW
227 Jane Castle ACS 17/09/1993 NSW
228 Calvin Gardiner ACS 17/09/1995 NSW
229 Tony Clark ACS 13/10/1996 SA
230 Mark Lamble ACS 13/10/1996 VIC
231 Craig Barden ACS 13/10/1996 VIC
232 Brett Ramsay ACS 13/10/1996 QLD
233 Anthony Sines ACS 13/10/1996 QLD
234 Julian Mather ACS 13/10/1996 QLD
235 Ken Arlidge ACS 13/10/1996 NSW
236 Dion Beebe ACS ASC 13/10/1996 NSW
237 Peter Menzies Jnr ACS 13/10/1996 NSW
238 Murray Stillman ACS 13/10/1996 NSW
239 David Gribble ACS 13/10/1996 NSW
240 Paul Cutter ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
241 David Burr ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
242 Kim Batterham ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
243 Ben Nott ACS 07/09/1997 QLD
244 Michael Elphick ACS 09/09/1997 NSW
245 Laszlo Baranyai HSC ACS 07/09/1997 VIC
246 Clive Sell ACS 07/09/1997 VIC
247 Graham Brumley ACS 07/09/1997 VIC
248 Brendan Shaw ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
249 Philip Cross ACS 07/09/1997 QLD
250 Louis Irving ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
251 Paul Costello ACS 07/09/1997 NSW
252 Mike Molloy ACS BSC 13/09/1998 NSW
253 Ian Peterson ACS 13/09/1998 NSW
254 Geoffrey Hall ACS 13/09/1998 SA
255 Peter Nearhos ACS 13/09/1998 VIC
256 Danny Ruhlmann ACS 13/09/1998 NSW
257 Bruce Phillips ACS 13/09/1998 VIC
258 Geoffrey Wharton ACS 13/09/1998 NSW
259 Peter Curtis ACS 19/09/1999 TAS
260 David Parker ACS 19/09/1999 VIC
261 Brendan Lavelle ACS 19/09/1999 VIC
262 Brendan Williams ACS 19/09/1999 QLD
263 Mandy Walker ACS 19/09/1999 NSW
264 Daniel Ardilley ACS 19/09/1999 NSW
265 David Marshall ACS 19/09/1999 NSW
266 Brian Breheny ACS 19/09/1999 QLD
267 James Bartle ACS 19/09/1999 NSW
268 Greg Parish ACS 03/09/2000 VIC
269 Rory McGuinness ACS 03/09/2000 VIC
270 Chris Moon ACS 03/09/2000 SA
271 Ross Emery ACS 03/09/2000 NSW
272 Glenn Coddington ACS 02/09/2000 NSW
273 Ross Clarkson HKSC ACS 03/09/2000 QLD
274 Peter Collins ACS 03/09/2000 QLD
275 Roger Buckingham ACS 03/09/2000 NSW
276 Christopher Morgan ACS 03/09/2000 TAS
277 Koos Roets ACS 03/09/2000 TAS
278 Conrad Slack ACS 03/09/2000 NSW
279 Richard Chapelle ACS 08/09/2001 QLD
280 Campbell Miller ACS 08/09/2001 VIC
281 Tristan Milani ACS 08/09/2001 NSW
282 Peter Borosh ACS 08/09/2001 NSW
283 Kent Smith ACS 14/09/2001 SA
284 Jo Rossiter ACS 14/09/2001 SA
285 Ben Allan ACS 14/09/2002 NSW
286 Andrew Taylor ACS 14/09/2002 NSW
287 Ian Thorburn ACS 14/09/2002 QLD
288 Robert Murray ACS 14/09/2002 VIC
289 Peter Falk ACS 14/09/2002 VIC
290 Sion Michel ACS 13/09/2002 NSW
291 Timothy Laffey ACS 13/09/2002 NSW
292 Russell Bacon ACS 13/09/2003 NSW
293 Gregory Barbera ACS 13/09/2003 NSW
294 Robert Humphreys ACS 13/09/2003 QLD
295 Tim McGahan ACS 13/09/2003 QLD
296 Matt Koopmans ACS 13/09/2003 VIC
297 Allan Collins ACS 13/09/2003 SA
298 Mark Zagar ACS 13/09/2003 WA
299 John Toon NZCS ACS 18/09/2004 QLD
300 Anna Howard ACS 18/09/2004 NSW
301 Toby Oliver ACS 18/09/2004 NSW
302 Matt Stewart ACS 18/09/2004 NSW
303 Denson Baker ACS 24/09/2005 NSW
304 Danny Pope ACS 24/09/2005 NSW
305 Paul Di Benedetto ACS 24/09/2005 TAS
306 Brad Shield ACS 24/09/2005 NSW
307 Louie Eroglu ACS 24/09/2005 NSW
308 Henry Pierce ACS 23/09/2006 NSW
309 Tim Hudson ACS 23/09/2006 VIC
310 Leilani Hannah ACS 23/09/2006 VIC
311 Allen Koppe ACS 23/09/2006 NSW
312 Mark Lapwood ACS 23/09/2006 NSW
313 Garry Phillips ACS 23/09/2006 NSW
314 Nick Paton ACS 15/09/2007 QLD
315 Alan Cole ACS 15/09/2007 VIC
316 David Knight ACS 15/09/2007 NSW
317 Will Gibson ACS 15/09/2007 VIC
318 Simon Christidis ACS 15/09/2007 QLD
319 Andrew Conder SOC ACS 20/09/2008 QLD
320 Jules O'Loughlin ACS ASC 20/09/2008 NSW
321 Peter Coleman ACS 20/09/2008 NSW
322 Carl Robertson ACS 20/09/2008 NSW
323 Torstein Dyrting ACS 20/09/2008 WA
324 Velinda Wardell ACS 20/09/2008 NSW
325 Andrew Commis ACS 19/09/2009 NSW
326 John Radel ACS 19/09/2009 NSW
327 Benjamin Shirley ACS 19/09/2009 NSW
328 Tony Luu ACS 19/09/2009 QLD
329 Gamal Elboushi ACS CSC 11/09/2010 QLD
330 Damian Wyvill ACS 11/09/2010 NSW
331 Nick Matthews ACS 11/09/2010 SA
332 Matthew Horrex ACS 11/09/2010 NSW
333 Aron Leong ACS 24/09/2011 QLD
334 John Bean ACS 24/09/2011 QLD
335 Dan Freene ACS 24/09/2011 NSW
336 Robert Hill ACS 24/09/2011 SA
337 Jason Hargreaves ACS 08/09/2012 QLD
338 Bradley Dillon ACS 08/09/2012 QLD
339 Justin Hanrahan ACS 08/09/2012 NSW
340 Simon Chapman ACS 08/09/2012 NSW
341 Lachlan Milne ACS 08/09/2012 NSW
342 Greig Fraser ACS 08/09/2012 VIC
343 Trent Butler ACS 08/09/2012 TAS
344 Simon Ozolins ACS 13/09/2013 VIC
345 Marcus Hides ACS 14/09/2013 NSW
346 Callan Green ACS 14/09/2013 NSW
347 Daniel Soekov ACS 14/09/2013 SA
348 Peter Holland ACS 14/09/2013 NSW
349 Gerard Lambkin ACS 14/09/2013 QLD
350 Matthew Allard ACS 14/09/2013 NSW
351 David Brill ACS 12/09/2014 TAS
352 Susan Stitt ACS 12/09/2014 NSW
353 David Cameron ACS 12/09/2014 NSW
354 Jim Frater ACS 12/09/2014 WA
355 Nicola Daley ACS 12/09/2014 NSW
356 Richard Fitzpatrick ACS 13/09/2014 QLD
357 Matthew Peterson ACS 13/09/2014 QLD
358 Jo Pickering ACS 13/09/2014 NSW
359 Adam Arkapaw ACS 13/09/2014 VIC
360 Mark Dobbin ACS 13/09/2014 TAS
361 Iain MacKenzie ACS 13/09/2014 NSW
362 Stephen Cavenaugh ACS 28/08/2015 NT
363 Robb Shaw-Velzen ACS 28/08/2015 ACT
364 Viv Scanu ACS 28/08/2015 NSW
365 Michael Dillon AM ACS 28/08/2015 VIC
366 Borce Damcevski ACS 28/08/2015 NSW
367 Ross Giardina ACS 28/08/2015 NSW
368 Jason Wotherspoon ACS 29/08/2015 NSW
369 Warwick Field ACS 29/08/2015 VIC
370 Frank Flick ACS 29/08/2015 NSW
371 Leigh Hubner ACS 29/08/2015 QLD
372 Tony Gardiner ACS 7/10/2016 NSW
373 Earle Dresner ACS 7/10/2016 VIC
374 Katie Milwright ACS 7/10/2016 VIC
375 James L Brown ACS 8/10/2016 VIC
376 David Le May ACS 8/10/2016 WA
377 Bonnie Elliot ACS 8/10/2016 NSW
378 Adam Howden ACS 8/10/2016 VIC
379 Jeremy Rouse ACS 8/10/2016 VIC
 
© 2017 Australian Cinematographers Society
Web design ToadShow